The Rowing Season Starts Here

April 5-6, 2014

Last update: Sun Apr 06 15:22:42 PDT 2014
Home  |  2011  |  2012  |  2013  |  2014 (excel format | press format | schedule)
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, April 5, 2014 San Diego Crew Classic
Event Title Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place 8th Place
1 Mens Collegiate Cal Cup
A
07:20 Grand Valley
6:14.36

1
UCI
6:18.73

2
Boston College
6:22.23

3
UCD
6:39.96

4
CSULB
6:41.05

5
Royal HK
6:43.17

6
Sac State
7:02.01

7

2
B
07:30 Purdue
6:18.934

1
UCLA
6:19.440

3
Washington St.
6:22.143

5
Oklahoma City
6:22.837

2
Villanova
6:25.666

6
SDSU
6:47.611

4
Cal Maritime
6:52.213

7

3
C
07:40 USD
6:20.443

1
MIT
6:21.483

4
OCC
6:24.502

2
Notre Dame
6:24.608

3
Santa Clara
6:31.897

6
Loyola
6:45.339

5
USC
6:47.953

7

4 Womens Collegiate Cal Cup
A
07:50 U Victoria
6:59.722

4
KSU
7:05.679

1
CSUS
7:06.196

3
Portland
7:09.513

7
SDSU
7:11.768

2
St. Joseph's
7:12.439

6
Loyola
7:13.733

5

5
B
08:00 Brit. Columbia
6:57.982

4
Iowa
7:02.404

2
St. Marys
7:03.750

5
Tulsa
7:04.873

1
Old Dominion
7:09.841

3
Purdue
7:15.784

6
Villanova
7:35.098

7

6 Womens DII/DIII/Club
A
08:10 Barry
7:16.4

1
UCSD A
7:21.9

2
Wichita State
7:22.0

4
UCD
7:22.6

3
UCSB B
7:29.9

7
Mills
7:39.2

5
Chapman
9:11.8

6

7
B
08:20 UCSB A
7:14.894

1
Central OK
7:22.988

2
OCC A
7:26.865

3
Royal HK
7:37.493

5
UCSD B
7:40.113

7
Illinois
7:40.319

6
CSULB
scratch

4

8 Mens Collegiate Invitational
A
08:30 Cal
5:52.249

1
Syracuse
6:07.245

2
Brit. Columbia
6:08.551

3
Gonzaga
6:11.874

4
UCSD
6:14.671

5



9
B
08:40 Stanford
5:55.097

2
Northeastern
5:57.783

1
George Wash U
6:00.791

4
Michigan RA
6:04.648

3
UCSB
6:08.359

6
Trinity CT
6:13.896

5


10 Womens Collegiate Invitational
A
08:50 USC
6:32.692

1
Washington St.
6:38.218

3
Wisconsin
6:39.995

2
Miami
6:53.217

5
Texas Austin
6:57.566

4



11
B
09:00 Washington
6:29.693

1
UCLA
6:33.365

2
USD
6:37.065

4
Gonzaga
6:40.316

3
Grand Valley
6:53.547

5



12 Womens Collegiate 4+
A
09:10 Cal
7:29.023

1
Washington St.
7:32.674

2
USD
7:32.722

3
Tulsa
7:46.179

5
KSU
7:46.411

4
Old Dominion
7:59.970

7
U Victoria
8:03.445

6

13
B
09:20 USC
7:25.777

1
UCLA
7:29.908

2
Iowa
7:35.634

3
Texas Austin
7:38.617

5
Gonzaga
7:40.571

4
SDSU
7:48.511

7
CSUS
7:50.594

6

14 canceled









15 Mens Collegiate 2V
A
09:40 Cal A
5:48.255

1
Brit. Columbia
6:13.515

2
USD
6:16.026

3
OCC
6:20.443

5
UCSB
6:23.123

4
UCI
6:32.883

6
Washington St.
6:35.151

7
SDSU
6:52.165

8
16
B
09:50 Northeastern
5:58.038

2
Cal B
6:09.406

8
Stanford
6:09.935

1
Gonzaga
6:15.103

3
UCSD
6:17.306

4
UCLA
6:30.437

5
Santa Clara
6:33.600

7
CSULB
7:11.931

6
17 Womens Collegiate 2V
A
10:00 USC
6:40.735

1
Wisconsin
6:43.306

2
Iowa
6:50.560

3
Miami
6:51.446

4
CSUS
6:58.237

5



18
B
10:10 Cal
6:41.874

1
Washington St.
6:43.811

2
Gonzaga
6:50.445

3
KSU
7:00.965

4
Tulsa
7:05.451

5
Loyola
7:15.310

6


19
C
10:20 Washington
6:38.758

1
UCLA
6:41.987

2
USD
6:55.632

3
Texas Austin
6:57.075

4
SDSU
7:06.601

5
St. Marys
7:12.560

6


20 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
10:30 Cal
6:01.127

1
UCSB
6:17.510

2
Notre Dame
6:18.427

3
Washington St.
6:41.681

5
Sac State
7:43.993

4



21
B
10:40 OCC
6:21.366

1
USD
6:26.994

2
SDSU
6:44.782

3
CSULB
6:59.685

5
UCI
Scratch

4



22
C
10:50 UCD
6:21.866

4
UCSD
6:23.149

1
Brit. Columbia
6:25.743

2
UCLA
6:32.437

3
USC
6:48.400

5
Chapman
DNS

6


23 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
11:00 Cal
6:59.917

1
Washington St.
7:10.594

3
USC
7:11.691

2
Brit. Columbia
7:15.520

5
CSUS
7:21.571

4



24
B
11:10 Washington
6:50.557

2
UCLA
6:59.411

1
USD
7:15.811

4
Texas Austin
7:16.473

3
UCSB
7:31.053

5



25 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
Prelim
11:20 UCSD
7:35.155

1
OCC
7:37.630

2
UCSB
7:40.521

3
UCD
7:42.024

5
CSULB
7:44.607

4
UCI
8:29.151

6
Mills
DSQ

7

26 Mens Collegiate Lightweight
Prelim
11:30 Purdue
6:22.309

3
Georgia Tech
6:24.607

2
UCSB
6:31.058

1
SDSU A
6:32.369

4
Cal
6:49.072

5
Loyola
7:08.948

6
CSULB
Scratch

7

27 Womens Collegiate Lightweight
Prelim
11:40 Stanford
6:49.880

2
Princeton
6:58.980

1
Tulsa
7:31.417

3
UCI
7:51.216

5
Washington St.
8:02.793

4



28 Mens Masters Club*
A
11:50 Marin
6:20.703

2
LBRA
6:24.754

1
Willamette RC
6:28.977

3
Casitas RA
7:33.939

4
Sac et. al
6:38.488

5



29
B
12:00 Potomac
6:27.217

1
Union BC
6:28.362

2
Royal HK
6:33.094

3
LARC
6:42.945

4
Bair Island
6:48.379

5
Los Gatos
7:29.966

6


30 Womens Masters Club*
A
12:10 Marin
7:08.556

1
Pocock
7:09.445

3
Lake Merritt
7:16.716

5
Los Gatos
7:23.313

6
Willamette
7:26.17

7
Bair Island
7:33.627

4
ZLAC
7:34.278

8
SDRC
7:34.787

2
31
B
12:20 LBRA
7:03.296

1
Marthas Moms
7:09.733

6
Sammamish
7:17.505

8
Sac St. AC
7:19.073

7
River City
7:26.582

4
Casitas RA
7:27.919

3
Conibear
7:35.398

2
Tuf As Nails
8:09.54

5
32 Mens Open
A
12:30 California RC
6:02.518

1
Stanford
6:18.112

6
Wichita State
6:34.689

8
Gonzaga
6:36.346

7
UCSB
6:44.309

5
UCSD Alumni
7:15.282

3
UCSD
7:36.936

2
Bainbridge
SCRATCH

4
33
B
12:40 Cal
6:07.689

1
River City
6:19.963

6
Union BC
6:20.268

2
Chapman
6:57.979

4
UCLA
7:01.093

8
UCD
7:17.467

7
SDSU
8:01.534

3
Sac State
SCRATCH

5
34 Womens Open
A
12:50 UCLA
7:19.659

1
Union BC
7:22.513

2
USD
7:34.802

3
SDSU
7:41.001

4
UCSB
8:16.443

5



35
B
13:00 Stanford
7:13.336

3
Texas Austin
7:23.552

6
CO Row Camp
7:40.938

4
UCI
7:51.143

2
Brit. Columbia
DNS

1
UCSD
DNS

5


36 Mens HS Varsity
A
13:10 Marin
6:08.095

1
Capital
6:15.844

2
Saugatuck
6:23.766

5
Pocock
6:23.869

3
Vancouver
6:27.003

4
RowAmerica
6:35.017

6
CCHS Crew
scratch

7

37
B
13:20 Long Beach
6:11.551

1
Los Gatos
6:18.338

2
OKC River
6:24.662

3
River City
6:25.856

4
SDRC
6:39.722

6
Casitas RA
6:40.584

5


38
C
13:30 Oak Strokes
6:11.872

1
Newport AC
6:19.474

2
NorCal
6:28.503

4
Marina AC
6:30.683

3
St. Ignatius
6:31.671

5
Baja St Rowing
6:34.834

6


39 Womens HS Varsity
A
13:40 Marin
6:58.433

1
Saugatuck
7:04.281

3
Capital
7:09.413

4
Newport AC
7:13.070

5
Los Gatos
7:19.138

2
ZLAC
7:29.389

7
CCHS Crew
7:30.115

6

40
B
13:50 Oak Strokes
6:54.202

1
OKC River
6:59.956

2
SDRC
7:07.847

4
Long Beach
7:08.016

3
Austin RC
7:32.818

5
Baja St Rowing
Scratch

6


41
C
14:00 Marina AC
7:06.515

1
Pocock
7:06.866

3
River City
7:10.538

4
Connecticut
7:11.275

2
NorCal
7:32.269

5
Texas Rowing
7:42.074

6


42 Mens HS Lightweight
A
14:10 Marin
6:32.488

1
Oak Strokes
6:41.893

3
Casitas RA
6:45.910

4
Pocock
6:50.450

5
Los Gatos
7:04.287

2



43
B
14:20 Newport AC
6:33.672

1
Long Beach
6:35.992

2
OKC River
6:48.823

4
Texas Rowing
7:07.569

6
Marina AC
Scratch

3
SDRC
Scratch

5


44 Womens HS JV
A
14:30 Marin
7:22.805

1
OKC River
7:25.645

3
Pocock
7:27.208

5
Connecticut
7:31.642

2
Newport AC
7:39.914

6
Long Beach
7:44.751

4
Texas Rowing
7:57.739

7

45
B
14:40 Oak Strokes
7:12.233

1
Saugatuck
7:20.121

4
Marina AC
7:22.044

2
River City
7:36.258

5
SDRC
7:51.981

6
Los Gatos
7:57.018

3
ZLAC
8:14.663

7

46 Mens HS JV
A
14:50 Marin
6:27.197

1
Newport B
6:38.445

6
Los Gatos
6:44.597

3
Newport AC
6:45.848

2
Saugatuck
6:48.837

4
St. Ignatius
7:00.388

5


47
B
15:00 Oak Strokes
6:39.572

2
Capital
6:40.118

3
Baja St Rowing
6:49.523

5
Long Beach
6:59.811

1
Marina AC
7:06.411

4
SDRC
7:08.688

6


48 Womens HS Lightweight
Prelim
15:10 Long Beach
7:27.663

2
Los Gatos
7:31.188

3
Oak Strokes
7:34.560

1
Newport AC
7:55.202

4
Marina AC
7:58.776

5
Capital
8:01.296

6


49 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3rd Final
15:20 Villanova
6:32.198

2
Santa Clara
6:33.667

3
CSULB
6:51.755

1
SDSU
6:53.592

5
Loyola
6:54.186

6
Royal HK
7:00.383

4


50 Womens Collegiate 2V
3rd Final
15:30 CSUS
7:23.346

1
Tulsa
7:25.520

2
SDSU
7:28.246

3
St. Marys
7:35.860

5
Loyola
7:42.685

4



51 Womens Collegiate 4+
3rd Final
15:40







52 Womens Alumni
Final
Prudential Dunn Realty Cup
15:50 Cal Alumni
7:31.698

4
USD A
7:47.777

1
Gonzaga
7:47.929

6
Stanford
7:50.974

5
UCSB
8:04.397

2
USD B
8:41.107

7
UCSD Alumni
8:48.999

3

53 Mens Alumni
Final
16:00 Brown
6:27.666

1
UCSB
6:55.497

5
Notre Dame
6:58.068

6
USD 89
7:01.377

2
USC
7:02.654

3
USD 86
7:07.957

4
UCD
7:11.457

7
UCLA
SCRATCH

8
54 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
16:10 Notre Dame
6:40.655

3
Brit. Columbia
6:42.584

1
UCLA
6:52.400

4
SDSU
7:03.614

2
Washington St.
7:08.391

6
CSULB
7:27.748

5


55 canceled









56 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
16:20 Texas Austin
7:37.993

1
Brit. Columbia
7:38.802

2
CSUS
7:46.527

4
UCSB
7:55.441

3




57 Mens HS Varsity
Petite
16:30 Saugatuck
6:33.981

1
NorCal
6:37.924

3
Pocock
6:39.067

4
River City
6:39.918

5
OKC River
6:43.358

2
Marina AC
6:47.078

6


58 Womens HS Varsity
Petite
16:40 River City
7:18.312

2
Capital
7:18.360

1
SDRC
7:22.760

3
Long Beach
7:25.634

6
Connecticut
7:26.086

5
Newport AC
7:32.266

4


59 Mens Open
Petite
16:50 UCSB
6:56.919

2
UCLA
7:21.604

1
UCD
7:37.501

3
UCSD Alumni
8:35.580

4
SDSU
Scratch

5
UCSD
Scratch

6


60 Womens Open
Petite
17:00 UCSB
8:10.474

1
Brit. Columbia
8:47.299

2
UCSD
Scratch

3





61 Mens Masters F
Final
Referees Cup
17:10 Kent Mitchell
7:21.560

1
LBRA
7:30.797

3
Pocock
7:44.245

4
SDRC
8:00.508

2
Casitas RA
8:49.258

5



62 Womens Masters F
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
17:20 SDRC
8:29.544

1
Composite
8:33.876

2
Marin
8:48.955

3
ZLAC
8:58.201

5
Tuf As Nails
9:41.557

4



63 Womens DII/DIII/Club 4+
Prelim
17:30 UCSD A
3:59.259

1
Central OK
4:08.764

3
Barry
4:09.824

2
OCC
4:20.378

5
CSULB
4:28.252

6
UCSB
4:42.646

4
UCSD B
5:02.151

8
Mills
SCRATCH

7
110 Mens Collegiate Novice
3rd Final
17:40 USC
7:15.60

1
Sac State
Scratch

2







Sunday, April 6, 2014 San Diego Crew Classic
Event Title Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place 8th Place
64 Mens Junior JV
Petite
07:20 Saugatuck
6:35.855

3
Newport AC
6:38.095

1
St. Ignatius
6:44.309

5
Marina AC
6:46.112

4
Long Beach
6:51.252

2
SDRC
6:54.169

6


65 Women HS JV
Petite
07:30 Newport AC
7:24.60

2
Long Beach
7:33.10

4
Texas Rowing
7:37.32

6
SDRC
7:40.84

1
Los Gatos
7:47.43

3
ZLAC
7:55.26

5


66 Mens Junior LW
Petite
07:40 Pocock
6:44.835

2
Los Gatos
6:55.141

3
Texas Rowing
6:57.346

1





67 Womens HS Lightweight
Grand Final
LA84 Foundation Cup
07:50 Long Beach
7:12.657

1
Los Gatos
7:14.028

2
Oak Strokes
7:20.096

3
Capital
7:26.990

6
Newport AC
7:33.247

4
Marina AC
7:45.421

5


68 Mens HS Lightweight
Grand Final
Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
08:00 Marin
6:21.30

2
Long Beach
6:23.61

3
Newport AC
6:24.21

1
Oak Strokes
6:30.80

4
OKC River
6:32.75

5
Casitas RA
6:33.56

6


69 Mens Masters Club
Grand Final
Mens Masters Club Trophy
08:10 Marin
6:17.32

2
LBRA
6:32.99

4
Potomac
6:33.05

1
Willamette
6:33.91

6
Union BC
6:35.00

3
Royal HK
6:39.78

5


70 Womens Masters Club
Grand Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
08:20 LBRA
7:01.25

1
Pocock
7:07.42

4
Marthas Moms
7:09.01

3
Marin
7:12.66

2
Lake Merritt
7:16.37

6
Sammamish
7:16.53

5
Sac State
7:17.95

7
Los Gatos
7:23.66

8
71 Womens Collegiate 2V
Petite
08:30 Gonzaga
6:50.13

2
Iowa
6:53.38

1
KSU
6:55.61

5
USD
6:57.27

3
Texas Austin
6:58.07

6
Miami
6:58.34

4


72 Mens Collegiate 2V
Petite
08:40 UCSD
6:21.32

2
UCSB
6:24.54

1
Santa Clara
6:34.34

6
UCI
6:36.61

3
UCLA
6:37.20

4
Washington St.
6:51.05

5
SDSU
6:56.75

7
CSULB
7:15.63

8
73 Womens Collegiate 4+
Petite
08:50 Texas Austin
7:40.64

1
Gonzaga
7:40.86

3
Tulsa
7:47.08

2
KSU
7:48.47

4
SDSU
7:57.76

5
Old Dominion
8:02.35

6


74 Womens DII/DIII/Club
Petite
09:00 UCSB
7:25.88

1
Mills
7:29.15

3
Royal HK
7:30.01

5
UCSD B
7:33.69

2
Chapman
8:53.07

4
Illinois
Scratch

6


75 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
09:10 Old Dominion
7:04.36

2
Loyola
7:08.24

5
St. Joseph's
7:08.92

3
Purdue
7:09.32

4
SDSU
7:10.63

1
Villanova
7:23.17

6


76 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
09:20 Boston College
6:17.12

1
Washington St.
6:19.64

2
Notre Dame
6:21.18

6
OCC
6:21.76

3
Oklahoma City
6:23.57

5
UCD
6:44.43

4


77 Women Collegiate Invitational
Petite
09:30 Gonzaga
6:51.40

2
Miami
6:59.95

1
Grand Valley
7:04.41

4
Texas Austin
7:08.45

3




78 Mens Collegiate Invitational
Petite
09:40 Michigan RA
6:11.95

1
Gonzaga
6:14.75

2
UCSB
6:17.13

3
UCSD
6:20.85

4
Trinity CT
6:22.42

5



79 Womens Collegiate Invitational
Grand Final
Jessop-Whittier
09:55 USC
6:38.61

1
Washington
6:40.86

2
Washington St.
6:48.57

3
USD
6:50.83

6
Wisconsin
6:52.78

5
UCLA
6:53.34

4


80 Mens Collegiate Invitational
Grand Final
Copley Cup
10:10 Cal
5:49.68

2
Northeastern
5:57.51

3
Stanford
6:05.26

1
Brit. Columbia
6:07.81

6
George Wash U
6:08.10

5
Syracuse
6:10.00

4


81 Men Collegiate Novice B
Final
10:20 OCC
6:52.22

1
UCSB
6:54.28

2
SDSU
7:32.39

3
UCLA
Scratch

4
UCI
Scratch

5



82 Mens Collegiate 2V
Grand Final
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
10:30 Cal A
6:01.22

1
Northeastern
6:08.95

2
Cal B
6:19.21

4
Brit. Columbia
6:22.35

3
USD
6:23.43

5
Stanford
6:26.29

6
Gonzaga
6:29.56

8
OCC
6:32.94

7
83 Womens Collegiate 2V
Grand Final
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Memorial Trophy
10:40 Cal
6:51.36

2
Washington
6:53.13

3
USC
6:53.97

1
Washington St.
6:55.74

5
UCLA
6:55.83

6
Wisconsin
6:59.25

4


84 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Grand Final
American Specialty Health Cup
10:50 Grand Valley
6:14.31

1
Purdue
6:18.04

2
USD
6:21.83

3
MIT
6:24.77

6
UCI
6:25.88

4
UCLA
6:28.98

5


85 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Grand Final
Cal Cup
11:00 Brit. Columbia
6:53.92

2
U Victoria
6:56.33

1
St. Marys
7:02.94

6
Tulsa
7:03.76

8
Iowa
7:04.38

4
KSU
7:05.60

3
CSUS
7:05.60

5
Portland
7:10.06

7
86 Womens Open
Grand Final
Carley Copley Cup
11:10 Stanford
7:19.19

2
Texas Austin
7:26.38

4
Union BC
7:27.68

3
UCLA
7:29.68

1
USD
7:45.44

5
CO Row Camp
7:54.26

6


87 Mens Open
Grand Final
Joan Ward Memorial Cup
11:20 California RC
6:11.61

2
Cal
6:16.10

1
River City
6:29.04

3
Stanford
6:31.06

4
Union BC
6:34.25

5
Gonzaga
6:53.49

8
Wichita State
6:55.93

6
Chapman
7:13.63

7
111 Womens Colegiate 4+
Grand Final
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
11:30 USC
7:36.92

1
Cal
7:42.41

2
UCLA
7:45.19

3
Washington St.
7:46.55

4
USD
7:52.86

6
Iowa
7:56.63

5


88 Womens Collegiate 4+ B
Final
11:40 USC
8:02.02

6
Gonzaga
8:05.43

1
Old Dominion
8:07.40

2
UCLA
8:09.50

4
USD
8:09.85

5
SDSU
8:49.42

3


89 Womens Collegiate Ltwt
Final
Womens Collegiate Ltw Trophy
11:50 Stanford
7:03.10

1
Princeton
7:08.59

2
Tulsa
7:32.40

3
UCI
8:05.75

4
Washington St.
8:34.60

5



90 Mens Collegiate Ltwt
Final
Secretary of the Navy
12:00 Purdue
6:33.79

1
Georgia Tech
6:38.09

2
UCSB
6:40.21

3
SDSU A
6:44.75

4
Cal
7:03.20

5
Loyola
7:24.40

6


91 Womens Collegiate Novice
Grand Final
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
12:10 Washington
7:04.59

1
Cal
7:10.11

2
UCLA
7:10.29

3
USD
7:36.45

5
USC
7:39.94

6
Washington St.
7:55.55

4


92 Mens Collegiate Novice
Grand Final
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
12:20 Cal
6:13.95

3
OCC
6:34.81

2
UCSD
6:36.75

4
UCSB
6:41.28

6
USD
6:43.18

5
UCD
6:45.82

1


93 Womens DII/DIII/Club
Grand Final
Womens DII/DIII/Club Trophy
12:30 Barry
7:16.12

1
UCSB A
7:20.62

2
Central OK
7:28.08

4
Wichita State
7:30.27

5
OCC A
7:33.82

6
UCD
7:34.39

7
UCSD A
7:38.53

3
Royal HK
DNS

8
94 Womens DII/DIII/Club 4+
Grand Final
12:40 UCSD A
8:23.24

1
Central OK
8:31.87

2
OCC
8:36.60

4
Barry
8:36.84

3
CSULB
8:44.43

5
UCSB
8:50.20

6
UCSD B
9:23.88

7

95 Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice
Final
Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice Trophy
12:50 UCSD
7:57.93

1
OCC
8:02.54

2
UCSB
8:08.33

3
CSULB
8:11.88

5
UCD
8:15.21

4
UCI
9:07.51

6


96 Womens HS Varsity
Grand Final
Gillman-Mulliken Cup
13:00 Oak Strokes
7:04.88

3
Marin
7:08.72

1
Marina AC
7:14.02

2
Saugatuck
7:14.70

4
Pocock
7:19.17

5
OKC River
7:19.37

6


97 Mens HS Varsity
Grand Final
Mens HS Varsity Trophy
13:10 Marin
6:18.69

1
Oak Strokes
6:24.56

3
Long Beach
6:26.84

2
Capital
6:27.31

4
Los Gatos
6:35.09

5
Newport AC
6:37.36

6


98 Womens Junior JV
Grand Final
ZLAC Rowing Club
13:20 Oak Strokes
7:11.94

1
Saugatuck
7:14.67

3
Marin
7:19.87

2
OKC River
7:24.01

4
Marina AC
7:28.00

5
Pocock
7:31.47

6
River City
7:33.30

7
Connecticut
7:40.79

8
99 Mens Junior JV
Grand Final
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
13:30 Marin
6:27.40

1
Newport B
6:37.07

3
Capital
6:41.75

4
Oak Strokes
6:41.88

2
Los Gatos
6:49.97

5
Baja St Rowing
6:53.15

6


100 Womens Masters A
Final
Hudson Cup
13:40 Pocock
7:38.09

1
Union BC
7:59.02

2
ZLAC
8:17.10

3





101 Mens Masters A
Final
Wells Fargo Cup
13:50 Brown
6:30.72

3
Union BC
6:33.32

2
Potomac
6:34.22

1
SDRC
6:41.53

4
Lake Union
6:44.10

5



102 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
14:00 Lake Union
7:29.45

1
LBRA
7:32.90

2
Lake Merritt
7:46.41

4
Willamette RC
8:10.13

5
LARC
8:13.75

3



103 Mens Masters B
Final
President's Trophy in Memory of Roger Dunn
14:10 California RC
6:29.85

1
Cincinnati
6:30.20

2
Sammamish
6:44.63

6
Royal HK
6:55.25

3
River City
7:02.05

4
East Bay Row
7:37.03

5


104 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
14:20 Marin
7:45.92

4
CO Row Camp
7:49.62

1
River City
7:55.47

2
Los Gatos
7:55.93

5
LBRA
8:16.27

3
Lake Union
8:23.76

6
ZLAC
8:48.30

7

105 Mens Masters C
Final
Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
14:30 SD Can & Kayak
6:34.22

1
Los Gatos
6:45.90

5
Potomac
6:46.39

4
SDRC
6:53.77

3
Royal HK
7:10.00

2



106 Mens Masters D
Final
Regatta Central Founders Trophy
14:40 Cambridge
6:39.62

5
Marin
6:40.36

1
Palm Beach
6:48.33

2
Union BC
6:59.53

4
Willamette RC
7:08.38

6
SDRC
7:29.74

3
Los Gatos
7:32.04

7

107 Womens Masters D
Final
Womens Masters D Trophy
14:50 Marthas Moms
7:37.95

2
Sammamish
7:48.34

4
Newport AC
7:52.98

3
Conibear
8:06.38

1
East Bay Row
8:12.15

6
SDRC
Scratch

5


108 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup
15:00 Rocky Mtn.
7:00.04

1
Greenwich Crew
7:15.87

2
Marin
7:15.90

4
East Bay Row
7:55.31

5
SDRC
8:11.65

3



109 Womens Masters E
Final
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
15:10 Chinook
7:53.04

3
Marin
7:53.91

4
LBRA
8:15.00

6
Lake Union
8:17.82

1
Newport AC
8:46.25

5
SDRC
8:47.39

2




* Age handicapped race