Last update: Tue Apr 09 15:16:22 PDT 2013
Home  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  |  2012  |  2013 (excel format | results)
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, April 6, 2013 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start Purple
Lane 1
Yellow
Lane 2
Orange
Lane 3
Green
Lane 4
Blue
Lane 5
Red
Lane 6
Black
Lane 7
1 Mens Collegiate LW
Prelim
Secretary of the Navy Cup
0720 OCC SDSU Cal UCSB Loyola

2 Womens DII/III/Club 4+
Prelim
0730 Central OK UCSD Bates UCSB Portland State UCI
3 Womens DII/III/Club Novice
Prelim
0740 UCSB A UCSD UCD A Long Beach Mills UCSB B UCD B
4 Womens Collegiate LW
Prelim
0750 Stanford A Princeton Washington St. Stanford B


5 Mens Collegiate Varsity
A
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0800 Bucknell UCSD UCLA Santa Clara Sac State Vanderbilt ASU
6 Mens Collegiate Varsity
B
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0810 UCSB Oklahoma City UCI Washington St. UCD Sonoma Long Beach
7 Mens Collegiate Varsity
C
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0820 OCC Purdue USD Bates Loyola USC SDSU
8 Womens Collegiate Varsity
A
Cal Cup
0830 USD Loyola KSU St. Joseph's Bates SMU
9 Womens Collegiate Varsity
B
Cal Cup
0840 Sac State Miami St. Marys Old Dominion SDSU Brit Columbia Villanova
10 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup in Memory of David Copley
0850 Cal Gonzaga Brit Columbia



11 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup in Memory of David Copley
0900 Stanford Penn Oregon St



12 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0910 Virginia Washington UCLA Washington St. Texas

13 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0920 Cal USC Wisconsin Duke Iowa Purdue
14 Womens Collegiate 4+
A
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0930 Virginia UCLA Washington St. Iowa Brit Columbia Old Dominion St. Joseph's
15 Womens Collegiate 4+
B
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0940 Washington USC Texas Duke USD KSU SDSU
16 Womens Collegiate 4+ B
Final
0950 Virginia USC UCLA Texas USD SDSU
17 Womens DII/III/Club
A
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1000 Humboldt Central OK OCC A Portland State Sonoma UCSB B OCC B
18 Womens DII/III/Club
B
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1010 UCSB A UCSD A UCI Mills Chapman UCSD B
19 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1020 Cal Brit Columbia SDSU UCSB Sac State Long Beach ASU
20 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1030 Stanford Gonzaga UCSD Santa Clara UCLA USC
21 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1040 Oregon St OCC USD UCI UCD Washington St.
22 Womens Collegiate 2V
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1050 Cal Wisconsin Washington St. Iowa KSU SMU
23 Womens Collegiate 2V
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1100 Virginia UCLA Texas Sac State Miami SDSU
24 Womens Collegiate 2V
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1110 USC Washington Duke USD Loyola Bates
25 Mens Collegiate 2V
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1120 Cal A UCSB UCSD Cal B Washington St.

26 Mens Collegiate 2V
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1130 Stanford Gonzaga UCI Bates Santa Clara

27 Mens Collegiate 2V
C
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1140 Oregon St Brit Columbia OCC UCLA USC USD
28 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1150 Cal Minnesota A USC OCC SDSU A Sac State B SDSU B
29 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1200 UCLA Washington St. KSU USD Iowa Texas B
30 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1210 Washington Virginia Texas A Sac State A UCD Minnesota B
31 Mens Junior, Varsity
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1220 Marin Everett Los Gatos River City Dallas Jesuit Prep Baja St Rowing Buckingham
32 Mens Junior, Varsity
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1230 Long Beach St. Ignatius Capital OKC River SDRC Berkeley RowAmerica
33 Mens Junior, Varsity
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1240 Oak Strokes Newport AC Marina AC Pocock NorCal Brophy Cathedral
34 Womens Junior, Varsity
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1250 Marin Los Gatos Pocock Capital River City Lake Oswego Xavier
35 Womens Junior, Varsity
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1300 Oak Strokes Connecticut Newport AC OKC Rowing SDRC Holy Names ZLAC
36 Womens Junior, Varsity
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1310 Marina AC Long Beach Everett St. Ignatius NorCal Berkeley Cathedral
37 Mens Junior LW
A
Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
1320 Marin Oak Strokes Long Beach Pocock Dallas Jesuit Prep Upper Natoma Cathedral
38 Mens Junior LW
B
Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
1330 Newport AC Los Gatos OKC River Capital SDRC Belen Jes Prep
39 Womens Junior LW
A
LA84 Foundation Cup
1340 Los Gatos Saugatuck RC Newport AC Upper Natoma Holy Names

40 Womens Junior LW
B
LA84 Foundation Cup
1350 Long Beach Marina AC Capital River City NorCal Cathedral
41 Mens Masters F*
Final
Referees Cup in Memory of Julian Wolf
1400 Kent Mitchell SDRC LBRA Pocock University

42 Womens Masters F*
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1410 SDRC A Portland Marin SDRC B Bainbridge Conibear
43 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1420 Cal USD Colorado RC Brit Columbia UCLA UCSD A
44 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1430 Union BC UCI UCSD B LBRA Long Beach UCSB
45 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1440 California RC UCSD UCSD Alum A UCSB A Stanford Alum USD
46 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1450 Cal UCSD Alum B Riverside BC UCSB B UCLA Portland State
47 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1500 Little Knights USD Loyola Alum Union BC Chapman UCD
48 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1510 Marin Newport AC St. Ignatius Marina AC River City Berkeley Baja St Rowing
49 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1520 Long Beach Oak Strokes Everett Los Gatos SDRC NorCal
50 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1530 Marin Los Gatos Pocock River City SDRC Oak Strokes B
51 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1540 Oak Strokes Connecticut Newport AC OKC River Berkeley

52 Womens Junior JV
C
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1550 Marina AC Long Beach Everett St. Ignatius ZLAC Cathedral
53 Womens Masters E
A
Kearney Johnston Cup
1600 Northbay Newport AC Los Gatos Marthas Moms


54 Womens Masters E
B
Kearney Johnston Cup
1610 Lake Union Marin ZLAC Masters Coach


55 Mens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
1620 Loyola UCD Sac State USC Long Beach Vanderbilt
56 Mens Collegiate 2V
3RD
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1630 Washington St. Bates USC



57 Womens Collegiate 4+
3RD
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
1640 SDSU Brit Columbia UCLA Texas B USD SDSU B
58 Womens Collegiate 2V
3RD
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1650 Miami KSU Bates SDSU SMU Loyola
59 Mens Junior, Varsity
Petite
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1700 NorCal Los Gatos St. Ignatius Marina AC Baja St Rowing RowAmerica
60 Womens Junior, Varsity
Petite
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1710 Pocock SDRC St. Ignatius River City Connecticut Everett
61 Mens Club*
A
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1720 LBRA A Kent Mitchell Austin RC Union BC East Bay Row MBRA
62 Mens Club*
B
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1730 Potomac Marin LBRA B SDRC Willamette Rio Salado Los Gatos
63 Womens Club*
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1740 Marin SDRC A Bair Island River City Boulder Conibear East Bay Row
64 Womens Club*
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1750 Mile High RC LBRA Willamette Lake Merritt Community Austin RC SDRC B
65 Mens Junior LW
Final
Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
1800 Marin Los Gatos Long Beach Newport AC Oak Strokes Belen Jes Prep
66 Womens Junior LW
Final
LA84 Foundation Cup
1810 Long Beach Los Gatos River City Saugatuck RC Capital Newport AC
67 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1820 USD UCSD SDSU Washington St. USC Brit Columbia

Sunday, April 7, 2013 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start Purple
Lane 1
Yellow
Lane 2
Orange
Lane 3
Green
Lane 4
Blue
Lane 5
Red
Lane 6
Black
Lane 7
68 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
0720 Texas A USC Washington St. Sac State A OCC Texas B
69 Mens Open
Petite
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
0730 UCLA UCSB Chapman Portland State UCSD Loyola Alum
70 Womens Open
Petite
Carley Copley Cup
0740 Long Beach USD LBRA Colorado RC UCSB UCSD A
71 Mens Collegiate Novice B
Final
0750 OCC UCI UCSB SDSU UCLA USC
72 Womens Junior JV
Petite
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
0800 Pocock Newport AC Everett River City Berkeley St. Ignatius
73 Mens Junior JV
Petite
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
0810 St. Ignatius Los Gatos River City NorCal Berkeley SDRC
74 Womens Collegiate 2V
Petite
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0820 Texas Washington St. Duke Sac State Iowa USD
75 Mens Collegiate 2V
Petite
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
0830 UCSD UCI UCLA UCSB Santa Clara OCC
76 Womens Collegiate 4+
Petite
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0840 USD Old Dominion KSU Iowa Texas St. Joseph's USC B
77 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
Petite
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0850 UCSB B UCSD B Portland State Mills OCC B Chapman Sonoma
78 Mens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0900 USD Oklahoma City UCSD Bates Washington St. Santa Clara
79 Womens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
Cal Cup
0910 Sac State KSU Old Dominion St. Joseph's SDSU SMU Villanova
80 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0920 Wisconsin Washington St. Purdue Texas Iowa

81 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0935 USC Virginia Cal Washington Duke UCLA
82 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Copley Cup in Memory of David Copley
0950 Cal Stanford Brit Columbia Penn Gonzaga Oregon St
83 Womens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1000 Virginia Cal USC UCLA Wisconsin Washington
84 Mens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1010 Cal A Stanford Oregon St Cal B Gonzaga Brit Columbia
85 Womens Collegiate 4+
GFinal
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
1020 USC UCLA Washington Virginia Duke Washington St. Virginia B
86 Womens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
Cal Cup
1030 Miami USD Brit Columbia Loyola St. Marys Bates
87 Mens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
1040 OCC UCSB Bucknell Purdue UCI UCLA
88 Womens Collegiate LW
GFinal
1050 Stanford A Princeton Stanford B Washington St.


89 Mens Collegiate LW
GFinal
Secretary of the Navy Cup
1100 UCSB OCC SDSU Cal Loyola

90 Womens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1110 Washington Cal UCLA Virginia Minnesota A KSU
91 Mens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1120 OCC Stanford Cal Oregon St Gonzaga UCSB
92 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
GFinal
1130 UCSB A UCD A UCSD UCSB B Long Beach UCD B Mills
93 Womens Collegiate DII/III/Club 4+
GFinal
1140 UCSD Central OK UCI Bates UCSB Portland State
94 ** canceled **








95 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
GFinal
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1150 Central OK UCSB A Humboldt UCSD A OCC A UCI
96 Womens Club*
GFinal
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1200 Marin LBRA Conibear Mile High RC SDRC Austin RC
97 Mens Open
GFinal
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1210 Cal California RC Little Knights Riverside BC Stanford Alum Union BC
98 Mens Club*
GFinal
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1220 LBRA A Marin Union BC Potomac Kent Mitchell Willamette
99 Womens Open
GFinal
Carley Copley Cup
1230 Union BC Cal Bates UCLA UCI Brit Columbia
100 Womens Junior, Varsity
GFinal
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1240 Marin Oak Strokes Marina AC Los Gatos OKC River Long Beach
101 Mens Junior, Varsity
GFinal
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1250 Oak Strokes Marin Long Beach Pocock Everett Capital
102 Womens Junior JV
GFinal
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1300 Marin Oak Strokes Marina AC Oak Strokes B Connecticut Long Beach
103 Mens Junior JV
GFinal
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
1310 Marin Long Beach Newport AC Everett Baja St Rowing Oak Strokes
104 Womens Alumni
Final
Prudential Dunn, REALTORS Cup
1320 USD Alum A Loyola UCD UCSB St. Mary's Al USD Alum B BMA
105 Mens Alumni
Final
1330 Brown UCSB Alumni Nor'east Alum USC Alum USD Alum UCLA Alum Beekley
106 Womens Masters A
Final
1340 Union BC Austin RC Lake Merritt Willamette Lake Union LARC
107 Mens Masters A
Final
1350 Kent Mitchell Potomac Austin RC Union BC


108 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1400 BMA ZLAC Lake Union LBRA Marin Community Potomac Alum
109 Mens Masters B
Final
President's Trophy in Memory of Roger Dunn
1410 Old Glory SDRC Lake Union Marin


110 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1420 Colorado RC Mile High RC Conibear Boulder River City LBRA Newport AC
111 Mens Masters C
Final
Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
1430 SD Can & Kayak East Bay Row Cincinnati RC Marin Potomac Durham BC
112 Womens Masters D
Final
Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup
1440 East Bay Row Bair Island Newport AC SDRC Marin Mt Baker Los Gatos
113 Mens Masters D
Final
Regatta Central Founders Trophy
1450 SDRC Palm Beach LBRA Bainbridge Union BC Marin Mt Baker
114 Womens Masters E
GFinal
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
1500 Marthas Moms Masters Coach Los Gatos ZLAC Northbay Lake Union
115 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett & Joe Flynn, Jr.
1510 Los Gatos Cambridge Willamette SDRC Greenwich Crew Rocky Mtn. Rio Salado


* Age handicapped race