Last update: Tue Apr 09 15:16:22 PDT 2013
Home  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  |  2012  |  2013 (excel format | press format | schedule)
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, April 6, 2013 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
1 Mens Collegiate LW
Prelim
Secretary of the Navy Cup
0720 UCSB
6:24.75

4
OCC
6:28.98

1
SDSU
6:29.68

2
Cal
6:30.65

3
Loyola
6:47.04

5


2 Womens DII/III/Club 4+
Prelim
0730 UCSD
7:43.79

2
Central OK
7:49.76

1
UCI
8:09.42

6
Bates
8:19.36

3
UCSB
8:28.38

4
Portland State
9:02.21

5

3 Womens DII/III/Club Novice
Prelim
0740 UCSB A
7:18.86

1
UCD A
7:20.64

3
UCSD
7:25.44

2
UCSB B
7:31.98

6
Long Beach
7:53.87

4
UCD B
8:10.13

7
Mills
8:24.97

5
4 Womens Collegiate LW
Prelim
0750 Stanford A
6:41.80

1
Princeton
6:43.94

2
Stanford B
7:17.26

4
Washington St.
7:59.58

3



5 Mens Collegiate Varsity
A
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0800 Bucknell
6:04.25

1
UCLA
6:05.30

3
UCSD
6:06.10

2
Santa Clara
6:20.76

4
Sac State
6:23.12

5
Vanderbilt
6:23.33

6
ASU
6:33.09

7
6 Mens Collegiate Varsity
B
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0810 UCSB
6:04.80

1
UCI
6:05.89

3
Oklahoma City
6:06.78

2
Washington St.
6:13.35

4
UCD
6:33.85

5
Long Beach
6:35.71

7
Sonoma
6:36.93

6
7 Mens Collegiate Varsity
C
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0820 OCC
6:05.60

1
Purdue
6:06.28

2
USD
6:08.80

3
Bates
6:13.07

4
Loyola
6:24.24

5
USC
6:28.57

6
SDSU
6:50.85

7
8 Womens Collegiate Varsity
A
Cal Cup
0830 USD
6:42.30

1
Loyola
6:47.51

2
Bates
6:52.80

5
KSU
6:57.93

3
St. Joseph's
6:58.03

4
SMU
7:04.31

6

9 Womens Collegiate Varsity
B
Cal Cup
0840 Miami
6:36.77

2
Brit Columbia
6:45.69

6
St. Marys
6:49.64

3
Sac State
6:50.30

1
Old Dominion
6:55.42

4
SDSU
7:00.94

5
Villanova
7:17.30

7
10 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup in Memory of David Copley
0850 Cal
5:45.76

1
Brit Columbia
5:59.40

3
Gonzaga
6:10.91

2




11 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup in Memory of David Copley
0900 Stanford
5:52.27

1
Penn
5:54.92

2
Oregon St
6:05.21

3




12 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0910 Virginia
6:24.66

1
Washington
6:26.63

2
UCLA
6:27.39

3
Washington St.
6:39.20

4
Texas
6:45.24

5


13 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0920 USC
6:24.05

2
Cal
6:26.36

1
Duke
6:35.11

4
Wisconsin
6:38.57

3
Purdue
6:48.37

6
Iowa
6:53.10

5

14 Womens Collegiate 4+
A
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0930 UCLA
7:23.14

2
Virginia
7:28.45

1
Washington St.
7:34.44

3
Old Dominion
7:51.25

6
Iowa
7:54.21

4
St. Joseph's
7:59.14

7
Brit Columbia
9:07.36

5
15 Womens Collegiate 4+
B
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0940 USC
7:20.56

2
Washington
7:30.90

1
Duke
7:36.40

4
USD
7:38.25

5
KSU
7:44.36

6
Texas
7:48.54

3
SDSU
8:05.10

7
16 Womens Collegiate 4+ B
Final
0950 Virginia
7:33.11

1
USC
7:35.04

2
UCLA
7:45.14

3
Texas
7:57.27

4
USD
8:10.26

5
SDSU
8:26.46

6

17 Womens DII/III/Club
A
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1000 Central OK
7:00.28

2
Humboldt
7:07.84

1
OCC A
7:23.10

3
UCSB B
7:34.67

6
Portland State
7:35.32

4
OCC B
7:55.18

7
Sonoma
8:02.54

5
18 Womens DII/III/Club
B
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1010 UCSB A
7:06.07

1
UCSD A
7:11.78

2
UCI
7:29.12

3
UCSD B
7:29.34

6
Mills
7:50.70

4
Chapman
8:43.85

5

19 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1020 Cal
6:08.55

1
UCSB
6:36.16

4
SDSU
6:38.43

3
Brit Columbia
6:46.03

2
Long Beach
6:57.85

6
Sac State
7:07.12

5
ASU
0:00.0

7
20 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1030 Stanford
6:21.90

1
Gonzaga
6:27.81

2
UCSD
6:30.94

3
USC
6:50.22

6
UCLA
6:48.73

5
Santa Clara
7:26.86

4

21 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1040 OCC
6:18.05

2
Oregon St
6:20.94

1
USD
6:24.71

3
Washington St.
6:43.34

6
UCI
6:44.16

4
UCD
6:58.69

5

22 Womens Collegiate 2V
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1050 Cal
6:46.45

1
Wisconsin
6:54.30

2
Washington St.
6:57.64

3
Iowa
7:05.95

4
KSU
7:13.40

5
SMU
7:35.15

6

23 Womens Collegiate 2V
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1100 Virginia
6:48.81

1
UCLA
6:51.25

2
Texas
7:07.53

3
Sac State
7:07.55

4
Miami
7:10.12

5
SDSU
7:43.24

6

24 Womens Collegiate 2V
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1110 USC
6:47.80

1
Washington
6:58.70

2
Duke
7:06.64

3
USD
7:07.61

4
Bates
7:22.06

6
Loyola
7:30.22

5

25 Mens Collegiate 2V
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1120 Cal A
6:06.77

1
Cal B
6:18.31

4
UCSD
6:32.46

3
UCSB
6:40.16

2
Washington St.
6:47.47

5


26 Mens Collegiate 2V
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1130 Stanford
6:31.20

1
Gonzaga
6:34.26

2
UCI
6:44.00

3
Santa Clara
6:45.50

5
Bates
6:46.09

4


27 Mens Collegiate 2V
C
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1140 Oregon St
6:22.05

1
Brit Columbia
6:24.24

2
UCLA
6:29.00

4
OCC
6:38.37

3
USC
7:52.84

5


28 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1150 Cal
7:02.91

1
Minnesota A
7:14.34

2
USC
7:19.10

3
OCC
7:33.45

4
SDSU A
7:33.84

5
Sac State B
7:41.31

6
SDSU B
7:56.49

7
29 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1200 UCLA
7:03.91

1
KSU
7:07.22

3
Washington St.
7:09.89

2
Texas B
7:21.04

6
USD
8:31.23

4
Iowa
00:00.00

5

30 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1210 Washington
6:57.70

1
Virginia
7:15.78

2
Texas A
7:26.66

3
Sac State A
7:29.83

4
Minnesota B
7:31.47

6


31 Mens Junior, Varsity
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1220 Marin
6:05.61

1
Everett
6:13.20

2
Los Gatos
6:15.89

3
Baja St Rowing
6:24.38

6
River City
6:25.95

4
Dallas Jesuit Prep
6:39.52

5
Buckingham
6:55.11

7
32 Mens Junior, Varsity
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1230 Long Beach
6:11.07

1
Capital
6:13.05

3
St. Ignatius
6:15.68

2
RowAmerica
6:28.01

7
OKC River
6:28.61

4
Berkeley
6:34.70

6
SDRC
6:44.12

5
33 Mens Junior, Varsity
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1240 Oak Strokes
6:08.48

1
Pocock
6:23.06

4
NorCal
6:24.70

5
Marina AC
6:25.84

3
Newport AC
6:27.87

2
Brophy
6:29.04

6
Cathedral
7:17.06

7
34 Womens Junior, Varsity
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1250 Marin
6:58.00

1
Los Gatos
7:01.57

2
Pocock
7:08.86

3
River City
7:13.98

5
Capital
7:14.14

4
Xavier
7:42.43

7
Lake Oswego
8:00.56

6
35 Womens Junior, Varsity
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1300 Oak Strokes
6:57.56

1
OKC Rowing
7:02.27

4
SDRC
7:04.44

5
Connecticut
7:04.67

2
Newport AC
7:08.17

3
ZLAC
7:18.81

7
Holy Names
7:20.21

6
36 Womens Junior, Varsity
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1310 Marina AC
6:56.06

1
Long Beach
6:59.60

2
St. Ignatius
7:13.70

4
Everett
7:21.40

3
NorCal
7:23.92

5
Berkeley
7:25.98

6
Cathedral
8:30.74

7
37 Mens Junior LW
A
Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
1320 Marin
6:18.03

1
Long Beach
6:24.79

3
Oak Strokes
6:28.88

2
Dallas Jesuit Prep
6:30.95

5
Upper Natoma
6:44.47

6
Pocock
6:52.57

4
Cathedral
7:13.96

7
38 Mens Junior LW
B
Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
1330 Los Gatos
6:18.60

2
Newport AC
6:21.57

1
Belen Jes Prep
6:26.30

6
OKC River
6:28.29

3
Capital
6:30.46

4
SDRC
6:47.01

5

39 Womens Junior LW
A
LA84 Foundation Cup
1340 Los Gatos
7:17.61

1
Saugatuck RC
7:19.36

2
Newport AC
7:25.64

3
Holy Names
7:33.28

5
Upper Natoma
7:57.08

4


40 Womens Junior LW
B
LA84 Foundation Cup
1350 Long Beach
7:18.76

1
River City
7:29.11

4
Capital
7:37.62

3
Marina AC
7:39.20

2
NorCal
7:51.64

5
Cathedral
9:13.85

6

41 Mens Masters F*
Final
Referees Cup in Memory of Julian Wolf
1400 Kent Mitchell
6:22.20

1
Pocock
6:26.20

4
LBRA
6:26.80

3
SDRC
6:37.0

2
University
6:59.70

5


42 Womens Masters F*
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1410 Portland
7:57.89

2
SDRC A
8:13.95

1
Conibear
8:15.56

6
Marin
8:24.71

3
SDRC B
8:35.00

4
Bainbridge
8:39.56

5

43 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1420 Cal
6:54.88

1
UCLA
7:08.54

5
Brit Columbia
7:14.72

4
USD
7:24.61

2
Colorado RC
7:24.76

3
UCSD A
8:44.07

6

44 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1430 Union BC
7:18.45

1
LBRA
7:30.19

4
UCI
7:48.29

2
Long Beach
7:51.84

5
UCSD B
8:14.44

3
UCSB
8:24.41

6

45 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1440 California RC
6:05.09

1
Stanford Alum
6:36.79

5
UCSB A
6:40.56

4
UCSD
6:44.99

2
USD
6:51.71

6
UCSD Alum A
7:17.75

3

46 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1450 Cal
6:15.80

1
Riverside BC
6:32.16

3
UCLA
6:57.05

5
Portland State
7:01.03

6
UCSD Alum B
7:06.86

2
UCSB B
7:12.10

4

47 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1500 Little Knights
6:16.39

1
Union BC
6:20.58

4
Chapman
6:47.83

5
Loyola Alum
6:49.24

3



48 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1510 Marin
6:29.57

1
Newport AC
6:36.26

2
Baja St Rowing
6:37.14

7
St. Ignatius
6:38.55

3
River City
6:42.62

5
Berkeley
6:46.31

6
Marina AC
6:46.86

4
49 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1520 Long Beach
6:24.66

1
Everett
6:27.03

3
Oak Strokes
6:29.50

2
Los Gatos
6:37.92

4
NorCal
6:46.88

6
SDRC
6:59.24

5

50 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1530 Marin
7:06.77

1
Oak Strokes B
7:13.32

6
Pocock
7:18.75

3
River City
7:29.62

4
Los Gatos
7:37.12

2
SDRC
7:51.97

5

51 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1540 Oak Strokes
7:08.46

1
Connecticut
7:21.45

2
Newport AC
7:25.26

3
Berkeley
7:33.73

5
OKC River
7:38.91

4


52 Womens Junior JV
C
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1550 Marina AC
7:17.11

1
Long Beach
7:18.90

2
Everett
7:23.40

3
St. Ignatius
7:26.70

4
ZLAC
8:10.04

5
Cathedral
9:05.32

6

53 Womens Masters E
A
Kearney Johnston Cup
1600 Marthas Moms
7:49.91

4
Los Gatos
8:09.77

3
Northbay
8:11.94

1
Newport AC
10:10.63

2



54 Womens Masters E
B
Kearney Johnston Cup
1610 Masters Coach
7:55.61

4
ZLAC
8:01.67

3
Lake Union
8:02.95

1
Marin
8:08.39

2



55 Mens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
1620 Loyola
6:28.01

1
Sac State
6:28.18

3
UCD
6:31.11

2
Vanderbilt
6:32.05

6
USC
6:32.87

4
Long Beach
6:49.62

5

56 Mens Collegiate 2V
3RD
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1630 Washington St.
6:35.91

1
Bates
6:38.48

2
USC
7:22.26

3




57 Womens Collegiate 4+
3RD
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
1640 UCLA
7:38.65

3
Texas B
7:50.52

4
SDSU
8:08.21

1
SDSU B
8:28.29

6
Brit Columbia
9:08.37

2


58 Womens Collegiate 2V
3RD
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1650 Bates
7:07.78

3
KSU
7:07.80

2
Miami
7:10.72

1
Loyola
7:21.92

6
SDSU
7:24.74

4
SMU
7:28.55

5

59 Mens Junior, Varsity
Petite
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1700 St. Ignatius
6:19.93

3
Los Gatos
6:21.59

2
NorCal
6:23.79

1
Marina AC
6:25.78

4
Baja St Rowing
6:27.28

5
RowAmerica
6:28.73

6

60 Womens Junior, Varsity
Petite
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1710 Connecticut
7:02.90

5
Pocock
7:06.25

1
River City
7:07.41

4
SDRC
7:08.33

2
St. Ignatius
7:11.85

3
Everett
7:19.10

6

61 Mens Club*
A
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1720 LBRA A
6:15.96

1
Union BC
6:24.04

4
Kent Mitchell
6:24.90

2
Austin RC
6:38.17

3
East Bay Row
6:43.00

5
MBRA
7:12.18

6

62 Mens Club*
B
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1730 Marin
6:15.02

2
Potomac
6:16.60

1
Willamette
6:21.45

5
SDRC
6:27.39

4
Rio Salado
6:37.21

6
LBRA B
6:43.21

3
Los Gatos
7:09.21

7
63 Womens Club*
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1740 Marin
7:26.69

1
SDRC A
7:40.31

2
Conibear
7:45.65

6
Bair Island
7:47.98

3
River City
8:00.28

4
East Bay Row
8:08.90

7
Boulder
8:09.64

5
64 Womens Club*
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1750 Austin RC
7:30.20

6
LBRA
7:32.95

2
Mile High RC
7:41.59

1
Community
7:43.77

5
SDRC B
7:43.80

7
Willamette
7:46.60

3
Lake Merritt
8:09.07

4
65 Mens Junior LW
Final
Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup
1800 Los Gatos
6:19.28

2
Long Beach
6:22.11

3
Marin
6:22.31

1
Belen Jes Prep
6:27.18

6
Oak Strokes
6:30.43

5


66 Womens Junior LW
Final
LA84 Foundation Cup
1810 Long Beach
7:10.22

1
Los Gatos
7:14.61

2
Saugatuck RC
7:14.83

4
Newport AC
7:24.31

6
Capital
7:28.52

5
River City
7:28.54

3

67 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1820 USD
6:26.57

1
UCSD
6:33.50

2
SDSU
6:37.43

3
Washington St.
6:39.47

4
Brit Columbia
6:44.12

6
USC
6:44.18

5


Sunday, April 7, 2013 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
68 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
0720 Texas A
6:54.90

1
Washington St.
6:57.09

3
Texas B
6:58.69

6
USC
7:05.62

2
OCC
7:09.45

5
Sac State A
7:16.59

4

69 Mens Open
Petite
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
0730 UCSB
6:27.5

2
UCSD
6:29.0

5
Loyola Alum
6:37.37

6
Portland State
6:38.83

4
UCLA
6:42.95

1
Chapman
7:56.40

3

70 Womens Open
Petite
Carley Copley Cup
0740 Colorado RC
7:08.70

4
USD
7:14.40

2
Long Beach
7:42.43

1
LBRA
8:00.22

3
UCSB
8:11.01

5
UCSD A
8:14.22

6

71 Mens Collegiate Novice B
Final
0750 OCC
6:32.06

1
UCSB
6:43.26

3
UCI
6:49.36

2
SDSU
7:03.66

4
UCLA
7:08.66

5
USC
7:25.76

6

72 Womens Junior JV
Petite
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
0800 Pocock
7:08.90

1
Newport AC
7:14.63

2
St. Ignatius
7:14.96

6
River City
7:17.66

4
Berkeley
7:18.18

5
Everett
7:22.66

3

73 Mens Junior JV
Petite
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
0810 St. Ignatius
6:24.40

1
Berkeley
6:24.88

5
Los Gatos
6:28.22

2
River City
6:28.53

3
NorCal
6:41.70

4


74 Womens Collegiate 2V
Petite
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0820 Washington St.
6:44.80

2
Iowa
6:51.75

5
Duke
6:53.58

3
USD
6:58.58

6
Sac State
7:02.62

4
Texas
7:04.55

1

75 Mens Collegiate 2V
Petite
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
0830 UCSD
6:18.50

1
UCLA
6:19.26

3
UCSB
6:21.63

4
OCC
6:27.13

6
UCI
6:35.40

2
Santa Clara
6:38.39

5

76 Womens Collegiate 4+
Petite
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0840 KSU
7:44.80

3
USD
7:47.46

1
Iowa
7:52.82

4
Texas
7:53.27

5
St. Joseph's
8:02.37

6
Old Dominion
8:02.84

2

77 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
Petite
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0850 UCSD B
7:25.12

2
UCSB B
7:27.58

1
Portland State
7:36.56

3
OCC B
7:41.53

5
Mills
7:44.23

4
Chapman
8:08.91

6

78 Mens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0900 Oklahoma City
6:12.70

2
UCSD
6:12.85

3
Washington St.
6:17.46

5
USD
6:19.27

1
Bates
6:19.41

4
Santa Clara
6:22.10

6

79 Womens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
Cal Cup
0910 Sac State
6:58.50

1
Old Dominion
6:59.43

3
St. Joseph's
7:04.92

4
SMU
7:07.41

6
KSU
7:09.43

2
SDSU
7:15.47

5
Villanova
7:23.28

7
80 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0920 Wisconsin
6:42.40

1
Washington St.
6:47.51

2
Iowa
6:48.13

5
Texas
6:48.19

4
Purdue
6:54.35

3


81 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Jessop-Whittier Cup in Memory of Patty Wyatt
0935 USC
6:25.30

1
Cal
6:28.04

3
Virginia
6:28.71

2
UCLA
6:30.25

6
Washington
6:33.33

4
Duke
6:41.23

5

82 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Copley Cup in Memory of David Copley
0950 Cal
5:45.4

1
Stanford
5:49.9

2
Penn
5.57.8

4
Brit Columbia
5.58.0

3
Oregon St
6.05.2

6
Gonzaga
6.11.8

5

83 Womens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1000 USC
6:32.41

3
Cal
6:37.43

2
Washington
6:38.04

6
Virginia
6:38.88

1
UCLA
6:39.03

4
Wisconsin
6:45.31

5

84 Mens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1010 Cal A
5:52.78

1
Cal B
6:07.36

4
Oregon St
6:13.96

3
Brit Columbia
6:15.44

6
Gonzaga
6:16.56

5
Stanford
6:16.58

2

85 Womens Collegiate 4+
GFinal
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
1020 USC
7:23.87

1
UCLA
7:26.10

2
Washington
7:27.22

3
Virginia
7:28.87

4
Virginia B
7:30.38

7
Washington St.
7:35.10

6
Duke
7:44.62

5
86 Womens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
Cal Cup
1030 Miami
6:43.30

1
USD
6:47.09

2
Brit Columbia
6:52.58

3
Loyola
6:56.51

4
Bates
6:59.91

6
St. Marys
7:02.71

5

87 Mens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
1040 UCSB
6:06.33

2
Bucknell
6:09.26

3
OCC
6:09.42

1
Purdue
6:11.36

4
UCI
6:12.80

5
UCLA
EXC

6

88 Womens Collegiate LW
GFinal
1050 Stanford A
6:50.42

1
Princeton
6:53.33

2
Stanford B
7:22.24

3
Washington St.
8:02.10

4



89 Mens Collegiate LW
GFinal
Secretary of the Navy Cup
1100 UCSB
6:29.34

1
SDSU
6:36.37

3
OCC
6:40.08

2
Cal
6:43.55

4
Loyola
6:54.06

5


90 Womens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1110 Washington
6:54.80

1
Cal
6:54.96

2
UCLA
7:05.42

3
Virginia
7:07.69

4
KSU
7:10.14

6
Minnesota A
7:10.79

5

91 Mens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1120 Cal
6:06.60

3
Stanford
6:17.21

2
OCC
6:21.70

1
Oregon St
6:24.31

4
Gonzaga
6:26.10

5
UCSB
6:44.15

6

92 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
GFinal
1130 UCSB A
7:31.99

1
UCD A
7:37.00

2
UCSD
7:38.97

3
UCSB B
7:40.78

4
Long Beach
8:10.57

5
UCD B
8:11.58

6
Mills
8:31.52

7
93 Womens Collegiate DII/III/Club 4+
GFinal
1140 UCSD
7:58.30

1
Central OK
8:04.17

2
UCI
8:24.67

3
Bates
8:41.64

4
Portland State
9:06.29

6
UCSB
9:11.64

5

94 ** canceled **








95 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
GFinal
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1150 Central OK
7:02.89

1
UCSB A
7:06.06

2
Humboldt
7:08.57

3
UCSD A
7:16.25

4
OCC A
7:21.25

5
UCI
7:47.01

6

96 Womens Club*
GFinal
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1200 Marin
7:10.2

1
LBRA
7:12.5

2
SDRC
7:40.1

5
Conibear
7:22.5

3
Mile High RC
7:30.8

4


97 Mens Open
GFinal
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1210 California RC
5:55.69

2
Cal
6:00.32

1
Little Knights
6:14.51

3
Riverside BC
6:17.71

4
Union BC
6:20.04

6
Stanford Alum
6:44.78

5

98 Mens Club*
GFinal
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1220 LBRA A
6:16.2

1
Potomac
6:19.0

4
Marin
6:22.4

2
Kent Mitchell
6:24.0

5
Union BC
6:25.9

3
Willamette
6:30.6

6

99 Womens Open
GFinal
Carley Copley Cup
1230 Cal
6:52.40

2
UCLA
7:11.53

4
Brit Columbia
7:13.76

6
Union BC
7:18.36

1
Bates
7:34.58

3
UCI
8:07.24

5

100 Womens Junior, Varsity
GFinal
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1240 Marin
6:53.93

1
Oak Strokes
6:57.47

2
Marina AC
6:57.73

3
Los Gatos
7:00.37

4
OKC River
7:02.24

5
Long Beach
7:02.39

6

101 Mens Junior, Varsity
GFinal
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1250 Marin
6:01.56

2
Long Beach
6:07.46

3
Oak Strokes
6:10.54

1
Capital
6:15.93

6
Everett
6:21.11

5
Pocock
6:25.69

4

102 Womens Junior JV
GFinal
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1300 Oak Strokes
7:02.38

2
Marin
7:06.04

1
Marina AC
7:14.72

3
Oak Strokes B
7:16.05

4
Connecticut
7:22.56

5
Long Beach
7:23.08

6

103 Mens Junior JV
GFinal
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
1310 Everett
6:19.14

4
Baja St Rowing
6:20.66

5
Long Beach
6:22.90

2
Newport AC
6:26.76

3
Oak Strokes
6:29.29

6
Marin
6:30.83

1

104 Womens Alumni
Final
Prudential Dunn, REALTORS Cup
1320 USD Alum A
7:18.97

1
BMA
7:19.58

7
UCD
7:42.48

3
UCSB
7:45.03

4
St. Mary's Al
7:48.18

5
Loyola
7:52.90

2
USD Alum B
8:02.62

6
105 Mens Alumni
Final
1330 Nor'east Alum
6:17.53

3
Brown
6:23.05

1
USD Alum
6:33.45

5
USC Alum
6:59.20

4
UCSB Alumni
7:17.42

2


106 Womens Masters A
Final
1340 Union BC
7:17.39

1
Lake Merritt
7:21.24

3
Austin RC
7:30.35

2
Willamette
7:35.12

4
Lake Union
7:44.59

5
LARC
7:51.65

6

107 Mens Masters A
Final
1350 Potomac
6:16.08

2
Kent Mitchell
6:16.14

1
Union BC
6:18.68

4
Austin RC
6:26.50

3



108 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1400 Lake Union
7:19.60

3
LBRA
7:22.82

4
Marin
7:23.42

5
Potomac Alum
7:24.62

7
BMA
7:36.48

1
ZLAC
7:48.07

2
Community
7:50.69

6
109 Mens Masters B
Final
President's Trophy in Memory of Roger Dunn
1410 Old Glory
6:23.73

1
Marin
6:30.19

4
SDRC
6:34.57

2
Lake Union
6:57.12

3



110 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1420 Colorado RC
7:23.84

1
Conibear
7:34.60

3
Mile High RC
7:40.33

2
Boulder
7:52.98

4
River City
7:55.81

5
LBRA
7:56.64

6
Newport AC
8:30.65

7
111 Mens Masters C
Final
Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
1430 SD Can & Kayak
6:21.58

1
Cincinnati RC
6:30.39

3
Durham BC
6:36.09

6
Potomac
6:39.39

5
Marin
6:59.23

4
East Bay Row
7:28.55

2

112 Womens Masters D
Final
Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup
1440 Marin
7:27.21

5
Los Gatos
7:34.97

7
Newport AC
7:38.25

3
SDRC
7:41.04

4
East Bay Row
7:50.14

1
Bair Island
7:58.22

2
Mt Baker
8:09.54

6
113 Mens Masters D
Final
Regatta Central Founders Trophy
1450 Marin
6:33.20

6
Palm Beach
6:34.69

2
Union BC
6:36.80

5
SDRC
6:54.99

1
Bainbridge
6:56.79

4
Mt Baker
7:30.91

7
LBRA
8:01.03

3
114 Womens Masters E
GFinal
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
1500 Marthas Moms
7:31.35

1
Masters Coach
7:40.55

2
ZLAC
7:48.44

4
Lake Union
7:52.97

6
Los Gatos
7:55.58

3
Northbay
7:57.86

5

115 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett & Joe Flynn, Jr.
1510 Cambridge
6:32.65

2
Rocky Mtn.
6:41.07

6
Greenwich Crew
6:46.43

5
Willamette
6:55.17

3
SDRC
6:56.91

4
Rio Salado
7:02.50

7
Los Gatos
7:09.32

1


* Age handicapped race