America's Premier Spring Regatta

Home  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  |  2008  |  2009 (excel format | press format)  |  2010  |  2011
Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, April 4, 2009 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
1 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
American Specialty Health Cup
0730 OCC
6:18.35

1
Santa Clara
6:19.62

3
Texas
6:29.72

2
Loyola
6:30.44

5
Drexel
6:30.63

4
CSULB
6:50.47

6
ASU
7:30.69

7
2 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
American Specialty Health Cup
0740 UCSD
6:18.30

2
Sac State
6:21.16

4
UCD
6:22.97

1
Notre Dame
6:26.07

3
Sonoma
6:31.26

6
USC
6:32.96

5
SDSU
7:06.88

7
3 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
American Specialty Health Cup
0750 USD
6:21.90

1
UCLA
6:23.67

2
Colorado
6:27.03

3
Cal LW
6:28.79

4
UCI
6:31.04

6
WSU
6:41.80

5

4 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0800 Sac State
7:05.32

1
Stanford LW
7:12.19

2
Georgetown
7:15.53

3
Villanova
7:17.60

4
Colorado
7:20.01

6
CSULB
7:50.16

5
ASU
7:56.66

7
5 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0810 KSU
7:02.6

1
USD
7:04.68

4
SDSU
7:11.59

2
Loyola
7:23.69

3
Cal LW
7:31.37

6
Santa Clara
7:35.60

5

6 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
SeaWorld Cal Cup
0820 St. Joseph's
6:58.07

1
St. Mary's
7:03.67

3
Purdue
7:06.22

2
Temple
7:11.42

5
Drexel
7:13.74

4
Sonoma
7:58.74

6

7 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup
0830 Wash
5:51.65

1
Harvard
5:54.84

3
Brown
5:55.28

2
Syracuse
5:58.52

4
OSU
6:12.60

5
Purdue
6:17.67

6

8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup
0840 Stanford
5:50.09

2
Cal
5:52.89

1
Princeton
6:01.62

4
Yale
6:03.16

3
Michigan
6:03.91

5


9 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0850 Michigan
6:37.76

2
Wash
6:40.62

1
OSU
6:42.31

3
Iowa
6:45.01

5
Notre Dame
6:51.07

4
UCD
7:01.30

6

10 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0900 USC
6:40.11

1
Wisco
6:41.99

3
WSU
6:44.14

2
UCLA
6:45.78

4
Miami
6:58.88

5


11 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0910 Stanford
6:17.28

1
UBC
6:25.69

3
Michigan
6:26.93

2
USD
6:36.81

4
UCLA
6:42.35

5
UCI
6:46.80

6
CSULB
7:05.16

7
12 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0920 Cal
6:14.10

1
OSU
6:31.39

2
UCSB
6:41.15

6
UCD
6:47.15

3
USC
6:48.19

5
ASU
6:56.95

7
Santa Clara
7:07.39

4
13 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
0930 Wash
6:08.60

1
OCC
6:26.18

2
UCSD
6:32.19

3
WSU
6:33.67

5
Notre Dame
6:37.90

4
Loyola
7:07.07

6
UOP
7:46.07

7
14 Womens Collegiate JV
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0940 USC
6:59.10

1
Michigan
7:01.71

2
Miami
7:16.92

4
Sac State
7:18.69

3
KSU
7:37.43

5


15 Womens Collegiate JV
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
0950 Wash
6:56.9

1
Notre Dame
7:06.49

3
Iowa
7:11.17

4
UCLA
7:15.49

2
St. Mary's
7:47.17

5


16 Womens Collegiate JV
C
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1000 Wisco
6:59.08

3
OSU
7:00.89

2
WSU
7:03.03

1
SDSU
7:18.00

4
USD
7:24.41

5
Loyola
7:34.55

6

17 Mens Collegiate JV
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1010 Cal
6:00.20

1
Stanford
6:23.32

2
Notre Dame
6:33.46

5
UCSD A
6:35.53

4
UCD
6:41.77

3
UCSD B
7:10.66

6

18 Mens Collegiate JV
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1020 Wash
6:08.62

1
Harvard
6:17.39

2
UCI
6:44.21

3
UCLA
6:50.98

4
Santa Clara
6:51.72

5
Colorado
6:54.02

6

19 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1030 OSU
7:13.32

1
USC
7:31.39

2
KSU
7:36.29

3
UCSB
7:49.32

6
UCI
8:07.48

5
Miami
8:16.36

4
Sonoma
8:45.13

7
20 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1045 Wash
7:08.18

1
Oklahoma
7:27.51

3
UCD
7:29.28

4
Minnesota
7:39.16

2
Santa Clara
7:54.68

6
Colorado
8:06.51

7
UCSD
8:08.26

5
21 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1100 WSU
7:19.45

1
UCLA
7:22.00

2
Sac State
7:32.17

4
SDSU
7:32.76

3
USD
7:50.21

5
CSULB
8:15.58

6
UOP
8:33.25

7
22 Mens Junior
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1110 Newport AC
6:23.50

1
Everett
6:33.40

2
Los Gatos
6:36.19

3
River City
6:42.48

4
OKCR
6:58.06

5
Deep Water
7:27.38

6

23 Mens Junior
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1120 Capital
6:28.79

1
St. Ignatius
6:33.56

2
SDRC
6:41.47

4
LB Jrs
6:50.12

3
Tempe Jr.
7:10.21

5


24 Mens Junior
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
1130 Marin
6:33.47

1
Rose City
6:35.70

4
Marina AC
6:38.04

3
Oak Strokes
6:40.72

2
Tempe Town
6:57.14

5


25 Womens Junior
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1200 Marin
7:07.90

1
Maritime, CT
7:18.52

3
Newport AC
7:26.62

2
SDRC
7:35.35

4
River City
7:45.06

6
OKCR
7:59.93

5

26 Womens Junior
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1210 St. Ignatius
7:09.2

2
Los Gatos
7:13.89

1
Capital
7:17.57

3
Rose City
7:31.79

4
Xavier
7:38.28

5
Deep Water
7:51.08

6

27 Womens Junior
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 Marina AC
7:17.1

1
Oak Strokes
7:20.45

2
LB Jrs
7:31.33

4
Holy Names
7:33.97

3
ZLAC
7:51.65

5


28 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup
1230 Kent Mitchell
7:03.40

3
Cambridge
7:06.74

4
SDRC
7:09.37

2
Willamette
7:10.65

5
Marin
7:27.26

1


29 Womens Masters E
Final
Cloud 9 Shuttle Cup
1240 Portland
7:54.1

2
NBRC
8:01.10

4
ZLAC
8:48.26

5
Ashland
8:54.15

3
Avalon
8:58.20

1


30 Mens Masters F*
Final
Grand Masters Trophy
1250 Marin
7:53.6

3
Pocock
7:55.25

1
LBRA
7:56.99

4
SDRC
7:58.49

5
Compote
8:15.64

2
Rocky Mtn.
8:22.96

6

31 Womens Masters F*
Final
Campland on the Bay Trophy
1300 SDRC
8:12.3

3
Los Gatos
8:39.51

1
Avalon
8:45.17

2




32 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
1310 USC
7:12.9

2
UCI
7:35.37

1
LARC
7:44.15

4
UCSD
8:10.50

3
SCU Alumni
8:22.12

6
UCD Alum B
8:26.19

5

33 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
1320 USC Alumni
7:24.6

1
UCSB
7:31.59

6
Marina AC
7:38.05

5
SDSU Alumni
7:43.79

4
UCD Alum A
7:44.81

2
Bair Island
7:49.92

3

34 Womens Open
C
Carley Copley Cup
1330 OCC
7:34.8

6
Lake Union
7:40.06

2
STMA
7:49.95

5
UCSD Alumni
8:09.28

1
UCI
8:25.09

4


35 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1340 Cal
6:10.2

2
OSU
6:36.38

4
OCC
6:42.73

1
UCSD Alumni
6:54.11

5
Crew Run
7:02.68

3
UCSB
7:11.28

7
USD Alumni
7:19.05

6
36 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1350 Ltl Knights
6:18.7

7
M Rowing
6:29.84

4
USD
6:31.89

5
UCD
6:36.74

1
Notre Dame
6:40.30

3
Bushwood
6:40.98

6
Beekley
7:01.44

2
37 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1400 Newport AC
6:31.8

1
St. Ignatius
6:35.87

3
Oak Strokes
6:42.79

2
Marina AC
6:48.50

5
SDRC B
7:15.85

6


38 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1415 Los Gatos
6:23.4

4
Capital
6:28.87

1
Everett
6:29.84

3
Marin
6:34.33

2
Rose City
6:51.60

5
SDRC A
6:54.46

6

39 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1430 Marin
7:13.10

1
St. Ignatius
7:18.62

3
Oak Strokes
7:20.80

2
Holy Names
7:31.62

5
SDRC
7:41.93

6
Xavier
7:43.52

7

40 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1440 Los Gatos
7:14.8

1
Marina AC
7:19.27

2
Newport AC
7:20.19

3
Rose City
7:30.09

5
ZLAC
7:35.51

6
LB Jrs
7:39.50

4

41 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
1450 UCI
6:17.9

1
Sonoma
6:20.29

3
Drexel
6:21.62

2
USC
6:25.87

6
WSU
6:28.91

4
CSULB
6:56.18

5

42 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
1500 Drexel
7:06.9

2
Cal LW
7:13.83

1
Santa Clara
7:20.42

4
Colorado
7:24.03

3
Sonoma
7:35.52

5
CSULB
7:43.41

6

43 Mens Collegiate Novice B
Final
1510 OCC
6:32.60

2
UCLA
7:00.20

1





44 Womens Collegiate Novice B
Final
1520 Minnesota
7:21.70

2
Oklahoma
7:32.68

4
SDSU
7:39.05

5
UCSB
7:45.63

1
USD
7:49.00

7
UCSD
8:11.40

3
CSULB
8:25.94

6
45 Womens Collegiate JV
3RD
1530 USD
7:12.20

3
Loyola
7:18.50

4
KSU
7:24.99

1
St. Mary's
7:25.75

2



46 Mens Junior
Petite
1540 Los Gatos
6:20.60

2
SDRC
6:22.47

3
Marina AC
6:26.53

1
Oak Strokes
6:27.84

4
LB Jrs
6:33.71

6
River City
6:35.70

5

47 Womens Junior
Petite
1550 Capital
7:06.80

2
LB Jrs
7:11.93

3
Newport AC
7:14.99

1
Rose City
7:17.02

5
SDRC
7:22.57

4
Holy Names
7:29.12

6

48 Womens Club *
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1600 Rocky Mtn.
7:33.00

2
River City
7:49.35

5
Willamette
7:52.08

4
Lake Union
7:54.49

1
Ashland
8:50.19

3


49 Womens Club *
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1610 Lk. Wash
7:29.4

2
Tempe Town
7:44.73

4
Lake Merritt
7:46.46

5
SDRC
7:50.28

3
Los Gatos
8:10.47

1


50 Mens Club *
A
City of San Diego Cup
1620 Marin
7:20.4

6
SDRC
7:24.30

4
Ashland
7:25.35

3
Riverside
7:27.27

5
Union BC
7:42.31

1
Lake Union
7:55.81

2

51 Mens Club *
B
City of San Diego Cup
1630 LBRA
7:02.1

1
Cambridge
7:03.03

4
River City
7:15.73

2
Rio Salado
7:16.69

3
Rocky Mtn.
7:22.57

5


52 Womens Collegiate LW
Final
A.W. Coggeshall Cup
1640 Stanford
7:03.70

1
Cal
7:12.77

2





53 Mens Junior LW
Final
Jackson Cup
1650 Newport AC
6:14.30

2
Everett
6:15.07

3
LB Jrs
6:18.83

6
Oak Strokes
6:19.20

1
Marin
6:23.82

4
Capital
6:44.78

5

54 Womens Junior LW
Final
Referees Cup
1700 LB Jrs
7:01.60

4
Los Gatos
7:06.73

1
Oak Strokes
7:13.68

2
SDRC
7:19.11

6
Newport AC
7:26.56

3
Xavier
7:46.89

7

55 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1710 UCSD
6:20.10

3
Michigan
6:21.26

1
WSU
6:25.26

6
USD
6:26.73

4
UCD
6:31.31

5
UCSB
6:33.86

2

56 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
1720 UCD
7:14.70

1
KSU
7:16.25

3
SDSU
7:18.29

5
Sac State
7:20.39

2
Minnesota
7:20.92

4
UCSB
7:31.68

6


Sunday, April 5, 2009 San Diego Crew Classic
# Name Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
57 Womens Junior JV
Petite
0730 Holy Names
7:39.2

2
Rose City
7:45.86

1
ZLAC
7:51.48

3
LB Jrs
7:54.37

5
Xavier
7:55.52

6
SDRC
7:59.97

4

58 Mens Junior JV
Petite
0740 Marin
6:43.3

2
Marina AC
6:58.20

1
SDRC B
7:01.57

5
Rose City
7:06.65

4
SDRC A
7:33.91

3


59 Womens Open
Petite
0750 Marina AC
7:37.20

3
LARC
7:37.21

2
SDSU Alumni
7:46.26

6
STMA
7:46.46

1
UCSD
8:03.77

5
UCSD Alumni
8:27.73

4

60 Mens Open
Petite
0800 UCD
6:37.6

1
Notre Dame
6:38.86

3
UCSD Alumni
6:53.65

2
Crew Run
6:57.29

4
UCSB
7:13.72

6


61 Womens Collegiate JV
Petite
0810 WSU
6:56.7

3
Iowa
7:06.43

2
UCLA
7:06.76

5
SDSU
7:12.78

6
Miami
7:15.37

1
Sac State
7:17.64

4

62 Mens Collegiate JV
Petite
0820 UCSD A
6:28.7

2
UCD
6:34.27

4
Santa Clara
6:39.04

3
UCLA
6:40.27

1
Colorado
6:41.85

5
UCSD B
6:49.07

6

63 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
0830 Purdue
7:03.5

2
SDSU
7:09.77

1
Temple
7:12.29

5
Georgetown
7:12.67

3
Loyola
7:17.49

4
Villanova
7:17.69

6

64 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
0840 UCD
6:19.3

3
Notre Dame
6:24.33

6
Colorado
6:27.47

1
Cal LW
6:30.77

4
Texas
6:36.21

2
Loyola
6:38.67

5

65 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0850 UCLA
6:52.2

2
Iowa
6:53.77

1
Notre Dame
7:02.39

3
Miami
7:07.43

4
UCD
7:12.60

5


66 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
0900 Syracuse
6:08.00

2
Yale
6:11.13

1
OSU
6:14.17

4
Michigan
6:15.62

3
Purdue
6:18.29

5


67 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
G Final
Jessop-Whittier Cup
0915 Michigan
6:43.2

1
Wash
6:45.83

3
Wisco
6:47.24

4
USC
6:48.49

2
OSU
6:49.65

5
WSU
6:52.25

6

68 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
G Final
Copley Cup
0930 Cal
5:51.8

3
Wash
5:52.61

2
Harvard
5:53.95

4
Stanford
5:56.34

1
Brown
6:03.77

6
Princeton
6:07.07

5

69 Womens Club*
Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
0940 Lk. Wash
7:37.22

1
Rocky Mtn.
7:52.05

2
Tempe Town
7:55.35

3
Lake Merritt
7:56.04

5
Willamette
8:07.99

6
River City
8:12.87

4

70 Mens Club*
Final
City of San Diego Cup
0950 LBRA
7:25.5

2
Cambridge
7:26.99

4
Marin
7:34.93

1
River City
7:40.72

6
SDRC
7:41.73

3
Ashland
7:42.49

5

71 Womens Collegiate JV
G Final
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1000 Wash
7:00.00

2
Michigan
7:02.08

4
Wisco
7:04.71

3
USC
7:04.73

1
Notre Dame
7:09.47

5
OSU
7:11.92

6

72 Mens Collegiate JV
G Final
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1010 Cal
6:06.92

2
Wash
6:11.02

1
Harvard
6:17.59

3
Stanford
6:20.72

4
Notre Dame
6:46.25

6
UCI
6:47.21

5

73 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
G Final
SeaWorld Cal Cup
1020 St. Joseph's
7:12.26

2
Sac State
7:14.06

3
KSU
7:14.34

1
USD
7:18.99

4
St. Mary's
7:21.33

5
Stanford LW
7:24.24

6

74 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
G Final
American Specialty Health Cup
1030 UCSD
6:28.18

3
USD
6:31.04

1
OCC
6:36.04

2
Santa Clara
6:36.75

5
Sac State
6:37.16

6
UCLA
6:40.51

4

75 Womens Junior JV
G Final
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1040 Marin
7:40.56

2
Los Gatos
7:46.12

1
St. Ignatius
7:51.84

4
Marina AC
7:55.42

3
Newport AC
7:56.85

5
Oak Strokes
8:01.49

6

76 Mens Junior JV
G Final
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1050 Los Gatos
6:45.7

2
Everett
6:48.58

6
Capital
6:55.61

4
Newport AC
6:57.29

1
St. Ignatius
7:00.30

3
Oak Strokes
7:17.03

5

77 Womens Collegiate Novice
G Final
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1100 Wash
7:16.97

1
OSU
7:18.63

3
WSU
7:28.87

2
UCLA
7:35.96

5
Oklahoma
7:47.33

4
USC
7:56.70

6

78 Mens Collegiate Novice
G Final
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1110 Wash
6:09.13

3
Cal
6:18.88

2
Stanford
6:33.12

1
OCC
6:33.67

6
OSU
6:38.67

5
UBC
6:55.88

4

79 Womens Open
G Final
Carley Copley Cup
1120 USC
7:25.47

2
USC Alumni
7:42.70

3
UCI
7:51.56

5
UCSB
7:56.54

6
OCC
7:58.23

1
Lake Union
8:22.84

4

80 Mens Open
G Final
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1130 Cal
6:30.7

2
Ltl Knights
6:36.23

1
M Rowing
6:56.55

3
OSU
6:59.98

4
USD
7:08.05

5
OCC
7:08.65

6

81 Womens Junior
G Final
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1220 Marin
7:09.7

1
St. Ignatius
7:12.40

2
Maritime, CT
7:20.94

4
Los Gatos
7:24.27

5
Oak Strokes
7:24.58

6
Marina AC
7:28.23

3

82 Mens Junior
G Final
William Robinson Memorial Trophy
1230 Newport AC
6:24.8

2
Capital
6:28.45

3
Marin
6:34.43

1
Everett
6:38.11

5
St. Ignatius
6:42.02

6
Rose City
6:44.10

4

83 Womens Masters A
Final
Hudson Cup
1240 Austin RC
7:27.10

2
Lk. Wash
7:29.29

1
UCI Alum
7:44.47

3
Cal Alumni
8:10.06

7
Rocky Mtn.
8:14.56

6
Wildcat RA
8:36.59

5
Lake Union
8:37.53

4
84 Mens Masters A
Final
Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy
1250 Crim Bears
6:22.50

3
Marin
6.25.86

4
SDRC
6:48.47

2
Lake Union
6:52.26

1
True Aggies
7:10.20

5


85 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1300 Lake Union
7:31.6

4
Marin Comp
7:38.09

3
Lions RC
8:01.27

1
Bair Island
8:04.52

2
Willamette
8:22.79

5


86 Mens Masters B
Final
Pres. Trophy Honoring Paul Hartley
1310 Kent Mitchell
6:44.00

1
Union BC
6:51.77

2
Marin
7:07.15

5
Bair Island
7:20.62

4
Lake Union
7:32.98

3


87 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1320 LBRA
7:37.4

2
Marin Comp
7:58.29

6
Avalon
8:00.86

1
Lake Union
8:04.10

5
River City
8:26.25

4
Ashland
9:00.36

3
Lions RC
9:17.74

7
88 Mens Masters C
Final
Volunteer Trophy
1330 Kent Mitchell
6:45.5

3
River City
7:01.07

1
SDRC
7:11.09

2
Greenlake
7:36.04

4



89 Womens Masters D
Final
Lang & Associates Trophy
1340 Rocky Mtn.
8:04.7

1
ZLAC
8:09.31

3
Rio Salado
8:38.82

5
Los Gatos
8:41.91

7
River City
8:46.74

6
Newport AC
8:51.43

2
Sac St. AC
9:15.20

4
90 Mens Masters D
Final
Fndrs Trophy Honoring Patty Wyatt
1350 Rocky Mtn.
6:55.21

3
Palm Beach
6:57.58

2
Riverside
7:04.84

1
Rio Salado
7:20.85

4





* Age handicapped race