America's Premier Spring Regatta

The World Famous San Diego Zoo Last update: Sun Apr 03 15:30:20 PDT 2011
Home  |  2006  |  2007  |  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011 (excel format | press format | schedule)  |  2012
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, April 2, 2011 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
1 Mens Collegiate Varsity
A
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0730 Brit. Columbia
5:59.30

1
UCI
6:02.80

5
Fordham
6:05.39

4
Purdue
6:05.65

2
OCC
6:05.73

3
Sonoma
6:16.36

6
Long Beach
6:54.18

7
2 Mens Collegiate Varsity
B
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0740 Notre Dame
6:05.10

1
UCLA
6:07.11

4
Sac State
6:08.21

3
Bates
6:13.47

5
UCSB
6:14.83

6
UCD
6:15.12

2
Loyola
6:21.69

7
3 Mens Collegiate Varsity
C
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
0750 Drexel
6:03.70

2
Oklahoma City
6:05.64

1
USD
6:08.41

4
Washington St.
6:09.06

3
Minnesota
6:12.56

5
Cal LW
6:21.10

6
ASU
6:59.23

7
4 Womens Collegiate Varsity
A
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0800 KSU
6:46.10

2
Stanford LW
6:48.29

1
SDSU
6:53.96

3
Drexel
6:55.45

4
Loyola
7:06.55

5
Santa Clara
7:11.96

6

5 Womens Collegiate Varsity
B
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0810 Sac State
6:59.1

1
Georgetown
7:00.85

3
U Vic
7:01.29

2
St. Marys
7:02.16

6
Fordham
7:02.24

5
UCD
7:06.61

4

6 Womens Collegiate Varsity
C
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0820 Tulsa
6:48.1

2
Alabama
6:48.91

1
Bates
6:54.68

4
SMU
7:04.06

5
Brit. Columbia
7:13.98

3


7 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup
0830 Cal
5:49.0

1
Oregon State
5:59.86

2
Michigan
6:01.84

3
Bucknell
6:02.02

4



8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup
0840 Stanford
5:56.0

1
Temple
6:01.11

4
UCSD
6:01.57

3
Jacksonville
6:03.75

5
Northeastern
6:06.36

2


9 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0850 USC
6:20.8

2
Cal
6:26.9

1
Washington St.
6:34.08

3
UCLA
6:36.04

4
USD
6:36.9

5
Iowa
6:38.68

6

10 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0900 Stanford
6:24.

1
Washington
6:29.94

2
Wisconsin
6:30.75

3
Oklahoma
6:35.91

5
Oregon State
6:47.35

4
Purdue
6:53.53

6

11 Womens Collegiate 4+
A
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0910 UCLA
7:19.8

2
Stanford
7:24.27

1
Oklahoma
7:28.68

4
USC B
7:38.86

5
USD
7:43.85

3
Tulsa B
7:45.82

6

12 Womens Collegiate 4+
B
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0920 USC A
7:21.9

1
Oregon State
7:33.55

2
Iowa
7:38.73

3
Tulsa A
7:42.52

4
Alabama
7:48.39

5
Bates
8:07.36

6

13 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
A
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0930 OCC
7:05.4

2
UCSD A
7:21.71

1
UCSB B
7:21.78

6
UCI
7:24.99

3
Long Beach
7:45.61

4
Chapman
7:48.61

5

14 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
B
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
0940 UCSB A
7:04.60

1
Mills
7:11.27

4
Central OK
7:17.15

3
Sonoma
7:18.76

2
UCSD B
7:44.11

5


15 Womens Collegiate LW
Prelim
vitaminwater Cup
0950 Stanford A
6:41.70

1
U Vic
6:48.29

2
Stanford B
6:59.84

4
Brit. Columbia
6:59.86

5
Georgetown
7:04.78

3


16 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1000 Cal
5:58.00

1
USD
6:24.71

2
Washington St.
6:29.35

3
ASU
6:39.21

5
Santa Clara
6:52.27

4


17 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1010 UCSD
6:14.50

2
Oregon State
6:16.87

1
OCC B
6:29.90

6
UCSB B
6:45.72

5
UCLA
6:45.74

4
USC
7:22.52

3

18 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1020 OCC A
6:18.10

1
UCSB A
6:25.76

3
UCD
6:31.49

2
Long Beach
6:46.39

4
UCI
6:55.45

5
SDSU
7:05.02

6
UCSB C
7:06.10

7
19 Womens Collegiate 2V
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1030 USC
6:41.60

1
Wisconsin
6:43.49

2
Sac State
6:58.58

4
Oklahoma
7:03.66

3
Georgetown
7:10.96

5
Bates
7:11.79

6
Loyola
7:32.11

7
20 Womens Collegiate 2V
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1040 Stanford
6:42.30

1
Washington St.
6:48.80

2
Iowa
6:52.99

3
Oregon State B
6:54.63

7
USD
7:04.62

4
Tulsa
7:09.81

5
Fordham
7:11.79

6
21 Womens Collegiate 2V
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1050 Washington
6:40.74

1
UCLA
6:46.91

2
Alabama
6:52.70

4
Oregon State A
6:54.25

3
KSU
7:05.29

6
SMU
7:15.57

7
SDSU
7:27.05

5
22 Mens Collegiate 2V
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1100 Stanford
6:11.40

1
Cal B
6:13.88

6
Notre Dame
6:20.44

5
UCD
6:26.08

4
Bates
6:30.37

3
OCC
6:30.96

2
UCSD B
6:33.62

7
23 Mens Collegiate 2V
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1110 Cal A
6:03.80

1
Oregon State
6:13.71

2
UCSD A
6:13.73

3
UCI
6:37.75

4
UCSB
6:42.67

5
Santa Clara
6:55.33

6

24 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1120 Washington
7:02.00

1
Stanford
7:14.49

2
KSU
7:15.31

3
USD
7:34.47

4
OCC
7:58.55

6
Mills
8:10.14

7

25 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1130 Washington St.
7:13.70

1
Tulsa
7:24.54

4
USC
7:25.76

2
UCSB
7:46.22

6
UCI
8:15.96

5
Sonoma
8:30.37

7

26 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1140 UCLA
7:12.00

1
Oklahoma
7:20.25

2
Alabama
7:30.24

4
SDSU
7:38.63

3
UCSD
7:44.65

6
St. Marys
8:00.38

5
ASU
8:01.52

7
27 Mens Junior
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1150 Marin
6:12.10

1
Long Beach Jr
6:14.97

2
Marina AC
6:17.04

3
Jesuit Prep
6:26.07

4
River City
6:31.32

5


28 Mens Junior
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1200 Everett
6:16.50

2
Oak Strokes
6:19.44

1
NorCal
6:30.34

3
OKC Rowing
6:35.60

4
Serra HS
6:41.06

5
Tempe Town
6:50.54

6

29 Mens Junior
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1210 Newport AC
6:18.30

2
Los Gatos
6:26.61

1
Baja St Rowing
6:30.34

4
Capital
6:31.76

3
SDRC
6:45.82

5
Casitas RA
6:52.97

6

30 Womens Junior
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 Connecticut
6:54.95

1
River City
7:04.79

3
Los Gatos
7:07.57

2
OKC Rowing
7:12.97

5
Xavier
7:23.09

6
ZLAC
7:24.28

7
Capital
7:35.82

4
31 Womens Junior
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1230 Marin
7:00.58

1
Long Beach Jr
7:02.64

2
Newport AC
7:08.10

3
Atlanta Jrs
7:13.61

5
Pocock
7:17.96

4
Mile High RC
7:30.65

6
Casitas RA
7:54.19

7
32 Womens Junior
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1240 Marina AC
7:00.00

2
Oak Strokes
7:00.58

1
Upper Natoma
7:01.74

5
Holy Names
7:11.65

4
NorCal
7:18.66

3
SDRC
7:21.77

6
Northbay
8:17.48

7
33 Womens Masters C
A
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1300 ZLAC
7:36.70

2
Masters Coach
7:46.71

1
River City
7:48.09

3
Station L
7:59.57

5
ORU
8:36.25

4


34 Womens Masters C
B
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1310 Mile High RC
7:23.12

2
CO Row Camp
7:23.97

3
Lake Union
8:05.70

1
LBRA
8:09.79

4



35 Womens Masters D
A
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1320 LBRA
7:30.30

1
Sammamish
7:42.67

5
Rio Salado
8:08.39

2
ZLAC
8:16.96

4
Los Gatos
8:20.80

3


36 Womens Masters D
B
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1330 Los Gatos
7:49.40

1
Marin
7:58.00

4
Bainbridge
8:04.46

3
Vesper
8:23.28

2
Newport AC
8:31.83

5


37 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1340 BMA Cornell
7:21.90

2
Lincoln Park
7:29.05

4
USD
7:34.03

1
UCI
8:41.17

3



38 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1350 UCLA
7:20.70

1
Santa Clara Al
7:51.08

4
MBRA
8:09.99

2
UCSD
8:34.32

3



39 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1400 Little Knights
6:07.50

2
Union BC
6:17.92

3
Stanford
6:22.65

5
B Boat
6:54.11

4
USC
6:56.24

1
USD
7:00.47

6
Cal Maritime
7:05.99

7
40 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1410 Blades of Glory
6.26.90

5
UND Alumni B
6:46.64

4
Chapman
6:59.39

1
Santa Clara Al
7:00.33

2
UCSD Alumni A
7:06.36

6
Sonoma
7:36.08

7
SDSU
7:49.43

3
41 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1420 Cal
6:15.60

3
Santa Clara
6:32.22

5
UND Alumni A
6:44.58

1
UCLA
6:51.61

2
UCSD Alumni B
6:58.69

4
Sac State
6:59.13

7

42 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1430 Everett
6:17.40

3
Marin
6:19.89

1
Baja St Rowing
6:20.33

5
Newport AC
6:37.56

2
NorCal
6:46.19

4
SDRC B
7:19.25

6

43 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1445 Los Gatos
6:22.00

2
Long Beach Jr
6:25.49

3
Marina AC
6:33.50

4
Oak Strokes
6:34.27

1
Serra HS
7:05.79

6
SDRC
7:06.57

5

44 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1500 Connecticut
7:01.70

1
Marina AC
7:13.92

2
Long Beach Jr
7:19.76

3
SDRC
7:23.64

6
Holy Names
7:39.06

5
Xavier
7:41.33

7
NorCal
7:45.33

4
45 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1510 Oak Strokes
7:00.30

2
Marin
7:02.49

1
Los Gatos
7:15.41

3
Newport AC
7:10.96

4
Atlanta Jrs
7:22.87

6
ZLAC
7:25.68

7
Pocock
7:27.20

5
46 Mens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
1520 OCC
6:05.94

1
UCD
6:11.21

5
Sonoma
6:15.71

4
Minnesota
6:20.88

3
UCSB
6:21.10

2


47 Womens Collegiate Varsity
3RD
1530 Fordham
6:53.60

1
Brit. Columbia
6:57.72

3
UCD
6:59.55

4
Loyola
7:05.70

2
Santa Clara
7:17.63

5


48 Mens Collegiate LW
Final
Sec of the Navy Cup Gigi & Ed Cramer
1540 Cal LW
6:23.90

1
Washington St.
6:28.69

2





49 Womens Collegiate Novice B
Final
1550 USD
7:37.5

3
UCSB
7:44.01

2
UCSD
7:52.89

1




50 Womens Collegiate 2V
3RD
1600 USD
6:52.30

2
KSU
6:59.28

3
Bates
6:59.65

4
Tulsa
7:01.61

5
Georgetown
7:02.95

1
SMU
7:11.43

6

51 Mens Junior
Petite
1610 Marina AC
6:14.80

3
Jesuit Prep
6:17.75

6
OKC Rowing
6:21.18

5
NorCal
6:21.96

2
Baja St Rowing
6:24.65

1
Capital
6:35.54

4

52 Womens Junior
Petite
1620 Upper Natoma
6:54.50

2
Newport AC
6:56.34

1
Los Gatos
6:57.49

3
OKC Rowing
7:00.82

6
Holy Names
7:01.21

5
Atlanta Jrs
7:07.70

4

53 Womens Club *
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1630 Marin
7:23.50

1
Boulder
7:37.48

2
Casitas RA
7:40.89

5
East Bay Row
7:42.66

4
River City
7:43.47

3
Newport AC
8:48.18

6

54 Womens Club *
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1640 Portland
7:25.50

2
Mile High RC
7:30.02

3
CO Row Camp
7:32.63

1
Sac St. AC
7:46.04

4
Tempe Town
7:59.40

6
Station L
8:06.01

5

55 Mens Club *
A
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1650 LBRA
6:20.90

1
Sac St. AC
6:28.08

3
SDRC
6:28.89

5
Rocky Mtn.
6:30.60

4
East Bay Row
7:40.40

2


56 Mens Club *
B
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1700 SD Can & Kayak
6:20.50

2
Station L
6:25.72

1
Casitas RA
6:29.23

3
Boulder
6:39.69

4
Bair Island
6:56.47

5


57 Mens Junior LW
Final
KPBS Cup
1710 Marin
6:07.90

1
Oak Strokes
6:08.93

2
SDRC
6:13.48

7
Lake Union
6:18.74

4
Los Gatos
6:22.28

5
Long Beach Jr
6:22.90

3
Capital
6:25.87

6
58 Womens Junior LW
Final
Cox Communications Referees Cup
1720 Long Beach Jr
6:53..80

2
Los Gatos
6:55.78

3
Oak Strokes
6:56.14

1
NorCal
7:02.62

5
Newport AC
7:05.22

4
Holy Names
7:29.87

6

59 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1730 OCC B
6:16.2

2
Washington St.
6:18,31

3
UCD
6:21.90

1
ASU
6:28.25

6
UCSB B
6:29.30

5
Long Beach
6:32.64

4

60 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1740 KSU
6:54.70

2
USC
6:57.29

1
Alabama
7:06.97

3
USD
7:10.58

5
SDSU
7:17.29

6
OCC
7:20.72

7
UCSB
7:25.03

4
61 Mens Open
Petite
1750 Stanford
6:10.80

3
UND Alumni
6:16.39

2
UCLA
6:30.95

5
B Boat
6:32.15

6
Chapman
6:40.25

1
Santa Clara Al
6:46.07

4

62 Womens Open
Petite
1800 UCI
7:58.50

1
UCSD
8:01.23

2






Sunday, April 3, 2011 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
63 Womens Junior JV
Petite
0720 Newport AC
7:23.18

2
Atlanta Jrs
7:27.94

4
SDRC
7:29.03

1
ZLAC
7:41.11

6
Holy Names
7:43.93

3
Xavier
7:50.68

5

64 Mens Junior JV
Petite
0730 Oak Strokes
6:32.50

2
Newport AC
6:36.51

1
NorCal
6:38.11

3
Serra HS
6:59.53

4
SDRC
7:11.04

6
SDRC B
7:15.59

5

65 Womens Collegiate 2V
Petite
0740 Oregon State A
6:54.60

6
Iowa
6:58.13

2
Oregon State B
6:58.47

5
Alabama
6:58.86

3
Oklahoma
7:06.06

4
Sac State
7:08.67

1

66 Mens Collegiate 2V
Petite
0750 Bates
6:26.40

4
UCD
6:28.42

2
OCC
6:31.52

6
UCSB
6:37.81

3
UCI
6:42.91

1
Santa Clara
6:54.06

5

67 Womens Collegiate 4+
Petite
0800 USC B
7:43.10

1
Tulsa A
7:46.76

2
USD
7:50.82

3
Alabama
7:51.63

4
Tulsa B
7:54.48

5
Bates
8:09.78

6

68 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
Petite
0810 Sonoma
7:26.30

1
UCI
7:39.79

2
UCSD B
7:56.48

3
Chapman
7:54.55

5
Long Beach
EXCL

4


69 Womens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
0820 Bates
6:52.90

3
U Vic
6:53.89

1
Drexel
6:55.10

5
SDSU
6:56.72

2
St. Marys
6:56.91

4
SMU
7:10.57

6

70 Mens Collegiate Varsity
Petite
0830 Purdue
6:10.10

4
Washington St.
6:12.13

6
Bates
6:13.10

5
Sac State
6:13.37

2
USD
6:16.74

3
Fordham
6:21.02

1

71 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0840 Oklahoma
6:45.60

1
UCLA
6:45.96

2
Iowa
6:46.77

6
USD
6:51.12

4
Oregon State
6:51.74

3
Purdue
7:05.61

5

72 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0850 Northeastern
6:07.90

3
Bucknell
6:09.38

2
Jacksonville
6:16.41

1




73 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0900 USC
6:32.90

2
Stanford
6:35.53

1
Cal
6:37.78

4
Wisconsin
6:42.20

5
Washington
6:46.02

3
Washington St.
6:47.05

6

74 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Copley Cup
0915 Cal
5:54.90

2
Stanford
5:57.75

1
Michigan
6:08.24

6
Oregon State
6:11.10

4
UCSD
6:13.20

5
Temple
6:14.46

3

75 Womens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0930 Washington
6:44.80

3
Stanford
6:49.00`

2
USC
6:52.57

1
Wisconsin
6:52.67

4
Washington St.
6:58.77

5
UCLA
7:16.28

6

76 Mens Collegiate 2V
GFinal
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
0940 Cal A
6:04.70

1
Stanford
6:12.32

2
Cal B
6:13.90

4
Oregon State
6:16.29

3
UCSD A
6:17.25

5
Notre Dame
6:22.20

6

77 Womens Collegiate 4+
GFinal
Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup
0950 USC A
07:30.90

2
UCLA
7:33.42

1
Oklahoma
7:37.28

5
Stanford
7:38.74

3
Oregon State
7:47.57

4
Iowa
7:59.06

6

78 Womens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
SeaWorld Cal Cup
1000 Alabama
6:56.90

6
Tulsa
6:58.12

3
KSU
6:59.41

2
Stanford LW
7:00.59

5
Georgetown
7:05.90

4
Sac State
7:05.91

1

79 Mens Collegiate Varsity
GFinal
American Specialty Health Cal Cup
1015 Brit. Columbia
6:14.00

1
Drexel
6:18.18

3
Notre Dame
6:19.67

2
Oklahoma City
6:23.19

6
UCI
6:24.45

4
UCLA
6:25.08

5

80 Womens Collegiate LW
Final
vitaminwater Cup
1030 Stanford A
7:06.00

1
U Vic
7:11.96

2
Georgetown
7:20.39

5
Brit. Columbia
7:23.97

4
Stanford B
7:33.94

3


81 Womens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1040 Washington
7:10.50

2
UCLA
7:13.56

3
Stanford
7:15.94

5
Washington St.
7:18.04

1
Oklahoma
7:32.37

6
Tulsa
7:36.66

4

82 Mens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1050 Cal
6:06:00

3
OCC A
6:18.03

1
Oregon State
6:18.34

5
UCSD
6:24.00

2
USD
6:32.64

6
UCSB A
6:39.50

4

83 Womens Club*
Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1100 Marin
7:13.1

1
Portland
7:14.93

2
Mile High RC
7:19.06

4
CO Row Camp
7:20.61

6
Casitas RA
7:37.59

5
Boulder
7:38.63

3

84 Mens Club*
Final
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1110 LBRA
6:24.80

1
SD Can & Kayak
6:33.87

2
Sac St. AC
6:38.77

3
SDRC
6:42.10

5
Casitas RA
6:50.14

6
Station L
6:55.83

4

85 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club
GFinal
San Diego Zoo and Safari Park Cup
1120 OCC
7:20.1

2
UCSB A
7:24.90

1
Mills
7:26.26

3
Central OK
7:36.54

5
UCSD A
7;42.84

4
UCSB B
7:51.11

6

86 Womens Open
GFinal
Carley Copley Cup
1130 BMA Cornell
7:20.80

1
UCLA
7:24.69

2
Lincoln Park
7:36.94

3
USD
7:41.89

5
Santa Clara Al
8:12.26

4
MBRA
8:33.02

6

87 Mens Open
GFinal
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1140 Little Knights
6:10.05

3
Cal
6:17.40

2
Blades of Glory
6:20.59

1
Union BC
6:23.80

6
Santa Clara
6:32.80

5
UND Alumni B
6:55.16

4

88 Womens Alumni
Final
Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup
1150 St. Mary's Al A
7:47.86

1
USD Alumni
7:49.41

3
UCD Alum
8:00.60

4
UCSD Alumni A
8:32.40

2



89 Mens Alumni
Final
Manpower Staffing San Diego Cup
1200 Notre Dame
6:45.00

4
Crew Runnings
7:02.08

1
UCI Alum
7:07.14

3
Beekley
7:40.73

2



90 Womens Junior
GFinal
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1210 Connecticut
7:01.80

3
Marin
7:06.29

1
Marina AC
7:10.31

2
Long Beach Jr
7:11.62

4
Oak Strokes
7:12.65

5
River City
7:17.46

6

91 Mens Junior
GFinal
William Robinson Trophy
1220 Marin
6:13.30

3
Everett
6:19.57

2
Los Gatos
6:20.09

4
Oak Strokes
6:21.98

5
Newport AC
6:22.60

1
Long Beach Jr
6:26.28

6

92 Mens National Team
Final
In Memory of Hart Perry
1230 USA B
6:01.60

2
USA A
6:03.59

1





93 Womens Junior JV
GFinal
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1255 Connecticut
7:15.40

1
Oak Strokes
7:20.54

2
Marin
7:26.83

4
Marina AC
7:36.73

3
Los Gatos
7:43.88

6
Long Beach Jr
7:50.63

5

94 Mens Junior JV
GFinal
Jean Jessop Hervey Trophy
1310 Everett
6:34.32

1
Marin
6:36.71

3
Los Gatos
6:37.36

2
Baja St Rowing
6:42.71

5
Long Beach Jr
6:47.89

4
Marina AC
6:49.09

6

95 Womens Masters A
Final
Hudson Cup
1320 Lake Union
7:33.60

1
SDRC
7:37.80

3
Lincoln Park
7:56.14

2
UCSD Alumni
8.33.02

5



96 Mens Masters A
Final
Wells Fargo Cup
1330 Marin
6:18.90

4
Crim Bears
6:21.65

1
Union BC
6:28.98

2
SDRC
6:48.78

3
Lions
6:57.85

5


97 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1340 Lake Union
7:36.00

3
BMA Cornell
7:36.96

2
Marin
7:49.69

1
Boulder
7:52.93

4
Lake Merritt
7:54.94

5
Avalon
8:10.77

7
LARC
8:32.22

6
98 Mens Masters B
Final
Pres Trophy Honoring Rick Barrett
1350 Penn AC
6:28.50

1
Marin
6:31.37

3
Station L
7:09.59

2
Lions
7:41.07

4



99 Womens Masters C
GFinal
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1400 CO Row Camp
7:46.30

3
Mile High RC
7:52.21

1
ZLAC
7:53.22

2
Masters Coach
8:14.63

4
River City
8:14.77

6
Lake Union
8:19.21

5
LBRA
8:30.55

7
100 Mens Masters C
Final
Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup
1410 Kent Mitchell
6:52.20

1
USD Alumni
7:02.64

3
Marin
7:06.27

4
SDRC
7:12.72

2



101 Womens Masters D
GFinal
"Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup
1420 LBRA
7:46.60

1
Los Gatos
7:55.39

2
Sammamish
7:59.69

3
Marin
8:16.00

4
Rio Salado
8:20.84

5
Bainbridge
8:24.76

6

102 Mens Masters D
Final
Regatta Central Founders Trophy
1430 Palm Beach
6:47.40

1
Rocky Mtn.
6:52.69

3
California RC
7:01.64

5
SDRC
7:12.41

6
Boulder
7:26.58

2
Bair Island
7:54.70

7
LU/LMU
8:20.57

4
103 Womens Masters E
Final
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
1440 Portland
8:07.60

1
SDRC
8:34.65

2
Casitas RA
9:17.42

3




104 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup in Memory of Rick Barrett
1450 Cambridge
6:52.30

1
Kent Mitchell
6:52.63

4
SDRC
7:24.66

3
LBRA
8:13.25

2



105 Womens Masters F*
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1500 SDRC
8:17.30

2
Marin
8:27.53

4
Lake Union
8:31.75

5
Los Gatos
8:38.39

1
Avalon
9:17.03

3


106 Mens Masters F*
Final
Epsilon Systems Solutions Trophy
1510 LBRA
7:23.20

1
SDRC
7:35.04

3
Casitas RA
7:59.44

2
Rocky Mtn.
7:59.62

4





* Age handicapped race