America's Premier Spring Regatta

The World Famous San Diego Zoo Last update: Sun Apr 01 15:30:16 PDT 2012
Home  |  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  |  2012 (excel format | press format | schedule)
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, March 31, 2012 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
1 Mens Collegiate Varsity
A
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0730 Grand Valley
6:03.23

1
Oklahoma City
6:06.05

3
OCC
6:07.95

2
MIT
6:11.96

5
Washington St.
6:15.05

4
Chapman
6:42.98

7
Long Beach
6:55.22

6
2 Mens Collegiate Varsity
B
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0740 Notre Dame
6:10.98

2
Drexel
6:13.60

1
USD
6:14.59

3
UCLA
6:16.92

4
Rollins
6:24.14

5
ASU
6:42.79

7
SDSU
6:54.34

6
3 Mens Collegiate Varsity
C
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0750 Purdue
6:12.750

1
Georgia Tech
6:14.644

3
UCSB
6:16.029

2
UCD
6:22.594

4
Santa Clara
6:31.424

5
Cal LW
6:40.463

7
Cal Maritime
7:06.627

6
4 Womens Collegiate Varsity
A
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0800 Oklahoma
6:50.730

1
Tulsa
6:57.089

3
Sac State
7:00.699

2
Western Wash
7:01.584

5
UCD
7:02.054

4
SMU
7:08.954

7
Villanova
7:20.153

6
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity
B
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0810 Duke
6:48.945

1
USD
6:54.880

2
Gonzaga
6:57.475

3
KSU
6:57.835

4
Drexel
7:05.714

5
SDSU
7:06.019

6
Fordham
7:11.109

7
6 Womens Collegiate Varsity
C
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0820 Oregon St
6:47.299

2
Iowa
6:53.153

1
Grand Valley
6:55.858

4
St. Marys
6:6:57.683

6
Miami
6:57.603

5
St. Joseph's
6:57.973

3
Santa Clara
7:40.391

7
7 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup
0830 Harvard
5:55.043

1
Navy
5:57.448

3
Cornell
6:01.183

2
Brit Columbia
6:06.978

4
UCSD
6:14.588

5


8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup
0840 Cal
5:57.736

1
Stanford
6:02.165

2
Michigan
6:08.045

3
Temple
6:08.445

4
Gonzaga
6:11.610

5


9 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0850 Washington
6:43.407

3
Cal
6:44.087

1
Stanford
6:44.197

2
Clemson
6:51.051

4
Tennessee
6:57.776

5
Purdue
7:04.206

6

10 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0900 USC
6:37.284

2
Virginia
6:38.743

1
UCLA
6:49.603

4
Washington St.
6:51.818

3
Texas
6:57.553

5
Alabama
7:12.757

6

11 Womens Collegiate 4+
A
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0910 Virginia A
7:37.64

1
UCLA
7:37.77

2
Brit Columbia
7:49.74

6
Clemson
7:50.59

3
USC B
7:52.42

4
Oklahoma
8:07.95

5
SDSU
8:39.36

7
12 Womens Collegiate 4+
B
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0920 Washington St.
7:29.64

2
USC A
7:31.84

1
Virginia B
7:33.38

3
Oregon St
7:52.16

4
Duke
8:02.25

5
Sac State
8:03.06

6
Alabama
8:08.34

7
13 Womens Collegiate 4+
C
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0930 Tennessee
7:42.93

4
Washington
7:44.27

1
USD
7:57.63

5
Texas
7:57.78

3
Stanford
7:58.01

2
Tulsa
8:10.45

6
UCSB
8:49.48

7
14 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
A
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0940 Central OK
7:14.69

2
UCSD A
7:25.43

3
Western Wash
7:27.40

1
Mills
7:27.42

4
UCSB C
7:49.35

7
UCSD B
7:51.31

5
Chapman
8:13.23

6
15 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
B
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0950 Humboldt
7:09.72

1
UCSB A
7:11.79

2
OCC
7:22.13

3
Long Beach
7:24.04

4
UCSB B
7:24.16

5
UCI
7:37.92

6
ASU
7:55.68

7
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1000 Cal
6:05.05

4
UCSD
6:24.18

2
OCC A
6:25.69

6
Santa Clara
6:48.12

1
Sonoma
6:53.28

5
Long Beach
6:54.19

3
USC
7:11.43

7
17 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1010 OCC B
6:21.45

7
UCLA
6:25.16

4
Stanford
6:27.61

2
Notre Dame
6:28.32

1
Washington St.
6:39.72

5
St. Marys
7:18.09

6
ASU
7:30.37

3
18 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1020 Gonzaga
6:26.57

2
Brit Columbia
6:36.41

5
UCSB
6:48.79

7
SDSU
6:49.93

4
UCD
6:50.41

1
Rollins
6:54.69

3
Chapman
7:32.67

6
19 Womens Collegiate 2V
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1030 UCLA
6:46.11

3
Cal
6:53.64

1
Washington St.
6:56.40

2
Oklahoma
6:58.37

5
Iowa
7:02.59

4
Alabama
7:10.43

6
Sac State
7:12.90

7
20 Womens Collegiate 2V
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1040 Virginia
6:52.38

1
Washington
6:54.20

2
Texas
7:01.22

3
Tennessee
7:01.24

4
KSU
7:12.61

7
Duke
7:13.34

5
Tulsa
7:14.08

6
21 Womens Collegiate 2V
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1050 Stanford
6:51.98

1
USC
6:54.73

2
Clemson
6:57.38

3
Oregon St
7:05.37

4
Gonzaga
7:06.75

6
USD
7:14.21

5
SMU
7:36.63

7
22 Mens Collegiate 2V
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1100 Cal A
6:00.26

1
Cal B
6:10.58

3
Stanford
6:10.95

2
UCSB
6:24.72

4
Gonzaga
6:28.03

5
Washington St.
6:39.93

6
Santa Clara
6:41.57

7
23 Mens Collegiate 2V
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1110 Harvard
5:58.70

1
Cornell
6:04.41

2
UCD
6:27.51

5
UCSD
6:27.80

3
USD
6:35.05

7
UCLA
6:37.24

6
OCC
6:46.14

4
24 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1120 Minnesota A
7:08.77

4
Oklahoma
7:11.6

2
Stanford
7:24.44

5
Sac State
7:25.13

3
OCC
7:32.28

7
USD
7:35.89

6
UCI
8:02.10

1
25 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1130 Washington
6:58.26

6
Washington St.
7:01.03

4
Oregon St
7:03.01

5
KSU
7:09.14

1
Texas A
7:10.57

7
UCD
7:29.28

2
St. Marys
7:35.93

3
26 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1140 Cal
6:53.04

4
UCLA
6:56.03

7
Texas B
7:06.02

6
USC
7:08.62

1
Clemson
7:13.19

5
Minnesota B
7:27.45

3
SDSU
7:27.62

2
27 Mens Junior
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1150 Marin
6:11.94

1
Long Beach Jr
6:20.80

2
Oak Strokes
6:21.99

3
SDRC
6:34.22

5



28 Mens Junior
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1200 St. Ignatius
6:23.00

3
Newport AC
6:23.46

2
Los Gatos
6:26.38

1
Dallas Jesuit Prep
6:38.40

4
Claremont
7:00.67

5
Cathedral
7:19.00

6

29 Mens Junior
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1210 Everett
6:16.00

1
Marina AC
6:19.30

2
Capital
6:23.62

4
River City
6:24.80

5
OKC Rowing
6:24.93

3
Belen Jes Prep
6:55.72

6

30 Womens Junior
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 Oak Strokes
6:55.15

1
Long Beach Jr
7:04.45

2
Los Gatos
7:07.14

3
OKC Rowing
7:12.21

4
Capital
7:21.59

5
ZLAC
7:22.90

6

31 Womens Junior
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1230 Marin
7:04.77

1
Marina AC
7:08.75

2
River City
7:12.06

3
St. Ignatius
7:20.43

4
SDRC
7:25.49

5
Cathedral
8:21.27

6

32 Womens Junior
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1240 Connecticut
7:07.88

1
Upper Natoma
7:12.42

2
Pocock
7:18.34

4
Newport AC
7:23.71

3
Bainbridge
7:28.22

5
Xavier
7:30.43

6

33 Mens Junior LW
A
1310 Marin
6:28.23

1
Oak Strokes
6:31.61

2
Los Gatos
6:34.94

3
New CanaanHS
6:37.02

7
NorCal
6:39.31

6
Capital
6:41.18

5
Lake Union
6:42.49

4
34 Mens Junior LW
B
1320 Long Beach Jr
6:31.84

1
Newport AC
6:33.69

3
Belen Jes Prep
6:34.73

7
Everett
6:35.80

4
Marina AC
7:06.32

2
SDRC
7:09.58

5

35 Mens Masters F+
Final
1330 Kent Mitchell
6:17.0

5
LBRA
6:17.9

6
SDRC A
6:22.8

2
Ancient Mar
6:30.3

3
SDRC B
6:37.9

7
Rocky Mtn.
6:55.0

4
Casitas RA
7:00.4

1
36 Womens Masters F+
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1340 Marthas Moms
7:21.0

4
SDRC
7:32.2

6
Marin
7:32..7

2
Montlake RC
7:35.8

1
Los Gatos
8:02.4

5
ZLAC
8:35.3

3

37 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1350 UCLA
7:17.28

4
BMA
7:21.30

5
USD
7:22.78

6
Brit Columbia
7:23.33

7
UCSD
7:51.58

2
RAF
8:25.73

1
UCI
8:27.23

3
38 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1400 Temple
6:56.46

1
Cal
7:00.52

5
Union BC
7:05.94

4
Miami
7:23.04

3
Colorado RC
7:26.85

7
SDSU
7:26.99

6
UCSD B
8:47.94

2
39 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1410 Little Knights
6:13.97

7
Boston College
6:14.71

3
Union BC
6:14.75

5
Notre Dame Al B
6:38.89

4
UCLA
6:54.67

6
UCSB A
7:03.47

2
UCSD Alum B
7:14.82

1
40 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1420 USC
6:34.69

6
UCSD
6:39.45

4
USD
6:45.38

1
UCSB B
6:53.45

7
Lincoln Park
6:58.21

2


41 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1430 California RC
6:08.39

5
Cal
6:16.30

4
UCSB C
6:53.00

7
Santa Clara Al
6:54.93

1
RAF
6:56.03

3
Notre Dame Al B
7:05.15

6
UCSD Alum A
7:06.31

2
42 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1440 Marin
6:20.15

1
Baja St Rowing
6:25.77

5
Newport AC
6:27.92

2
OKC Rowing
6:45.19

4
SDRC B
8:43.48

6


43 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1450 St. Ignatius
6:27.20

4
Los Gatos
6:27.62

1
Oak Strokes
6:29.11

3
Marina AC
6:35.81

2
SDRC A
6:54.93

5
Belen Jes Prep
7:01.41

6

44 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1500 Oak Strokes A
7:01.36

1
Los Gatos
7:12.88

3
SDRC A
7:18.05

5
OKC Rowing
7:22.99

4
Long Beach Jr
7:27.76

2
Xavier B
7:45.28

6

45 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1510 Marin
6:59.83

1
Oak Strokes B
7:01.49

6
St. Ignatius
7:12.22

4
River City
7:20.79

3
Xavier A
7:37.36

5
SDRC B
7:59.98

7
Marina AC
10:26.69

2
46 Womens Junior JV
C
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1520 Newport AC
7:12.95

3
Connecticut
7:18.59

1
Pocock
7:21.28

4
Upper Natoma
7:27.27

2
ZLAC
7:33.60

6
Cathedral
8:54.38

5

47 Mens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
1530 Rollins
6:17.63

2
Washington St.
6:19.79

1
Santa Clara
6:24.67

3
Cal LW
6:32.26

6
ASU
6:34.50

5
Chapman
6:41.17

4

48 Womens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
1540 Miami
6:49.69

2
St. Joseph's
6:54.51

5
UCD
6:57.78

3
Drexel
6:59.72

1
SDSU
7:03.01

4
SMU
7:08.80

6

49 Womens 4+
3RD
1550 USC B
7:37.27

1
Stanford
7:48.03

2
Duke
7:49.49

3
Oklahoma
7:49.73

4
Tulsa
7:56.99

5
Sac State
7:59.38

6

50 Womens Collegiate 2V
3RD
1600 Iowa
6:55.38

1
Gonzaga
6:56.50

3
Alabama
7:03.37

4
KSU
7:05.47

2
Duke
7:06.39

5
USD
7:06.63

6

51 Mens Junior
Petite
1610 Los Gatos
6:16.44

1
Capital
6:21.36

3
Oak Strokes
6:24.12

2
River City
6:24.57

6
Dallas Jesuit Prep
6:29.15

4
SDRC
6:33.55

5

52 Womens Junior
Petite
1620 Pocock
7:05.92

2
Los Gatos
7:10.35

1
River City
7:10.36

3
Newport AC
7:14.33

5
OKC Rowing
7:16.58

4
St. Ignatius
7:22.81

6

53 Womens Club *
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1630 Mile High RC
7:08.9

4
SDRC
7:14.56

3
Casitas RA
7:27.39

2
Tuf as Nails
7:56.16

5
Lake Merritt
7:59.83

6
Portland
7:09.36

1

54 Womens Club *
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1640 Marin
6:58.60

1
LBRA
7:01.67

2
Willamette
7:17.54

6
East Bay Row
7:26.37

4
Villanova
7:46.03

5
Style Drvn
8.24.74

3

55 Mens Club *
A
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1650 Ancient Mar
6:13.80

4
Potomac
6:17.26

7
Sac State
6:28.97

1
SDRC
6:31.80

5
East Bay Row
7:05.15

6
MBRA
7:06.39

2
Fat Turtles
7:53.14

3
56 Mens Club *
B
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1700 Cambridge
6:16.40

2
LBRA
6:16.6

3
Marin
6:23.69

7
Willamette
6:24.99

5
Union BC
6:28.10

1
Rocky Mtn.
6:58.15

4
Casitas RA
7:07.33

6
57 Mens Junior LW
Final
Referees Cup
1710 Marin
6:23.38

1
Long Beach Jr
6:29.25

2
Oak Strokes
6:30.55

3
Belen Jes Prep
6:33.76

6
Newport AC
6:34.14

4
Los Gatos
6:38.67

5

58 Womens Junior LW
Final
1720 Capital
7:12.67

5
Los Gatos
7:16.72

2
Long Beach Jr
7:19.96

1
Newport AC
7:20.89

3
Marin
7:29.04

4
St. Ignatius
7:31.46

7

59 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1730 Stanford
6:24.53

3
OCC A
6:25.67

2
Notre Dame
6:29.19

6
Santa Clara
6:43.83

5
SDSU
6:47.80

4
UCSB
6:50.32

1

60 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1740 Texas B
7:08.27

1
Oregon St
7:09.69

3
USC
7:11.44

4
KSU
7:15.28

6
Texas A
7:16.59

7
Stanford
7:24.99

2
Sac State
7:27.52

5
61 Mens Open
Petite
1750 Union BC
6:22.67

3
Notre Dame Al B
6:38.55

6
USD
6:44.26

2
UCSB B
6:45.26

5
UCSB C
6:49.84

1
Santa Clara Al
7:09.17

4

62 Womens Open
Petite
1800 Miami
7:18.97

2
Brit Columbia
7:19.09

1
SDSU
7:25.98

6
Colorado RC
7:31.98

4
UCSD
7:51.04

3
RAF
8:43.69

5


Sunday, April 1, 2012 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
63 US Mens National Team
Exhib
CANCELED
0730






64 Womens Junior JV
Petite
0740 St. Ignatius
8:01.62

1
Pocock
8:03.09

2
SDRC A
8:04.75

3
River City
8:12.13

4
Upper Natoma
8:17.60

5
OKC Rowing
8:18.52

6

65 Mens Junior JV
Petite
0750 Marina AC
7:13.36

2
OKC Rowing
7:19.46

1
SDRC A
7:39.20

4
Belen Jes Prep
7:40.11

5
SDRC B
8:19.63

3


66 Womens Collegiate 2V
Petite
0800 Washington St.
7:21.00

1
Texas
7:22.47

2
Oklahoma
7:25.11

4
Clemson
7:25.15

3
Tennessee
7:31.62

5
Oregon St
7:38.17

6

67 Mens Collegiate 2V
Petite
0810 UCSD
6:50.47

2
Gonzaga
6:51.80

3
UCSB
6:53.99

1
Washington St.
7:07.38

5
USD
7:08.76

4
UCLA
7:09.78

6

68 Womens Collegiate 4+
Petite
0820 Virginia B
8:10.32

3
Brit Columbia
8:18.16

1
Clemson
8:23.41

4
USD
8:25.21

2
Oregon St
8:30.17

6
Texas
8:52.96

5

69 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
Petite
0830 Mills
8:18.11

2
Long Beach
8:19.30

1
UCSB B
8:24.60

3
UCI
8:34.33

5
UCSB C
8:44.95

4
UCSD B
9:03.48

6

70 Womens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
0840 Grand Valley
7:41.74

2
St. Marys
7:46.08

5
Gonzaga
7:47.54

1
Sac State
7:48.23

3
KSU
7:51.29

4
Western Wash
7:56.73

6

71 Mens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
0850 OCC
6:46.62

1
USD
6:49.78

2
UCSB
6:50.65

3
UCD
6:50.97

6
MIT
6:56.58

4
UCLA
6:57.78

5

72 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0900 Clemson
7:22.95

2
Washington St.
7:27.94

1
Texas
7:29.22

3
Tennessee
7:39.35

4
Alabama
7:46.21

5
Purdue
7:51.86

6

73 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0910 Brit Columbia
6:38.47

1
Temple
6:39.09

2
UCSD
6:46.54

3
Gonzaga
6:47.79

4



74 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0925 USC
7:03.93

1
Virginia
7:06.79

3
Washington
7:10.86

2
Cal
7:15.66

4
UCLA
7:18.20

5
Stanford
7:18.92

6

75 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Copley Cup
0940 Harvard
6:17.88

1
Cal
6:20.63

2
Navy
6:24.09

3
Stanford
6:25.93

4
Cornell
6:33.53

5
Michigan
6:46.86

6

76 Womens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0950 UCLA
7:14.24

1
Washington
7:19.43

5
Virginia
7:19.55

2
Stanford
7:21.60

3
Cal
7:23.64

4
USC
7:29.46

6

77 Mens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1000 Cal A
6:19.26

1
Harvard
6:21.99

2
Cal B
6:29.49

3
Cornell
6:33.53

4
Stanford
6:44.32

5
UCD
7:07.40

6

78 Womens Collegiate 4+
GFinal
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
1010 Virginia A
7:58.12

1
Washington St.
8:02.23

3
UCLA
8:05.35

4
Tennessee
8:08.98

2
USC A
8:11.79

6
Washington
8:17.17

5

79 Womens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
SeaWorld Cal Cup
1020 Duke
7:08.47

1
Oregon St
7:10.01

2
Oklahoma
7:15.86

3
USD
7:21.69

4
Tulsa
7:22.09

6
Iowa
7:22.37

5

80 Mens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
1030 Grand Valley
6:32.09

1
Notre Dame
6:33.55

2
Purdue
6:34.96

3
Drexel
6:37.86

5
Oklahoma City
6:39.22

4
Georgia Tech
6:50.14

6

81 Womens Collegiate LW
Final
Ludus Tours Cup
1040 Stanford A
7:26.79

1
Princeton
7:33.79

2
Brit Columbia
7:43.98

4
Stanford B
7:53.24

5
Tulsa
8:05.29

3
MIT
8:11.16

6
Cal
9:22.21

7
82 Womens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1050 Cal
7:24.33

1
UCLA
7:32.39

4
Washington
7:37.28

3
Minnesota A
7:38.76

2
Washington St.
7:41.99

6
Oklahoma
7:56.45

5

83 Mens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1100 Cal
6:21.09

2
Gonzaga
6:45.58

1
OCC B
6:47.01

3
UCSD
6:54.15

5
UCLA
6:56.30

6
Brit Columbia
7:01.04

4

84 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice
Final
Mission Federal Credit Union Cup
1110 UCSD
8:20.45

6
Sonoma
8:29.23

1
UCD
8:38.94

4
Mills
8:40.83

7
Long Beach
8:50.81

2
UCSB
9:04.70

3

85 Womens Club*
Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1120 Marin
6:55.08

2
Mile High RC
7:06.73

1
LBRA
7:09.81

4
SDRC
7:14.76

3
Willamette
7:25.70

6
Casitas RA
7:36.06

5

86 Mens Club*
Final
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1130 LBRA
6:09.13

3
Cambridge
6:16.04

1
Potomac
6:18.75

4
Ancient Mar
6:24.38

2
Marin
6:28.32

5
Sac State
6:48.52

6

87 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
GFinal
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1140 Humboldt
7:22.18

1
Central OK
7:24.19

2
UCSB A
7:25.07

3
UCSD A
7:45.32

4
OCC
7:47.81

5
Western Wash
7:49.59

6

88 Womens Open
GFinal
Carley Copley Cup
1150 Temple
7:17.86

2
Cal
7:21.60

4
Union BC
7:29.65

6
UCLA
7:30.83

1
BMA
7:41.54

3
USD
7:45.72

5

89 Mens Open
GFinal
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1200 California RC
6:13.93

1
Cal
6:33.90

4
Little Knights
6:36.30

3
Boston College
6:39.06

6
USC
6:55.54

2
UCSD
7:12.30

5

90 Womens Alumni
Final
Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup
1210 USD Alum
8:06.19

1
St. Mary's Al
8:11.24

3
UCD Alum
8:41.83

2
UCSD Alum A
8:57.37

4
UCSD Alum B
9:41.69

5


91 Mens Alumni
Final
1220 Brown
6:52.86

4
Notre Dame
7:01.79

6
Rollins
7:06.01

1
Santa Clara Al
7:24.26

3
Beekley
7:27.85

7
UCSB Alumni
7:29.58

2
Crew Runnings
7:42.94

5
92 Womens Junior
GFinal
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1230 Oak Strokes
7:11.55

1
Connecticut
7:18.33

2
Marin
7:19.57

3
Long Beach Jr
7:27.43

4
Upper Natoma
7:30.32

5
Marina AC
7:35.82

6

93 Mens Junior
GFinal
William Robinson Trophy
1240 Marin
6:24.68

2
Everett
6:37.16

3
St. Ignatius
6:40.31

1
Newport AC
6:40.97

4
Marina AC
6:46.24

6
Long Beach Jr
6:55.92

5

94 US Mens National Team
Exhib
CANCELED
1250






95 Womens Junior JV
GFinal
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1310 Marin
7:18.95

1
Oak Strokes A
7:20.02

3
Oak Strokes B
7:25.79

4
Newport AC
7:33.97

2
Connecticut
7:39.00

5
Los Gatos
7:40.45

6

96 Mens Junior JV
GFinal
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
1320 Marin
6:29.72

1
Baja St Rowing
6:36.48

3
Los Gatos
6:38.80

4
Newport AC
6:44.02

5
St. Ignatius
6:45.70

2
Oak Strokes
6:49.99

6

97 Womens Masters A
Final
1330 Union BC
7:31.13

3
Pocock
7:42.94

1
Lake Merritt
7:46.80

2




98 Mens Masters A
Final
Wells Fargo Cup
1340 Penn AC
6:31.26

4
Union BC
6:34.62

5
Potomac
6:44.89

1
SDRC
6:53.12

3
USC Alum
7:14.74

7
Lincoln Park
7:18.50

6

99 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1350 BMA
7:43.48

4
Willamette
8:00.00

1
LARC
8:08.51

2
ZLAC
8:10.39

3
MBRA
9:02.08

5


100 Mens Masters B
Final
President's Trophy
1400 Penn AC
6:34.25

2
Marin
6:36.66

1
SDRC
7:13.16

4
Lake Union
7:41.07

3



101 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1410 Colorado RC
7:34.39

2
Marin
7:37.02

3
Masters Coach
8:04.66

1
Lake Union
8:13.13

4



102 Mens Masters C
Final
Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
1420 SD Can & Kayak
6:43.60

1
USD Alum
6:49.13

4
Cincinnati RC
6:52.78

3
Marin
7:11.34

6
Potomac
7:13.19

5
SDRC
7:13.67

2

103 Womens Masters D
Final
Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup
1430 Mile High RC
7:36.97

2
Los Gatos
7:42.51

1
Marin
7:43.41

6
ZLAC
7:57.18

5
Newport AC
8:06.36

3
Avalon
8:40.36

4

104 Mens Masters D
Final
RegattaCentral Founders Trophy
1440 Cambrdg Comp
6:50.09

2
Rocky Mtn.
6:54.09

1
Palm Beach
6:57.80

4
Union BC
7:00.89

3
California RC
7:04.39

5
LBRA
7:41.13

6

105 Womens Masters E
Final
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
1450 LBRA
7:56.12

4
Portland
8:16.68

1
SDRC
8:19.19

3
Lake Union
8:42.13

2
Tuf as Nails
8:54.59

5
Newport AC
9:07.08

7
Style Drvn
9:19.90

6
106 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett
1500 Marin
7:04.50

2
Cambridge
7:05.79

5
Willamette
7:19.09

3
SDRC
7:19.35

4
Bainbridge
7:36.89

1




* Age handicapped race