America's Premier Spring Regatta

Last update: Sun Mar 28 14:37:07 PDT 2010
Home  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  |  2008  |  2009  |  2010 (excel format | press format | schedule)  |  2011
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, March 27, 2010 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
1 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
American Specialty Health Cup
0730 Trinity CT
6:12.60

1
Notre Dame
6:19.66

4
Loyola
6:23.50

2
USC
6:25.72

3
UCLA
6:36.88

5


2 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
American Specialty Health Cup
0740 Washington St.
6:22.60

4
Cal LW
6:24.19

3
UCI
6:24.99

5
Santa Clara
6:27.64

2
OCC
6:30.34

1
ASU
7:00.75

6

3 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
American Specialty Health Cup
0750 Grand Valley
6:21.80

1
Brit. Columbia
6:23.33

2
Georgia Tech
6:25.92

3
Drexel
6:32.83

4
Western Wash
6:38.39

6
SDSU
7:10.32

5

4 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
SeaWorld Cup
0800 Sac State
7:05.12

1
Tulsa
7:10.55

4
KSU
7:16.09

2
Loyola
7:17.00

5
Brit. Columbia
7:30.40

3
Sonoma
7:51.92

6

5 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
SeaWorld Cup
0810 USD
7:08.80

1
Stanford LW
7:14.83

2
Drexel
7:18.71

3
SDSU
7:21.55

4
SMU
7:38.02

5
Central OK
7:48.22

7
UCSB
7:54.22

6
6 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
SeaWorld Cup
0820 Oklahoma
7:05.10

2
St. Joseph's
7:12.28

1
Trinity CT
7:16.89

3
St. Mary's
7:27.98

4
OCC
7:40.10

5
Santa Clara
7:52.26

6
ASU
9:27.89

7
7 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup
0830 Cal
5:54.60

1
Syracuse
5:58.82

3
Boston U
6:00.97

2
Temple
6:15.91

4
UCSD
6:20.69

5


8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup
0840 Brown
6:00.10

2
Northeastern
6:03.19

3
Stanford
6:06.48

1
Michigan
6.17.37

4
UCD
6:17.54

5
USD
6:27.41

6

9 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0850 Virginia
6:39.00

1
Washington St.
6.44.00

2
UCLA
6.44.97

3
Villanova
7.17.22

4



10 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0900 USC
6:44.23

1
Grand Valley
6:59.04

3
Radcliffe
6:59.45

2
UCD
6:59.52

4



11 Mens Collegiate LW
Final
Secretary of the Navy Cup
0910 Cal LW
6:31.10

3
Sonoma
6:44.10

2
UOP
7:18.89

1




12 Womens Collegiate LW
Final
A.W. Coggeshall Cup
0920 Stanford B
7:13.50

3
Tulsa
7:18.56

2
Stanford A
7:18.91

1




13 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0930 OCC B
6:22.90

1
UCD
6:56.15

4
Sac State
7:06.78

2
Santa Clara
7:12.35

5
USC
7:12.60

3


14 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0940 Stanford
6:13.40

2
USD
6:33.58

4
UCSB B
6:35.80

5
UCI
6:46.12

1
Sonoma
7:05.17

6
Loyola
7:08.67

3

15 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0950 Cal
6:11.10

4
UCSD
6:28.44

1
OCC A
6:31.85

5
UCSB A
6:58.09

2
SDSU
7:04.57

3


16 Womens Collegiate JV
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1000 Virginia B
6:56.41

2
USC
6:56.72

1
Sac State
7:15.94

3
UCD
7:30.47

4
KSU
7:36.97

5


17 Womens Collegiate JV
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1010 Virginia A
7:02.8

1
UCLA
7:07.23

2
SMU
7:22.89

5
USD
7:23.81

3
Oklahoma
7:26.55

4


18 Womens Collegiate JV
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1020 Washington St.
7:06.50

2
Radcliffe
7:13.78

1
Tulsa
7:24.93

3
SDSU
7:33.10

4
Loyola
7:41.71

5


19 Mens Collegiate JV
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1030 Cal A
6:15.70

1
Boston U
6:23.27

2
OCC
6:30.88

3
UCD
6:41.35

4
Washington St.
6:45.90

5
Santa Clara
6:52.22

7
USD
6:54.77

6
20 Mens Collegiate JV
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1040 Brown
6.19.00

2
Stanford
6:28.75

1
Trinity CT
6:34.13

3
Notre Dame
6:38.41

5
Cal B
6:38.51

7
UCSD
6:41.72

4
UCI
7:05.09

6
21 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1050 UCLA
7:32.70

1
Sac State
7:50.98

3
SDSU
7:57.35

5
OCC
8:07.23

2
UCSD
8:14.73

6
UCI
8:27.07

4

22 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1100 Washington St.
7:33.90

6
Oklahoma
7:48.68

1
USD
7:50.93

3
KSU
7:54.41

2
UCD
8:03.33

4
Cal LW
8:45.34

5

23 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1115 USC
7:32.40

1
Minnesota
7:45.00

4
UCSB
7:54.56

6
Loyola
8:06.87

3
St. Mary's
8:14.74

2
UOP
9:10.36

5

24 Mens Junior
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1130 Marin
6:37.15

1
Long Beach Jr
6:44.15

2
Baja St Rowing
6:46.81

6
Marina AC
6:47.57

3
River City
6:54.75

4
Serra HS
7:02.99

5

25 Mens Junior
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1140 Newport AC
6:39.60

1
St. Ignatius
6:51.17

3
Jesuit Prep
6:57.26

5
NorCal
7:00.51

4
Capital
7:07.57

2
Casitas RA
7:34.79

6

26 Mens Junior
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1150 Los Gatos
6.35.50

1
Oak Strokes
6:39.75

2
Rose City
6:41.90

3
OKC Rowing
6:55.80

5
SDRC
7:05.56

4


27 Womens Junior
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 Oak Strokes
7.22.20

1
Long Beach Jr
7:29.45

2
St. Ignatius
7:32.70

3
Newport AC
7:47.71

4
SDRC
7:50.17

5
Casitas RA
8:14.49

7
OKC Rowing
8:15.07

6
28 Womens Junior
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1230 Marin
7:33.30

1
Marina AC
7:36.24

2
Rose City
7:42.26

3
NorCal
7:44.21

4
Xavier
7:50.05

6
River City
8:04.45

5
Capital B
8:18.80

7
29 Womens Junior
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1240 SoNo
7:37.40

1
Los Gatos
7:44.84

2
Capital A
8:00.37

3
Holy Names
8:01.04

4
ZLAC
8:10.55

5
Lake Oswego
8:22.39

6

30 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup
1250 Cambridge
7:14.80

4
Kent Mitchell
7:17.86

3
SDRC
7:35.39

5
Willamette
7:43.07

1
Los Gatos
8:03.26

6
Avalon
8:30.51

2

31 Womens Masters E
Final
Kearney Johnston Memorial Cup
1300 Portland
8:30.70

1
NBRC
8:37.02

3
Mile High RC
8:43.92

4
Avalon
9:40.80

2



32 Mens Masters F*
Final
Grand Masters Trophy
1310 LBRA
8:08.72

5
Marin
8:10.38

2
SDRC
8:35.81

4
Rocky Mtn.
8:43.68

1
Compote
8:54.04

3


33 Womens Masters F*
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1320 Montlake RC
8:41.60

1
Marin
8:41.69

5
Los Gatos
8:43.92

2
SDRC
8:49.40

3
Avalon
9:19.37

4


34 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1330 UCLA
7:25.10

3
Villanova
7:34.91

6
Trinity CT
7:42.48

4
Lincoln Park
7:51.63

5
St. Marys Al A
7:57.75

2
Bair Island
8:15.73

1

35 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1340 USC
7:37.30

5
UCSB
8:01.40

3
Santa Clara Al
8:09.36

2
UCI
8:25.26

1
UCSD B
8:25.93

4


36 Womens Open
C
Carley Copley Cup
1350 UCI Alum
8:09.53

3
SDSU Alumni
8:29.13

5
UCD Alum
8:31.50

1
UCSD A
8:41.60

4
St. Marys Al B
8:45.36

2


37 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1400 Cal
6:28.60

2
M Rowing
7:06.38

6
Sac St. AC
7:14.44

3
Bair Island
7:17.33

4
UCSD
7:18.72

5
Crew Runnings
7:29.91

1
UCI Alum A
7:37.78

7
38 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1410 Cal Alum '07
6:33.57

6
Union BC
6:44.10

3
BMA
6:54.79

5
UCSB
7:04.66

7
USD Alumni
7:12.75

1
Beekley
8:06.30

2
St. Marys Al
8:18.03

4
39 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1420 Little Knights
6:38.70

7
Notre Dame
6:59.04

4
Average Joes
7:03.17

3
Santa Clara Al
7:06.81

2
Indep Scullers
7:33.19

6
River City
7:33.67

1
UCI Alum B
7:42.97

5
40 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1430 Oak Strokes
6:50.48

2
Marin
6:58.16

1
Long Beach Jr
7:02.73

3
Rose City
7:14.50

4
SDRC
7:18.37

5


41 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1445 Newport AC
6:46.70

1
Los Gatos
6:50.05

2
Marina AC
6:51.92

3
St. Ignatius
6:52.43

4
Serra HS
7:13.26

5


42 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1500 Oak Strokes
7:30.30

1
Marina AC
7:32.17

3
Los Gatos
7:38.51

2
Rose City
7:54.11

4
Holy Names
7:56.24

5
ZLAC
8:06.37

7
SDRC
8:23.86

6
43 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1510 SoNo
7:20.60

2
Marin
7:27.10

1
St. Ignatius
7:35.72

4
Newport AC
7:45.38

6
NorCal
7:52.27

5
Long Beach Jr
8:00.90

3
Xavier
8:25.41

7
44 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
1520 Western Wash
6:43.05

2
OCC
6:43.07

3
UCLA
6:48.08

1
ASU
7:04.58

5
SDSU
7:17.16

4


45 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
1530 Brit. Columbia
7:24.90

3
SMU
7:31.24

2
OCC
7:35.02

1
Santa Clara
7:39.47

4
Central OK
7:45.23

5
Sonoma
8:00.63

6

46 Womens Collegiate Novice B
Final
1540 Minnesota
7:51.40

4
USD
7:52.46

3
UCSB
8:03.93

1
UCSD
8:37.65

2



47 Womens Collegiate JV
3RD
1550 Oklahoma
7:15.50

1
Loyola
7:20.97

2
KSU
7:21.02

3




48 Mens Junior
Petite
1600 Rose City
6:21.43

2
Baja St Rowing
6:23.96

3
Marina AC
6:30.34

6
NorCal
6:30.82

4
OKC Rowing
6:35.08

5
Jesuit Prep
6:47.62

1

49 Womens Junior
Petite
1610 St. Ignatius
7:01.60

3
Rose City
7:07.97

2
Capital A
7:09.04

1
NorCal
7:10.99

5
Holy Names
7:13.80

4
Newport AC
7:17.34

6

50 Womens Club *
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1620 Marin A
7:17.30

5
LBRA
7:20.33

6
Mile High RC
7:32.49

2
River City
7:40.79

4
Sac St. AC
7:43.26

1
Austin RC
7:45.01

3

51 Womens Club *
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1630 Portland
7:37.10

5
Newport AC A
7:56.51

1
Green Lake
8:05.60

4
Wildcat RA
8:07.89

3
Boulder B
8:19.43

2


52 Womens Club *
C
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1640 Lake Union
7:50.00

1
Casitas RA
7:52.28

2
Boulder A
7:53.37

5
Los Gatos
7:54.74

3
Marin B
8:01.37

4
Newport AC B
8:42.59

6

53 Mens Club *
A
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1650 LBRA
6:28.90

1
SDRC
6:34.05

4
River City
6:45.52

5
Willamette
7:00:57

2
Boulder
7:16.42

3


54 Mens Club *
B
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1700 Marin
7:23.50

2
Rocky Mtn.
7:26.06

1
Los Gatos
7:30.22

3
Green Lake
7:55.17

4



55 Mens Junior LW
Final
Jackson Cup
1710 Marin
6:26.30

1
Newport AC
6:29.74

2
SDRC
6:46.46

6
Capital
6:50.15

4
Oak Strokes
6:54.27

3
Long Beach Jr
7:05.23

5

56 Womens Junior LW
Final
Referees Cup
1720 Los Gatos
7:17.91

1
Long Beach Jr
7:23.94

2
Newport AC
7:26.59

4
Oak Strokes
7:35.55

3
NorCal
7:37.48

5
Capital
7:45.94

6
Xavier
7:50.64

7
57 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1730 OCC A
6:31.00

3
UCI
6:38.21

4
UCSB B
6:41.31

1
UCSB A
6:58.93

6
Sac State
7:09.78

2
Santa Clara
7:31.07

5

58 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1740 USD
7:24.10

1
UCSB
7:34.57

2
Loyola
7:36.07

5
SDSU
7:37.37

3
KSU
7:37.52

4
OCC
7:42.11

6


Sunday, March 28, 2010 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
59 Womens Junior JV
Petite
0730 Newport AC
7:32.30

1
NorCal
7:36.99

3
Holy Names
7:42.08

4
ZLAC
7:43.13

6
Long Beach Jr
7:44.34

5
Rose City
7:47.93

2

60 Mens Junior JV
Petite
0740 St. Ignatius
6:38.05

1
Serra HS
6:41.55

3
SDRC
6:56.80

4
Rose City
6:56.80

2



61 Womens Open
Petite
0750 Trinity CT
7:18.00

2
Lincoln Park
7:25.93

5
Santa Clara Al
7:54.16

1
UCD Alum
8:02.70

3
UCI
8:05.99

4
UCSD A
8:06.33

6

62 Mens Open
Petite
0800 BMA
6:31.80

3
UCSB
6:39.68

6
Average Joes
6:47.30

1
Bair Island
6:48.06

5
Santa Clara Al
6:56.10

4


63 Womens Collegiate JV
Petite
0810 Sac State
7:03.80

3
UCD
7:04.55

6
Tulsa
7:11.34

2
USD
7:12.34

4
SMU
7:13.20

1
SDSU
7:21.49

5

64 Mens Collegiate JV
Petite
0820 Cal B
6:17.80

4
Notre Dame
6:20.80

2
UCSD
6:22.95

6
UCD
6:29.78

1
Washington St.
6:33.46

3
Santa Clara
6:36.45

5

65 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
0830 Drexel
6:57.60

2
SDSU
7:01.01

5
KSU
7:02.35

3
Trinity CT
7:04.52

1
Loyola
7:06.65

6
St. Mary's
7:20.78

4

66 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
0840 Santa Clara
6:13.60

6
Georgia Tech
6:14.23

2
Drexel
6:16.22

5
Loyola
6:18.37

1
USC
6:18.89

4
UCI
6:22.48

3

67 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0850 UCD
6:56.20

1
Villanova
7:13.51

2





68 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0900 Temple
6:10.10

1
UCSD
6:14.72

3
UCD
6:15.04

4
Michigan
6:15.97

2
USD
6:22.29

5


69 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0915 Virginia
6:34.20

2
USC
6:37.48

1
UCLA
6:41.95

6
Washington St.
6:44.06

4
Radcliffe
6:53.33

5
Grand Valley
6:58.20

3

70 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
GFinal
Copley Cup
0930 Cal
5:49.50

1
Brown
5:53.63

2
Syracuse
5:56.22

3
Boston U
5:59.36

5
Northeastern
6:00.69

4
Stanford
6:03.85

6

71 Womens Collegiate JV
GFinal
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0940 Virginia A
6:50.00

1
USC
6:50.25

6
Washington St.
6:53.00

2
Virginia B
6:54.89

3
UCLA
6:57.07

4
Radcliffe
6:59.54

5

72 Mens Collegiate JV
GFinal
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
0950 Cal A
6:01.60

1
Brown
6:05.67

2
Boston U
6:10.47

3
Stanford
6:14.79

4
OCC
6:19.60

5
Trinity CT
6:21.49

6

73 Womens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1000 Washington St.
7:17.20

1
UCLA
7:22.45

3
Oklahoma
7:27.76

4
Minnesota
7:28.31

5
Sac State
7:38.97

6
USC
7:39.40

2

74 Mens Collegiate Novice
GFinal
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1010 Cal
6:13.70

3
Stanford
6:17.67

1
OCC B
6:23.67

2
UCSD
6:36.61

6
USD
6:43.76

4
UCD
7:06.22

5

75 Womens Club*
Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1020 Marin A
7:53.40

1
LBRA
7:56.62

4
Portland
8:03.06

2
Casitas RA
8:21.74

6
Lake Union
8:25.05

3
Newport AC A
8:31.91

5

76 Mens Club*
Final
City of San Diego Think Blue Cup
1030 LBRA
7:18.10

1
Marin
7.27.10

2
SDRC
7.28.57

3
River City
7:36.71

5
Los Gatos
7:41.53

6
Rocky Mtn.
7:42.63

4

77 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
GFinal
SeaWorld Cup
1040 USD
7:05.10

2
Oklahoma
7:07.29

1
Sac State
7:11.66

3
Stanford LW
7:16.73

5
St. Joseph's
7:22.05

4
Tulsa
7:22.39

6

78 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
GFinal
American Specialty Health Cup
1050 Trinity CT
6:22.60

1
Grand Valley
6:27.89

2
Washington St.
6:30.01

3
Brit. Columbia
6:31.92

5
Notre Dame
6:32.07

4
Cal LW
6:35.04

6

79 Womens Open
GFinal
Carley Copley Cup
1100 UCLA
7:13.20

2
USC
7:19.98

1
Villanova
7:26.95

5
UCI Alum
7:45.53

3
UCSB
7:54.19

4
SDSU Alumni
8:27.29

6

80 Mens Open
GFinal
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1110 Cal
6:19.90

2
Cal Alum '07
6:22.87

3
Little Knights
6:25.90

1
Union BC
6:37.02

6
Notre Dame
6:44.89

4
M Rowing
6:46.19

5

81 Womens Junior JV
GFinal
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1120 SoNo
7:22.30

1
Marina AC
7:30.86

4
Marin
7:32.33

3
Oak Strokes
7:34.83

2
St. Ignatius
7:35.88

5
Los Gatos
7:37.10

6

82 Mens Junior JV
GFinal
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1130 Newport AC
6:42.90

1
Oak Strokes
6:46.15

2
Los Gatos
6:50.15

3
Marina AC
6:53.93

5
Long Beach Jr
6:55.19

6
Marin
6:55.87

4

83 Womens Junior
GFinal
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 SoNo
7:17.60

1
Oak Strokes
7:25.69

3
Long Beach Jr
7:29.32

6
Los Gatos
7:30.49

4
Marin
7:35.07

2
Marina AC
7:43.35

5

84 Mens Junior
GFinal
William Robinson Memorial Trophy
1230 Marin
6:34.20

3
Newport AC
6;40.76

1
Los Gatos
6:41.95

2
Oak Strokes
6:49.09

5
Long Beach Jr
6:50.56

6
St. Ignatius
7:01.29

4

85 Womens Masters D
Final
Lang & Associates Trophy
1240 LBRA
8:08.70

5
ZLAC
8:22.57

6
Los Gatos
8:39.42

2
Rio Salado
8:45.35

1
Marin
8:49.98

7
Avalon
9:07.55

3
River City
9:25.84

4
86 Mens Masters D
Final
Regatta Central Founders Trophy
1250 Palm Beach
7:06.30

2
Rocky Mtn.
7:11.90

3
Casitas RA
7:56.40

4
Marin
8:06.70

1



87 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1300 Masters Coach
8:09.10

2
Mile High RC
8:09.35

7
Avalon
8:16.64

3
River City
8:28.20

5
ZLAC
8:48.67

1
Loyola
8:53.43

4
Boulder
9:12.32

6
88 Mens Masters C
Final
Volunteer Trophy
1310 Kent Mitchell
7:03.70

7
Marin
7:09.73

4
SDRC
7:20.42

2
Loyola
7:32.15

3
River City
7:42.86

6
Green Lake
7:53.53

5
Boulder
8:00.89

1
89 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1320 Marin
7:57.10

5
Boulder
8:03.01

3
Bair Island
8:23.47

2
Green Lake
8:25.53

7
Mendota RC
8:34.86

1
LARC
9:00.01

6
Austin RC
9:02.01

4
90 Mens Masters B
Final
Pres. Trophy Honoring Al Bacon
1330 SD Can & Kayak
6:46.20

5
Marin
6:50.14

6
California RC
6:54.95

2
Union BC
6:57.53

3
River City
7:17.64

1
Bair Island
7:35.66

4

91 Womens Masters A
Final
Hudson Cup
1340 Lake Union
7:46.30

2
USC Alumni
7:51.93

1
SDRC
7:52.43

7
Austin RC
7:54.23

6
UCLA Marina
8:19.67

3
Wildcat RA
8:50.93

4
UCSD Alumni
9:26.11

5
92 Mens Masters A
Final
Mission Bay Park Trophy
1350 Crim Bears
6:31.50

3
SDRC
7:01.35

4
Notre Dame
7:17.34

2
LARC
7:36.86

1





* Age handicapped race