San Diego Crew Classic 2008 Official Results

Last updated: Sun Apr 06 14:25:24 PDT 2008
Saturday, April 5, 2008

Race # 1: Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup A American Specialty Health Cup
1. OCC, 5:56.00; 2. Minnesota, 6:03.44; 3. USD, 6:04.57; 4. Washington St., 6:08.44; 5. UCI, 6:10.10; 6. Loyola, 6:20.25.

Race # 2: Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup B American Specialty Health Cup
1. Lehigh, 6:03.14; 2. UCD, 6:04.17; 3. Notre Dame, 6:04.52; 4. Colorado, 6:06.67; 5. USC, 6:07.26; 6. Sac State, 6:07.98.

Race # 3: Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup C American Specialty Health Cup
1. UCLA, 6:00.69; 2. Santa Clara, 6:02.47; 3. Drexel, 6:06.44; 4. Texas, 6:09.04; 5. SDSU, 6:37.78.

Race # 4: Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup A Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
1. UCD, 6:33.56; 2. USD, 6:34.91; 3. St. Mary's, 6:48.78; 4. UCSB, 7:05.03; 5. OCC, 7:17.18; 6. UOP, 7:36.75.

Race # 5: Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup B Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
1. SDSU, 6:46.01; 2. KSU, 6:51.26; 3. Temple, 6:53.73; 4. Lehigh, 6:57.77; 5. Villanova, 6:59.38; 6. St. Joseph's, 7:04.41; 7. ASU, 7:20.17.

Race # 6: Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup C Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
1. Sac State, 6:43.00; 2. SUNY Buffalo, 6:44.07; 3. Loyola, 6:52.37; 4. Santa Clara, 6:53.37; 5. UCI, 7:02.25; 6. Colorado, 7:06.03; 7. Texas, 7:22.18.

Race # 7: Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational A Copley Cup **
1. Wash, 5:41.60; 2. Harvard, 5:46.82; 3. Stanford, 5:48.07; 4. Syracuse, 5:51.17; 5. OSU, 5:56.17; 6. UCSD, 6:01.60; 7. Colgate, 6:12.07.

Race # 8: Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational B Copley Cup **
1. Cal, 5:45.4; 2. Yale, 5:45.71; 3. Northeastern, 5:46.18; 4. Princeton, 5:47.81; 5. Penn, 5:57.15; 6. Purdue, 6:03.78.

Race # 9: Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational A Jessop-Whittier Cup
1. USC, 6:27.0; 2. Washington St., 6:27.94; 3. Wash, 6:29.50; 4. Clemson, 6:30.03; 5. Purdue, 6:48.22.

Race # 10: Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational B Jessop-Whittier Cup
1. Stanford, 6:30.67; 2. UCLA, 6:31.95; 3. Wisco, 6:33.01; 4. Louisville, 6:39.24.

Race # 11: Womens Collegiate LW Prelim A.W. Coggeshall Cup
1. Stanford, 6:44.83; 2. Wisco, 6:48.86; 3. Cal, 7:13.20; 4. Loyola, 7:21.42.

Race # 12: Mens Collegiate LW Prelim Secretary of the Navy Cup
1. Cal, 6:16.30; 2. Texas, 6:19.24; 3. Purdue, 6:22.27; 4. UCSB, 6:38.39; 5. Washington St., 6:41.40.

Race # 13: Mens Collegiate Novice A Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1. Wash, 5:54.70; 2. Stanford, 6:02.01; 3. OCC, 6:07.88; 4. Sonoma, 6:25.83; 5. Colorado, 6:33.23; 6. UCD, 6:33.70; 7. Washington St., 6:40.54.

Race # 14: Mens Collegiate Novice B Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1. USD, 6:19.4; 2. Penn, 6:23.68; 3. Notre Dame, 6:29.71; 4. UCLA, 6:37.18; 5. UCI, 6:40.12; 6. Loyola, 6:54.27; 7. SDSU, 7:15.96.

Race # 15: Mens Collegiate Novice C Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1. Cal, 5:59.28; 2. OSU, 6:10.15; 3. UCSD, 6:18.94; 4. Santa Clara, 6:27.19; 5. St. Mary's, 6:53.02; 6. UOP, 7:08.19; 7. Cal. Maritime, 7:10.66.

Race # 16: Womens Collegiate JV A Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1. USC, 6:40.40; 2. Washington St., 6:43.18; 3. Clemson, 6:47.95; 4. Louisville, 6:50.96; 5. KSU, 6:52.03; 6. USD, 7:01.76; 7. Sac State, 7:04.75.

Race # 17: Womens Collegiate JV B Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1. Wash, 6:39.30; 2. UCLA, 6:49.42; 3. Stanford, 6:50.65; 4. St. Joseph's, 7:05.15; 5. Purdue, 7:07.18; 6. SDSU, 7:14.37; 7. Loyola, 7:19.93.

Race # 18: Mens Collegiate JV A Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1. Cal, 5:58.73; 2. Stanford A, 6:03.50; 3. OSU, 6:03.95; 4. UCSD, 6:23.64; 5. UCLA, 6:23.88; 6. UCD B, 6:43.01; 7. USC, 6:46.26.

Race # 19: Mens Collegiate JV B Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1. Wash, 5:54.7; 2. Harvard, 5:57.83; 3. UCD A, 6:19.27; 4. OCC, 6:22.26; 5. Santa Clara, 6:34.92; 6. UCI, 6:36.51.

Race # 20: Womens Collegiate Novice A Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1. OCC, 7:20.3; 2. USC, 7:26.27; 3. Stanford, 7:36.46; 4. UCI, 7:36.77; 5. UCSD, 7:44.21; 6. ASU, 8:03.24.

Race # 21: Womens Collegiate Novice B Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1. Washington St., 7:04.2; 2. UCD, 7:17.29; 3. USD, 7:37.98; 4. UCSB, 7:45.58; 5. Sonoma, 7:54.73.

Race # 22: Womens Collegiate Novice C Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1. Wash, 7:04.6; 2. SDSU, 7:06.85; 3. Clemson, 7:10.69; 4. St. Joseph's, 7:14.47; 5. UCLA, 7:22.38; 6. Sac State, 7:29.82.

Race # 23: Mens Junior A William Robinson Memorial Cup
1. Newport AC, 6:09.50; 2. Everett, 6:13.57; 3. St. Ignatius, 6:14.53; 4. Lake Union, 6:29.94; 5. Shiplake, 6:35.63.

Race # 24: Mens Junior B William Robinson Memorial Cup
1. Marin, 6:26.4; 2. Los Gatos, 6:27.12; 3. Marina AC, 6:27.31; 4. SDRC, 6:34.18; 5. Rose City, 6:36.71.

Race # 25: Mens Junior C William Robinson Memorial Cup
1. Capital, 6:21.70; 2. Oak Strokes, 6:23.33; 3. LBRA, 6:28.13; 4. Serra HS, 6:30.58; 5. Tempe Town, 6:50.92; 6. Tempe Jr., 7:07.63.

Race # 26: Womens Junior A Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1. Los Gatos, 7:01.60; 2. Everett, 7:10.29; 3. Sammamish, 7:13.32; 4. Oak Strokes, 7:18.17; 5. Holy Names, 7:22.10; 6. Xavier, 7:37.69; 7. Tempe Town, 7:49.67.

Race # 27: Womens Junior B Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1. Marina AC, 7:11.70; 2. NorCal, 7:13.92; 3. Marin, 7:14.67; 4. Rose City, 7:23.76; 5. Capital, 7:30.45; 6. ZLAC, 7:46.95.

Race # 28: Womens Junior C Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1. Newport AC, 7:09.20; 2. St. Ignatius, 7:09.22; 3. LBRA, 7:09.30; 4. Maritime, CT, 7:16.36; 5. SDRC, 7:33.17; 6. River City, 7:40.36.

Race # 29: Mens Masters E Final Stewards Cup Honoring Joe Burk
1. Marin, 6:56.00; 2. Cambridge, 6:57.68; 3. Willamette, 7:17.84; 4. Palo Alto, 7:24.88; 5. Los Gatos, 7:26.75; 6. Rio Salado, 7:28.10.

Race # 30: Womens Masters E Final Cloud 9 Shuttle Cup
1. Portland, 7:54.00; 2. Los Gatos, 8:24.87; 3. Ashland, 8:46.97.

Race # 31: Mens Masters F* Final Grand Masters Trophy
1. LBRA, 7:51.9; 2. SDRC, 7:58.72; 3. Marin, 7:59.34; 4. Compote, 8:05.95; 5. Rocky Mtn., 8:08.37; 6. University Barge Club, 8:32.94; 7. Avalon, 8:45.09.

Race # 32: Womens Masters F* Final 
1. SDRC A, 8:10.60; 2. Masters Coaching, 8:16.66; 3. Marin, 8:33.72; 4. Avalon, 8:50.97; 5. PT Crewsers, 9.08.76.

Race # 33: Womens Open  A Carley Copley Cup
1. USC, 7:24.40; 2. UCI, 7:41.78; 3. Bair Island, 7:56.34; 4. UCSD, 8:38.02; 5. UCSB Alumni, 8:38.52.

Race # 34: Womens Open  B Carley Copley Cup
1. UCLA, 7:21.8; 2. Drexel, 7:30.23; 3. St. Mary's, 7:41.36; 4. UCSB, 8:28.33.

Race # 35: Womens Open  C Carley Copley Cup
1. Santa Clara, 7:38.7; 2. UCI Alum, 7:47.14; 3. UCD Alum, 7:57.49; 4. Colorado, 7:57.88; 5. Lake Union, 8:13.39.

Race # 36: Mens Open  A Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1. Cal B, 6:24.1; 2. Marin, 6:48.47; 3. Crew Runnings, 6:59.44; 4. True Aggies, 7:02.56; 5. UCSB Alumni, 7:16.69; 6. UCSD A, 7:21.98; 7. Lake Union, 7:28.22.

Race # 37: Mens Open  B Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1. USC, 6:06.8; 2. M Rowing, 6:46.71; 3. UCSD B, 6:50.26; 4. USD Alumni A, 6:59.87; 5. Bair Island, 7:04.52; 6. Old Aggies, 7:22.64.

Race # 38: Mens Open  C Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1. Cal A, 6:24.6; 2. Everett, 6:42.88; 3. Sac State, 6:54.95; 4. UCSB, 7:01.39; 5. UCD, 7:03.29; 6. USD Alumni B, 7:23.41.

Race # 39: Mens Junior JV A Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1. Newport AC, 6:37.4; 2. Los Gatos, 6:40.62; 3. Marina AC, 6:49.56; 4. Serra HS, 6:50.44; 5. Oak Strokes, 6:53.15.

Race # 40: Mens Junior JV B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1. Marin, 6:40.3; 2. Everett, 6:42.05; 3. Capital, 6:42.48; 4. St. Ignatius, 6:52.53; 5. LBRA, 7:01.21; 6. SDRC, 7:16.37.

Race # 41: Womens Junior JV A ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1. Los Gatos, 7:18.1; 2. Everett, 7:27.27; 3. Oak Strokes, 7:34.82; 4. Marin B, 7:36.46; 5. Rose City, 7:42.38; 6. Holy Names, 7:46.20; 7. ZLAC, 8:10.22.

Race # 42: Womens Junior JV B ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1. Marin A, 7:23.3; 2. Marina AC, 7:28.64; 3. NorCal, 7:30.98; 4. St. Ignatius, 7:33.23; 5. SDRC, 7:51.62; 6. Capital, 7:56.24; 7. Xavier, 8:15.92.

Race # 43: Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup 3RD 
1. Sac State, 6:31.8; 2. UCI, 6:32.27; 3. USC, 6:35.27; 4. Loyola, 6:46.11; 5. SDSU, 7:11.89.

Race # 44: Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup 3RD 
1. St. Joseph's, 7:13.2; 2. UCI, 7:21.67; 3. Villanova, 7:23.30; 4. OCC, 7:36.04; 5. Colorado, 7:36.35; 6. UOP, 8:04.64.

Race # 45: Mens Collegiate Novice B Final 
1. OCC, 6:39.60; 2. UCSD, 6:44.51; 3. UCD, 6:58.95.

Race # 46: Womens Collegiate Novice B Final 
1. SDSU, 7:27.20; 2. USD, 7:47.33; 3. UCSD, 8:08.76.

Race # 47: Mens Junior Petite 
1. St. Ignatius, 6:27.7; 2. LBRA, 6:30.27; 3. Marina AC, 6:30.36; 4. Lake Union, 6:34.55; 5. Serra HS, 6:35.58; 6. SDRC, 6:37.39.

Race # 48: Womens Junior  Petite 
1. Marin, 7:00.00; 2. LBRA, 7:07.56; 3. Sammamish, 7:11.56; 4. Maritime, CT, 7:14.21; 5. Oak Strokes, 7:14.56; 6. Rose City, 7:21.72.

Race # 49: Womens Club * A Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1. Rocky Mtn., 8:01.30; 2. Lake Union, 8:05.86; 3. SDRC, 8:19.52; 4. Boulder, 8:26.49; 5. Willamette, 8:31.39; 6. Los Gatos, 8:44.02; 7. PT Crewsers, 9:12.55.

Race # 50: Womens Club * B Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1. Lake Washington, 7:13.20; 2. Corvallis, 7:30.98; 3. Sac St. AC, 7:36.79; 4. River City, 7:47.47; 5. LARC, 7:48.36; 6. Ashland, 8:21.29; 7. Potomac, 9:15.92.

Race # 51: Mens Club * A City of San Diego Cup
1. Marin, 7:06.8; 2. LBRA, 7:09.42; 3. Ashland, 7:14.17; 4. Potomac, 7:23.42; 5. SDRC, 7:24.45; 6. Willamette, 7:32.05.

Race # 52: Mens Club * B City of San Diego Cup
1. Pocock, 7:12.3; 2. Lake Union, 7:18.12; 3. Rocky Mtn., 7:20.79; 4. Los Gatos, 7:34.17; 5. Palo Alto, 7:48.8.

Race # 53: Mens Junior LW Final LA84 Cup
1. Everett, 6:17.60; 2. Oak Strokes, 6:27.73; 3. Newport AC, 6:29.82; 4. Marin, 6:34.79; 5. LBRA, 6:39.48; 6. Serra HS, 6:40.45.

Race # 54: Womens Junior LW Final Referees Cup
1. Oak Strokes, 7:17.00; 2. Los Gatos, 7:20.87; 3. LBRA, 7:23.10; 4. Capital, 7:46.62; 5. NorCal, 7:50.72.

Race # 55: Mens Collegiate Novice Petite 
1. OCC, 6:21.60; 2. UCSD, 6:27.98; 3. Notre Dame, 6:30.25; 4. Sonoma, 6:30.50; 5. Santa Clara, 6:31.69; 6. UCLA, 6:40.23.

Race # 56: Womens Collegiate Novice  Petite 
1. Clemson, 7:08.60; 2. St. Joseph's, 7:15.82; 3. Stanford, 7:23.97; 4. USD, 7:31.83; 5. UCI, 7:34.76; 6. UCSB, 7:39.63.

Sunday, April 6, 2008

Race # 57: Womens Junior JV Petite 
1. Marin B, 7:03.70; 2. St. Ignatius, 7:04.88; 3. SDRC, 7:13.32; 4. Rose City, 7:14.95; 5. Holy Names, 7:17.82; 6. Capital, 7:18.42.

Race # 58: Mens Junior JV Petite 
1. Serra HS, 6:20.20; 2. Oak Strokes, 6:23.79; 3. St. Ignatius, 6:26.39; 4. LBRA, 6:29.83; 5. SDRC, 6:41.75.

Race # 59: Womens Open Petite 
1. St. Mary's, 7:08.90; 2. Bair Island, 7:24.46; 3. UCSB, 7:40.95; 4. Colorado, 7:41.11; 5. UCSD, 7:56.77; 6. UCD Alum, 8:02.62.

Race # 60: Mens Open Petite 
1. Sac State, 6:24.7; 2. USD Alumni A, 6:25.51; 3. UCSD B, 6:26.91; 4. True Aggies, 6:29.23; 5. Crew Runnings, 6:33.35; 6. UCSB, 6:37.16.

Race # 61: Womens Collegiate JV Petite 
1. Louisville, 6:41.8; 2. KSU, 6:48.08; 3. Purdue, 6:50.41; 4. USD, 6:52.84; 5. St. Joseph's, 6:53.82; 6. SDSU, 6:55.14.

Race # 62: Mens Collegiate JV Petite 
1. UCLA, 6:09.97; 2. UCSD, 6:14.38; 3. Santa Clara, 6:20.86; 4. OCC, 6:21.44; 5. UCD B, 6:22.81; 6. UCI, 6:24.81.

Race # 63: Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup Petite 
1. St. Mary's, 6:48.80; 2. Loyola, 6:49.74; 3. Santa Clara, 6:50.58; 4. Temple, 6:55.17; 5. UCSB, 6:56.08; 6. Lehigh, 7:01.21.

Race # 64: Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup Petite 
1. Drexel, 6:04.30; 2. USD, 6:05.55; 3. Notre Dame, 6:06.41; 4. Washington St., 6:10.80; 5. Colorado, 6:12.45; 6. Texas, 6:13.36.

Race # 65: Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational Petite 
1. Clemson, 6:27.90; 2. Louisville, 6:35.18; 3. Purdue, 6:43.63.

Race # 66: Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational Petite 
1. Syracuse, 5:53.80; 2. OSU, 5:56.20; 3. Penn, 6:00.25; 4. Purdue, 6:00.30; 5. UCSD, 6:00.35; 6. Colgate, 6:00.80.

Race # 67: Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational G Final Jessop-Whittier Cup
1. Wash, 6:22.90 (Alysha Koorji, Kara Farguharson, Heather Young, Rosanne DeBeof, Erika Shaw, Ashley Jones, Kelly Foster, Kim Kennedy, Lia Prins); 2. USC, 6:23.80; 3. Washington St., 6:26.10; 4. Stanford, 6:29.27; 5. UCLA, 6:29.38; 6. Wisco, 6:32.24.

Race # 68: Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational G Final Copley Cup **
1. Wash, 5:39.90 (Katelin Snyder, William Crothers, Heath Allen, Jessiah Johnson, Simon Taylor, Blaise Didier, Roko Svast, Toby Dankbaar, Lowell Neal); 2. Princeton, 5:41.80; 3. Harvard, 5:43.89; 4. Cal, 5:44.15; 5. Northeastern, 5:44.18; 6. Stanford, 5:44.38; 7. Yale, 5:47.37.

Race # 69: Womens Collegiate LW G Final A.W. Coggeshall Cup
1. Stanford, 6:36.8 (Jess Weigle, Erin Conlon, Krista Dosrsch, Kate Hayes, Gretchen Stumhofer, Oliva Prevost, Marina Petrakis, Katherin Heflin, Olivia Trowers); 2. Wisco, 6:49.11; 3. Loyola, 7:29.93; 4. Cal, 7:31.64.

Race # 70: Mens Collegiate LW G Final Secretary of the Navy Cup
1. Cal, 6:07.5 (Jiean Li, Cal Trembath, Bruno Mehech, Nick Fradkin, James Suchy, Robin Manning, Zachary Stein, Aaron Cheng, Alex Trembath); 2. Texas, 6:10.90; 3. Purdue, 6:12.47; 4. UCSB, 6:33.63; 5. Washington St., 6:35.66.

Race # 71: Womens Club* Final Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
1. Rocky Mtn., 7:18.30 (Joseph Peters, Grace Malacrida, Andi Tomany, Margaret Oliver, Kati O'Hara, Jackie Snyder, Rachel Pazmino, Amy Shonstrom, Kate Newman); 2. Lake Washington, 7:18.65; 3. Corvallis, 7:24.49; 4. SDRC, 7:26.45; 5. Lake Union, 7:28.65; 6. Sac St. AC, 7:53.52.

Race # 72: Mens Club * Final City of San Diego Cup
1. LBRA, 6:48.70 (Molly Sahn, Wolf Theile, Tony Gjuessing, Tim Humphry, A.C. duPont, Trinah Gutethi, Aarron Parker, Bill Brown, Jim Lutzinger); 2. Marin, 6:52.14; 3. Pocock, 7:00.59; 4. Ashland, 7:00.92; 5. Rocky Mtn., 7:10.76; 6. Lake Union, 7:28.45.

Race # 73: Womens Collegiate JV G Final Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
1. Wash, 6:36.50 (Isabelle Woodward, Erika Sweet, Alison Browning, Kim Armstrong, Erin Knox, Samantha Smith, Helen Wall, Kayleigh Mack, Hannelore Trafnik); 2. USC, 6:41.78; 3. Washington St., 6:41.97; 4. Clemson, 6:42.75; 5. Stanford, 6:45.22; 6. UCLA, 6:47.78.

Race # 74: Mens Collegiate JV G Final Sharp Cabrillo Cup
1. Harvard, 5:52.31 (Ashley-Kay Fryer, Sam Kenary, Otto Etegmaien, Mark Fuller, Anton Wintner, Chris Fuller, James Canning, Ivan Posavec, Briffny Morgan); 2. Wash, 5:54.22; 3. Cal, 5:56.68; 4. OSU, 6:00.78; 5. Stanford, 6:04.40; 6. UCD A, 6:14.30.

Race # 75: Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup G Final Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
1. UCD, 6:48.30 (Tara Davis, Sunny Caldwell, Alicia Foley, May Roberts, Vanessa Cuellar, Darly Ward, Heidi Okowitz, Erin Andrews, Laura Kelleher); 2. USD, 6:49.39; 3. SUNY Buffalo, 6:51.41; 4. Sac State, 6:53.96; 5. SDSU, 6:59.30; 6. KSU, 7:02.15.

Race # 76: Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup G Final American Specialty Health Cup
1. OCC, 6:01.80 (Michael Hinderberger, James Long-Lerno, Bobby Jacobs, Steve Oessterich, Dan Dahlin, Erick Hanxleden, Roger Huffman, Will Prtoleau, Kelly Hughes); 2. UCLA, 6:12.05; 3. Minnesota, 6:14.52; 4. UCD, 6:13.25; 5. Lehigh, 6:15.46; 6. Santa Clara, 6:16.86.

Race # 77: Womens Junior JV G Final ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
1. Los Gatos, 7:05.10 (Allyn Nielson, Naddie Raff, Clare Southru, Julie Moyer, Kelly McCarthy,  Megan Fox, Kira Jepson, Jenna Frederickson, Amanda Uriu); 2. Marin A, 7:09.20; 3. Everett, 7:19.48; 4. Marina AC, 7:23.30; 5. NorCal, 7:25.29; 6. Oak Strokes, 7:28.44.

Race # 78: Mens Junior JV G Final Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
1. Los Gatos, 6:28.40 (Dylan Fish, Nick Mingrone, Ryan Kevorkian, Stewart McDonald, Farret Cotlerr, Chris Nessbacher, Carson Neil, Brad Forester, Ryan Bainbridge); 2. Newport AC, 6:28.65; 3. Capital, 6:31.48; 4. Everett, 6:34.65; 5. Marin, 6:34.75; 6. Marina AC, 6:44.97.

Race # 79: Womens Colegiate Novice G Final Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
1. Washington St., 7:03.90 (Lauren Curtis, Sean Martin, Brandon Caesar, Ian Emrick, Garrett Lyman, Brandon Close, Mark Hoffman, Tim Duffey, Tak Niino); 2. SDSU, 7:05.68; 3. Wash, 7:09.60; 4. UCD, 7:18.72; 5. USC, 7:26.06; 6. OCC, 7:31.05.

Race # 80: Mens Collegiate Novice G Final Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
1. Wash, 6:01.8 (Alexandra Chalk, Christopher Struzyna, Noah O'Connell, Nenad Bulicic, Anthony Jacob, Tyler Emsky, Matthew Zapel, Bede Clarke, Trevor Walchenbach); 2. Cal, 6:05.33; 3. Stanford, 6:12.46; 4. OSU, 6:16.67; 5. Penn, 6:30.07; 6. USD, 6:34.65.

Race # 81: Womens Open G Final Carley Copley Cup
1. UCLA, 7:07.7 (Brittany Liljequist, Kaitlin Doering, Stephanie Duclett, Brittanee Marksbury, Megan Lightfoot, Ashley Guzik, Danielle Piccinini, Christina King, Carolyn Johnson); 2. USC, 7:12.20; 3. Drexel, 7:18.20; 4. Santa Clara, 7:30.20; 5. UCI Alum, 7:39.05; 6. UCI, 7:45.58.

Race # 82: Mens Open G Final Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
1. USC, 5:58.94 (Catherine Humenuk, Andrus Sabiin, Rauno Talisoo, Alivar Raagel, Artur Maier, Sten Villmann, Martin Absalon, Alo Kuslap, Elar Jaakson); 2. Cal B, 6:11.53; 3. Cal A, 6:12.53; 4. Everett, 6:30.72; 5. Marin, 6:31.85; 6. M Rowing, 6:38.29.

Race # 83: Womens Junior G Final Gilman-Mulliken Cup
1. Los Gatos, 6:54.65 (Lisa Kolstad, Emily Sullenburger, Ali Niswonger, Kaity McCullough, Jackie Horton, Cherly McDonald, Rebecca Post, Lisa Pascuzzi, Kirstin Snook); 2. Newport AC, 7:03.59; 3. St. Ignatius, 7:04.05; 4. Marina AC, 7:07.65; 5. Everett, 7:07.73; 6. NorCal, 7:08.28.

Race # 84: Mens Junior G Final William Robinson Memorial Cup
1. Newport AC, 6:11.90 (Lauren Wands, A. J. Brooks, J.P. Hogan, Alex Powell, Matt White, Kyle Ridgeway, Eric Chebil, Johnny Sutterfield, Jeff Cefalia); 2. Capital, 6:19.77; 3. Everett, 6:21.25; 4. Marin, 6:22.30; 5. Oak Strokes, 6:26.00; 6. Los Gatos, 6:31.97.

Race # 85: Womens Masters A Final Hudson Cup
1. USC Alumni, 7:23.60 (Lisa Moneymaker, Ira Botera, Sara Mai Conway, Anna Effermora, Natatie Beglan, Shelle Orem, Lori Guerreno, Amelia White, Rebecca Moneymaker); 2. Lake Washington, 7:31.32; 3. LBRA, 7:35.09; 4. Lake Union, 7:36.44; 5. River City, 7:38.63; 6. Bair Island, 8:05.42; 7. USD Alumni, 9:38.79.

Race # 86: Mens Masters A Final Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy
1. Lake Union, 6:35.50 (Noelle Nelson, Finnian Duran, Perry Estevenuo, Michael Miksis, Hans Hurn, Brent Starace, Dan Morren, Jonathan Kallay, Anthony Jones); 2. SDRC, 6:40.96; 3. Trident A, 6:42.16; 4. Trident B, 7:12.22.

Race # 87: Womens Masters B Final Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
1. Lake Union, 7:21.8 (Heather Dow, Anna Harness, Leslie Mittendorf, Julie Hackworth, Mara Liston, Karen Gilles Estevenin, Lisa Tschannen, Aimee Ettel, Kris Sternberg); 2. Lake Washington, 7:22.34; 3. Rocky Mtn., 7:25.83; 4. Marin, 7:26.11; 5. Lions RC, 7:36.67; 6. Willamette, 7:41.8; 7. Avalon, 8:04.8.

Race # 88: Mens Masters B Final President's Trophy
1. Marin, 6:25.5 (Adrian Andrews, Ken Clemmer, Mike Stralka, Bob Wagner, John Younger, John Kennel, Tyler Lange, Graham Willoughby, Alex Dunne); 2. Potomac, 6:34.66; 3. Kent Mitchell, 6:49.17; 4. USD Alumni, 6:50.03; 5. Station L RC, 6:52.71; 6. Lake Union, 7:02.56; 7. Bair Island, 7:13.22.

Race # 89: Womens Masters C Final Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
1. LBRA, 7:29.1 (Jenna DuBois, Joan VanBlom, Debbie Nowinski, Sally Bramstedt, Grace Malacrida, Rachel Alexander, Helen Frykman, Margaret Oliver, Mary Perrot); 2. River City, 8:07.51; 3. ZLAC, 8:07.51; 4. Masters Coaching, 8:20.01; 5. Lions RC, 8:31.29; 6. Everett, 8:35.63; 7. Avalon, 9:40.45.

Race # 90: Mens Masters C Final Volunteer Trophy
1. Kent Mitchell, 6:34.00 (Eric Spector, Chris Swan, Peter Sharus, Ross Flemer, Alan Holland, Curt Browder, Kurt Bausback, Peter Dreissigacker, James Baker); 2. Rocky Mtn., 6:45.03; 3. Marin, 6:50.10; 4. SDRC, 7:04.90; 5. River City, 7:10.69; 6. LBRA, 7:17.88.

Race # 91: Womens Masters D Final Lang & Associates Trophy
1. Lake Union, 7:54.69 (Tom Boedeker, Carol Nagy, Kathleen Roach,  Elaine Christensan, Aina Williams,  Lorraine Roberts, O. Trevius, Marilyn Lore, Jean H. Sullivan); 2. NBRC, 7:55.00; 3. Rio Salado, 8:16.7; 4. ZLAC, 8:39.41; 5. Newport AC, 8:43.29; 6. Sac St. AC, 9:17.84.

Race # 92: Mens Masters D Final Founders Trophy
1. Palm Beach, 6:39.9 (John Chatzky, Steve Norman, William Purdy, Greg Benning,  Tom Darling, Phil Stekl, Colin Redhead, Dan Sayner, James Green); 2. Kent Mitchell, 6:46.34; 3. Marin, 7:11.93; 4. River City, 7:30.06.

© 1973-2009 Crew Classic, Inc. All Rights Reserved
Terms of Service