America's Premier Spring Regatta

The World Famous San Diego Zoo Last update: Sun Apr 01 15:30:16 PDT 2012
Home  |  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  |  2012 (excel format | results)
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, March 31, 2012 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start Purple
Lane 1
Yellow
Lane 2
Orange
Lane 3
Green
Lane 4
Blue
Lane 5
Red
Lane 6
Black
Lane 7
1 Mens Collegiate Varsity
A
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0730 Grand Valley OCC Oklahoma City Washington St. MIT Long Beach Chapman
2 Mens Collegiate Varsity
B
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0740 Drexel Notre Dame USD UCLA Rollins SDSU ASU
3 Mens Collegiate Varsity
C
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0750 Purdue UCSB Georgia Tech UCD Santa Clara Cal Maritime Cal LW
4 Womens Collegiate Varsity
A
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0800 Oklahoma Sac State Tulsa UCD Western Wash Villanova SMU
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity
B
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0810 Duke USD Gonzaga KSU Drexel SDSU Fordham
6 Womens Collegiate Varsity
C
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0820 Iowa Oregon St St. Joseph's Grand Valley Miami St. Marys Santa Clara
7 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup
0830 Harvard Cornell Navy Brit Columbia UCSD

8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup
0840 Cal Stanford Michigan Temple Gonzaga

9 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0850 Cal Stanford Washington Clemson Tennessee Purdue
10 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0900 Virginia USC Washington St. UCLA Texas Alabama
11 Womens Collegiate 4+
A
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0910 Virginia A UCLA Clemson USC B Oklahoma Brit Columbia SDSU
12 Womens Collegiate 4+
B
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0920 USC A Washington St. Virginia B Oregon St Duke Sac State Alabama
13 Womens Collegiate 4+
C
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0930 Washington Stanford Texas Tennessee USD Tulsa UCSB
14 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
A
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0940 Western Wash Central OK UCSD A Mills UCSD B Chapman UCSB C
15 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
B
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0950 Humboldt UCSB A OCC Long Beach UCSB B UCI ASU
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1000 Santa Clara UCSD Long Beach Cal Sonoma OCC A USC
17 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1010 Notre Dame Stanford ASU UCLA Washington St. St. Marys OCC B
18 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1020 UCD Gonzaga Rollins SDSU Brit Columbia Chapman UCSB
19 Womens Collegiate 2V
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1030 Cal Washington St. UCLA Iowa Oklahoma Alabama Sac State
20 Womens Collegiate 2V
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1040 Virginia Washington Texas Tennessee Duke Tulsa KSU
21 Womens Collegiate 2V
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1050 Stanford USC Clemson Oregon St USD Gonzaga SMU
22 Mens Collegiate 2V
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1100 Cal A Stanford Cal B UCSB Gonzaga Washington St. Santa Clara
23 Mens Collegiate 2V
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1110 Harvard Cornell UCSD OCC UCD UCLA USD
24 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1120 UCI Oklahoma Sac State Minnesota A Stanford USD OCC
25 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1130 KSU UCD St. Marys Washington St. Oregon St Washington Texas A
26 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1140 USC SDSU Minnesota B Cal Clemson Texas B UCLA
27 Mens Junior
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1150 Marin Long Beach Jr Oak Strokes Baja St Rowing SDRC

28 Mens Junior
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1200 Los Gatos Newport AC St. Ignatius Dallas Jesuit Prep Claremont Cathedral
29 Mens Junior
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1210 Everett Marina AC OKC Rowing Capital River City Belen Jes Prep
30 Womens Junior
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 Oak Strokes Long Beach Jr Los Gatos OKC Rowing Capital ZLAC
31 Womens Junior
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1230 Marin Marina AC River City St. Ignatius SDRC Cathedral
32 Womens Junior
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1240 Connecticut Upper Natoma Newport AC Pocock Bainbridge Xavier
33 Mens Junior LW
A
1310 Marin Oak Strokes Los Gatos Lake Union Capital NorCal New CanaanHS
34 Mens Junior LW
B
1320 Long Beach Jr Marina AC Newport AC Everett SDRC Baja St Rowing Belen Jes Prep
35 Mens Masters F+
Final
1330 Casitas RA SDRC A Ancient Mar Rocky Mtn. Kent Mitchell LBRA SDRC B
36 Womens Masters F+
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1340 Montlake RC Marin ZLAC Marthas Moms Los Gatos SDRC
37 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1350 RAF UCSD UCI UCLA BMA USD Brit Columbia
38 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1400 Temple UCSD B Miami Union BC Cal SDSU Colorado RC
39 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1410 UCSD Alum B UCSB A Boston College Notre Dame Al B Union BC UCLA Little Knights
40 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1420 USD Lincoln Park Cal LW UCSD Sonoma USC UCSB B
41 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1430 Santa Clara Al UCSD Alum A RAF Cal California RC Notre Dame Al B UCSB C
42 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1440 Marin Newport AC Long Beach Jr OKC Rowing Baja St Rowing SDRC B
43 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1450 Los Gatos Marina AC Oak Strokes St. Ignatius SDRC A Belen Jes Prep Newport AC B
44 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1500 Oak Strokes A Long Beach Jr Los Gatos OKC Rowing SDRC A Xavier B
45 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1510 Marin Marina AC River City St. Ignatius Xavier A Oak Strokes B SDRC B
46 Womens Junior JV
C
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1520 Connecticut Upper Natoma Newport AC Pocock Cathedral ZLAC
47 Mens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
1530 Washington St. Rollins Santa Clara Chapman ASU Cal LW
48 Womens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
1540 Drexel Miami UCD SDSU St. Joseph's SMU
49 Womens 4+
3RD
1550 USC B Stanford Duke Oklahoma Tulsa Sac State
50 Womens Collegiate 2V
3RD
1600 Iowa KSU Gonzaga Alabama Duke USD
51 Mens Junior
Petite
1610 Los Gatos Oak Strokes Capital Dallas Jesuit Prep SDRC River City
52 Womens Junior
Petite
1620 Los Gatos Pocock River City OKC Rowing Newport AC St. Ignatius
53 Womens Club *
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1630 Portland Casitas RA SDRC Mile High RC Tuf as Nails Lake Merritt
54 Womens Club *
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1640 Marin LBRA Style Drvn East Bay Row Villanova Willamette
55 Mens Club *
A
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1650 Sac State MBRA Fat Turtles Ancient Mar SDRC East Bay Row Potomac
56 Mens Club *
B
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1700 Union BC Cambridge LBRA Rocky Mtn. Willamette Casitas RA Marin
57 Mens Junior LW
Final
Referees Cup
1710 Marin Long Beach Jr Oak Strokes Newport AC Los Gatos Belen Jes Prep
58 Womens Junior LW
Final
1720 Long Beach Jr Los Gatos Newport AC Marin Capital SDRC St. Ignatius
59 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1730 UCSB OCC A Stanford SDSU Santa Clara Notre Dame
60 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1740 Texas B Stanford Oregon St USC Sac State KSU Texas A
61 Mens Open
Petite
1750 UCSB C USD Union BC Santa Clara Al UCSB B Notre Dame Al B
62 Womens Open
Petite
1800 Brit Columbia Miami UCSD Colorado RC RAF SDSU

Sunday, April 1, 2012 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start Purple
Lane 1
Yellow
Lane 2
Orange
Lane 3
Green
Lane 4
Blue
Lane 5
Red
Lane 6
Black
Lane 7
63 US Mens National Team
Exhib
CANCELED
0730






64 Womens Junior JV
Petite
0740 St. Ignatius Pocock SDRC A River City Upper Natoma OKC Rowing
65 Mens Junior JV
Petite
0750 OKC Rowing Marina AC SDRC B SDRC A Belen Jes Prep

66 Womens Collegiate 2V
Petite
0800 Washington St. Texas Clemson Oklahoma Tennessee Oregon St
67 Mens Collegiate 2V
Petite
0810 UCSB UCSD Gonzaga USD Washington St. UCLA
68 Womens Collegiate 4+
Petite
0820 Brit Columbia USD Virginia B Clemson Texas Oregon St
69 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
Petite
0830 Long Beach Mills UCSB B UCSB C UCI UCSD B
70 Womens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
0840 Gonzaga Grand Valley Sac State KSU St. Marys Western Wash
71 Mens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
0850 OCC USD UCSB MIT UCLA UCD
72 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0900 Washington St. Clemson Texas Tennessee Alabama Purdue
73 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0910 Brit Columbia Temple UCSD Gonzaga


74 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0925 USC Washington Virginia Cal UCLA Stanford
75 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Copley Cup
0940 Harvard Cal Navy Stanford Cornell Michigan
76 Womens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0950 UCLA Virginia Stanford Cal Washington USC
77 Mens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1000 Cal A Harvard Cal B Cornell Stanford UCD
78 Womens Collegiate 4+
GFinal
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
1010 Virginia A Tennessee Washington St. UCLA Washington USC A
79 Womens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
SeaWorld Cal Cup
1020 Duke Oregon St Oklahoma USD Iowa Tulsa
80 Mens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
1030 Grand Valley Notre Dame Purdue Oklahoma City Drexel Georgia Tech
81 Womens Collegiate LW
Final
Ludus Tours Cup
1040 Stanford A Princeton Tulsa Brit Columbia Stanford B MIT Cal
82 Womens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1050 Cal Minnesota A Washington UCLA Oklahoma Washington St.
83 Mens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1100 Gonzaga Cal OCC B Brit Columbia UCSD UCLA
84 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
Final
Mission Federal Credit Union Cup
1110 Sonoma Long Beach UCSB UCD ASU UCSD Mills
85 Womens Club*
Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1120 Mile High RC Marin SDRC LBRA Casitas RA Willamette
86 Mens Club*
Final
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1130 Cambridge Ancient Mar LBRA Potomac Marin Sac State
87 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
GFinal
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1140 Humboldt Central OK UCSB A UCSD A OCC Western Wash
88 Womens Open
GFinal
Carley Copley Cup
1150 UCLA Temple BMA Cal USD Union BC
89 Mens Open
GFinal
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1200 California RC USC Little Knights Cal UCSD Boston College
90 Womens Alumni
Final
Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup
1210 USD Alum UCD Alum St. Mary's Al UCSD Alum A UCSD Alum B

91 Mens Alumni
Final
1220 Rollins UCSB Alumni Santa Clara Al Brown Crew Runnings Notre Dame Beekley
92 Womens Junior
GFinal
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1230 Oak Strokes Connecticut Marin Long Beach Jr Upper Natoma Marina AC
93 Mens Junior
GFinal
William Robinson Trophy
1240 St. Ignatius Marin Everett Newport AC Long Beach Jr Marina AC
94 US Mens National Team
Exhib
CANCELED
1250






95 Womens Junior JV
GFinal
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1310 Marin Newport AC Oak Strokes A Oak Strokes B Connecticut Los Gatos
96 Mens Junior JV
GFinal
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
1320 Marin St. Ignatius Baja St Rowing Los Gatos Newport AC Oak Strokes
97 Womens Masters A
Final
1330 Pocock Lake Merritt Union BC



98 Mens Masters A
Final
Wells Fargo Cup
1340 Potomac Marin SDRC Penn AC Union BC Lincoln Park USC Alum
99 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1350 Willamette LARC ZLAC BMA MBRA

100 Mens Masters B
Final
President's Trophy
1400 Marin Penn AC Lake Union SDRC


101 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1410 Masters Coach Colorado RC Marin Lake Union


102 Mens Masters C
Final
Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
1420 SD Can & Kayak SDRC Cincinnati RC USD Alum Potomac Marin
103 Womens Masters D
Final
Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup
1430 Los Gatos Mile High RC Newport AC Avalon ZLAC Marin
104 Mens Masters D
Final
RegattaCentral Founders Trophy
1440 Rocky Mtn. Cambrdg Comp Union BC Palm Beach California RC LBRA
105 Womens Masters E
Final
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
1450 Portland Lake Union SDRC LBRA Tuf as Nails Style Drvn Newport AC
106 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett
1500 Bainbridge Marin Willamette SDRC Cambridge



* Age handicapped race