America's Premier Spring Regatta

Last update: Sun Mar 28 14:30:17 PDT 2010
Home  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  |  2008  |  2009  |  2010 (excel format | results)  |  2011
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, March 27, 2010 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start Purple
Lane 1
Yellow
Lane 2
Orange
Lane 3
Green
Lane 4
Blue
Lane 5
Red
Lane 6
Black
Lane 7
1 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
American Specialty Health Cup
0730 Trinity CT Loyola USC Notre Dame UCLA UOP
2 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
American Specialty Health Cup
0740 OCC Santa Clara Cal LW Washington St. UCI ASU
3 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
American Specialty Health Cup
0750 Grand Valley Brit. Columbia Georgia Tech Drexel SDSU Western Wash
4 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
SeaWorld Cup
0800 Sac State KSU Brit. Columbia Tulsa Loyola Sonoma UCI
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
SeaWorld Cup
0810 USD Stanford LW Drexel SDSU SMU UCSB Central OK
6 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
SeaWorld Cup
0820 St. Joseph's Oklahoma Trinity CT St. Mary's OCC Santa Clara ASU
7 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup
0830 Cal Boston U Syracuse Temple UCSD

8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup
0840 Stanford Brown Northeastern Michigan UCD USD
9 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0850 Virginia Washington St. UCLA Villanova


10 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0900 USC Radcliffe Grand Valley UCD


11 Mens Collegiate LW
Final
Secretary of the Navy Cup
0910 UOP Sonoma Cal LW



12 Womens Collegiate LW
Final
A.W. Coggeshall Cup
0920 Stanford A Tulsa Stanford B



13 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0930 OCC B Sac State USC UCD Santa Clara

14 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0940 UCI Stanford Loyola USD UCSB B Sonoma
15 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0950 UCSD UCSB A SDSU Cal OCC A

16 Womens Collegiate JV
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1000 USC Virginia B Sac State UCD KSU

17 Womens Collegiate JV
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1010 Virginia A UCLA USD Oklahoma SMU

18 Womens Collegiate JV
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1020 Radcliffe Washington St. Tulsa SDSU Loyola

19 Mens Collegiate JV
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1030 Cal A Boston U OCC UCD Washington St. USD Santa Clara
20 Mens Collegiate JV
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1040 Stanford Brown Trinity CT UCSD Notre Dame UCI Cal B
21 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1050 UCLA OCC Sac State UCI SDSU UCSD Virginia
22 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1100 Oklahoma KSU USD UCD Cal LW Washington St.
23 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1115 USC St. Mary's Loyola Minnesota UOP UCSB
24 Mens Junior
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1130 Marin Long Beach Jr Marina AC River City Serra HS Baja St Rowing
25 Mens Junior
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1140 Newport AC Capital St. Ignatius NorCal Jesuit Prep Casitas RA
26 Mens Junior
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1150 Los Gatos Oak Strokes Rose City SDRC OKC Rowing

27 Womens Junior
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 Oak Strokes Long Beach Jr St. Ignatius Newport AC SDRC OKC Rowing Casitas RA
28 Womens Junior
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1230 Marin Marina AC Rose City NorCal River City Xavier Capital B
29 Womens Junior
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1240 SoNo Los Gatos Capital A Holy Names ZLAC Lake Oswego
30 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup
1250 Willamette Avalon Kent Mitchell Cambridge SDRC Los Gatos
31 Womens Masters E
Final
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
1300 Portland Avalon NBRC Mile High RC


32 Mens Masters F*
Final
Grand Masters Trophy
1310 Rocky Mtn. Marin Compote SDRC LBRA

33 Womens Masters F*
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1320 Montlake RC Los Gatos SDRC Avalon Marin

34 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1330 Bair Island St. Marys Al A UCLA Trinity CT Lincoln Park Villanova
35 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1340 UCI Santa Clara Al UCSB UCSD B USC UCLA Marina
36 Womens Open
C
Carley Copley Cup
1350 UCD Alum St. Marys Al B UCI Alum UCSD A SDSU Alumni

37 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1400 Crew Runnings Cal Sac St. AC Bair Island UCSD M Rowing UCI Alum A
38 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1410 USD Alumni Beekley Union BC St. Marys Al BMA Cal Alum '07 UCSB
39 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1420 River City Santa Clara Al Average Joes Notre Dame UCI Alum B Indep Scullers Little Knights
40 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1430 Marin Oak Strokes Long Beach Jr Rose City SDRC

41 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1445 Newport AC Los Gatos Marina AC St. Ignatius Serra HS

42 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1500 Oak Strokes Los Gatos Marina AC Rose City Holy Names SDRC ZLAC
43 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1510 Marin SoNo Long Beach Jr St. Ignatius NorCal Newport AC Xavier
44 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
1520 UCLA Western Wash OCC SDSU ASU

45 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
1530 OCC SMU Brit. Columbia Santa Clara Central OK Sonoma
46 Womens Collegiate Novice B
Final
1540 UCSB UCSD USD Minnesota


47 Womens Collegiate JV
3RD
1550 Oklahoma Loyola KSU



48 Mens Junior
Petite
1600 Jesuit Prep Rose City Baja St Rowing NorCal OKC Rowing Marina AC
49 Womens Junior
Petite
1610 Capital A Rose City St. Ignatius Holy Names NorCal Newport AC
50 Womens Club *
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1620 Sac St. AC Mile High RC Austin RC River City Marin A LBRA
51 Womens Club *
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1630 Newport AC A Boulder B Wildcat RA Green Lake Portland

52 Womens Club *
C
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1640 Lake Union Casitas RA Los Gatos Marin B Boulder A Newport AC B
53 Mens Club *
A
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1650 LBRA Willamette Boulder SDRC River City

54 Mens Club *
B
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1700 Rocky Mtn. Marin Los Gatos Green Lake


55 Mens Junior LW
Final
Jackson Cup
1710 Marin Newport AC Oak Strokes Capital Long Beach Jr SDRC NorCal
56 Womens Junior LW
Final
Referees Cup
1720 Los Gatos Long Beach Jr Oak Strokes Newport AC NorCal Capital Xavier
57 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1730 UCSB B Sac State OCC A UCI Santa Clara UCSB A
58 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1740 USD UCSB SDSU KSU Loyola OCC

Sunday, March 28, 2010 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start Purple
Lane 1
Yellow
Lane 2
Orange
Lane 3
Green
Lane 4
Blue
Lane 5
Red
Lane 6
Black
Lane 7
59 Womens Junior JV
Petite
0730 Newport AC Rose City NorCal Holy Names Long Beach Jr ZLAC
60 Mens Junior JV
Petite
0740 St. Ignatius Rose City Serra HS SDRC


61 Womens Open
Petite
0750 Santa Clara Al Trinity CT UCD Alum UCI Lincoln Park UCSD A
62 Mens Open
Petite
0800 Average Joes Sac St. AC BMA Santa Clara Al Bair Island UCSB
63 Womens Collegiate JV
Petite
0810 SMU Tulsa Sac State USD SDSU UCD
64 Mens Collegiate JV
Petite
0820 UCD Notre Dame Washington St. Cal B Santa Clara UCSD
65 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
0830 Trinity CT Drexel KSU St. Mary's SDSU Loyola
66 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
0840 Loyola Georgia Tech UCI USC Drexel Santa Clara
67 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0850 UCD Villanova




68 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0900 Temple Michigan UCSD UCD USD

69 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0915 USC Virginia Grand Valley Washington St. Radcliffe UCLA
70 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Copley Cup
0930 Cal Brown Syracuse Northeastern Boston U Stanford
71 Womens Collegiate JV
GFinal
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0940 Virginia A Washington St. Virginia B UCLA Radcliffe USC
72 Mens Collegiate JV
GFinal
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
0950 Cal A Brown Boston U Stanford OCC Trinity CT
73 Womens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1000 Washington St. USC UCLA Oklahoma Minnesota Sac State
74 Mens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1010 Stanford OCC B Cal USD UCD UCSD
75 Womens Club*
Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1020 Marin A Portland Lake Union LBRA Newport AC A Casitas RA
76 Mens Club*
Final
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1030 LBRA Marin SDRC Rocky Mtn. River City Los Gatos
77 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
GFinal
SeaWorld Cup
1040 Oklahoma USD Sac State St. Joseph's Stanford LW Tulsa
78 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
GFinal
American Specialty Health Cup
1050 Trinity CT Grand Valley Washington St. Notre Dame Brit. Columbia Cal LW
79 Womens Open
GFinal
Carley Copley Cup
1100 USC UCLA UCI Alum UCSB Villanova SDSU Alumni
80 Mens Open
GFinal
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1110 Little Knights Cal Cal Alum '07 Notre Dame M Rowing Union BC
81 Womens Junior JV
GFinal
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1120 SoNo Oak Strokes Marin Marina AC St. Ignatius Los Gatos
82 Mens Junior JV
GFinal
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1130 Newport AC Oak Strokes Los Gatos Marin Marina AC Long Beach Jr
83 Womens Junior
GFinal
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 SoNo Marin Oak Strokes Los Gatos Marina AC Long Beach Jr
84 Mens Junior
GFinal
William Robinson Memorial Trophy
1230 Newport AC Los Gatos Marin St. Ignatius Oak Strokes Long Beach Jr
85 Womens Masters D
Final
Lang & Associates Trophy
1240 Rio Salado Los Gatos Avalon River City LBRA ZLAC Marin
86 Mens Masters D
Final
Regatta Central Founders Trophy
1250 Marin Palm Beach Rocky Mtn. Casitas RA


87 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1300 ZLAC Masters Coach Avalon Loyola River City Boulder Mile High RC
88 Mens Masters C
Final
Volunteer Trophy
1310 Boulder SDRC Loyola Marin Green Lake River City Kent Mitchell
89 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1320 Mendota RC Bair Island Boulder Austin RC Marin LARC Green Lake
90 Mens Masters B
Final
Pres. Trophy Honoring Al Bacon
1330 River City California RC Union BC Bair Island SD Can & Kayak Marin
91 Womens Masters A
Final
Hudson Cup
1340 USC Alumni Lake Union UCLA Marina Wildcat RA UCSD Alumni Austin RC SDRC
92 Mens Masters A
Final
Mission Bay Park Trophy
1350 LARC Notre Dame Crim Bears SDRC Marin



* Age handicapped race