America's Premier Spring Regatta

Home  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  |  2008 (excel format | press format)  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011        Live results available via twitter.com/crewclassic
Saturday, April 5, 2008 San Diego Crew Classic
Event Title Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
1 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
American Specialty Health Cup
07:30 OCC
5:56.00

1
Minnesota
6:03.44

2
USD
6:04.57

3
Washington St.
6:08.44

6
UCI
6:10.10

4
Loyola
6:20.25

5

2 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
American Specialty Health Cup
07:40 Lehigh
6:03.14

5
UCD
6:04.17

2
Notre Dame
6:04.52

4
Colorado
6:06.67

3
USC
6:07.26

1
Sac State
6:07.98

6

3 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
American Specialty Health Cup
07:50 UCLA
6:00.69

1
Santa Clara
6:02.47

2
Drexel
6:06.44

4
Texas
6:09.04

3
SDSU
6:37.78

5


4 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
A
Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
08:00 UCD
6:33.56

1
USD
6:34.91

3
St. Mary's
6:48.78

2
UCSB
7:05.03

5
OCC
7:17.18

6
UOP
7:36.75

7

5 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
B
Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
08:10 SDSU
6:46.01

3
KSU
6:51.26

2
Temple
6:53.73

4
Lehigh
6:57.77

6
Villanova
6:59.38

5
St. Joseph's
7:04.41

1
ASU
7:20.17

7
6 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
C
Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
08:20 Sac State
6:43.00

1
SUNY Buffalo
6:44.07

2
Loyola
6:52.37

3
Santa Clara
6:53.37

4
UCI
7:02.25

5
Colorado
7:06.03

7
Texas
7:22.18

6
7 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Copley Cup **
08:30 Wash
5:41.60

1
Harvard
5:46.82

2
Stanford
5:48.07

3
Syracuse
5:51.17

4
OSU
5:56.17

5
UCSD
6:01.60

7
Colgate
6:12.07

6
8 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Copley Cup **
08:40 Cal
5:45.4

1
Yale
5:45.71

3
Northeastern
5:46.18

4
Princeton
5:47.81

2
Penn
5:57.15

6
Purdue
6:03.78

5

9 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
A
Jessop-Whittier Cup
08:50 USC
6:27.0

1
Washington St.
6:27.94

3
Wash
6:29.50

2
Clemson
6:30.03

4
Purdue
6:48.22

5


10 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
B
Jessop-Whittier Cup
09:00 Stanford
6:30.67

1
UCLA
6:31.95

2
Wisco
6:33.01

3
Louisville
6:39.24

4



11 Womens Collegiate LW
Prelim
A.W. Coggeshall Cup
09:10 Stanford
6:44.83

1
Wisco
6:48.86

2
Cal
7:13.20

3
Loyola
7:21.42

4



12 Mens Collegiate LW
Prelim
Secretary of the Navy Cup
09:20 Cal
6:16.30

2
Texas
6:19.24

4
Purdue
6:22.27

3
UCSB
6:38.39

5
Washington St.
6:41.40

1


13 Mens Collegiate Novice
A
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
09:30 Wash
5:54.70

2
Stanford
6:02.01

6
OCC
6:07.88

1
Sonoma
6:25.83

4
Colorado
6:33.23

5
UCD
6:33.70

3
Washington St.
6:40.54

7
14 Mens Collegiate Novice
B
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
09:45 USD
6:19.4

6
Penn
6:23.68

4
Notre Dame
6:29.71

1
UCLA
6:37.18

7
UCI
6:40.12

5
Loyola
6:54.27

3
SDSU
7:15.96

2
15 Mens Collegiate Novice
C
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
10:00 Cal
5:59.28

2
OSU
6:10.15

3
UCSD
6:18.94

4
Santa Clara
6:27.19

5
St. Mary's
6:53.02

7
UOP
7:08.19

1
Cal. Maritime
7:10.66

6
16 Womens Collegiate JV
A
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
10:10 USC
6:40.40

1
Washington St.
6:43.18

2
Clemson
6:47.95

3
Louisville
6:50.96

4
KSU
6:52.03

6
USD
7:01.76

7
Sac State
7:04.75

5
17 Womens Collegiate JV
B
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
10:20 Wash
6:39.30

1
UCLA
6:49.42

2
Stanford
6:50.65

3
St. Joseph's
7:05.15

4
Purdue
7:07.18

7
SDSU
7:14.37

5
Loyola
7:19.93

6
18 Mens Collegiate JV
A
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
10:30 Cal
5:58.73

1
Stanford A
6:03.50

2
OSU
6:03.95

3
UCSD
6:23.64

6
UCLA
6:23.88

5
UCD B
6:43.01

7
USC
6:46.26

4
19 Mens Collegiate JV
B
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
10:40 Wash
5:54.7

1
Harvard
5:57.83

2
UCD A
6:19.27

4
OCC
6:22.26

3
Santa Clara
6:34.92

5
UCI
6:36.51

6

20 Womens Collegiate Novice
A
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
10:50 OCC
7:20.3

5
USC
7:26.27

4
Stanford
7:36.46

1
UCI
7:36.77

6
UCSD
7:44.21

3
ASU
8:03.24

2

21 Womens Collegiate Novice
B
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
11:00 Washington St.
7:04.2

4
UCD
7:17.29

2
USD
7:37.98

5
UCSB
7:45.58

1
Sonoma
7:54.73

3


22 Womens Collegiate Novice
C
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
11:10 Wash
7:04.6

2
SDSU
7:06.85

3
Clemson
7:10.69

6
St. Joseph's
7:14.47

5
UCLA
7:22.38

4
Sac State
7:29.82

1

23 Mens Junior
A
William Robinson Memorial Cup
11:20 Newport AC
6:09.50

1
Everett
6:13.57

3
St. Ignatius
6:14.53

2
Lake Union
6:29.94

5
Shiplake
6:35.63

4


24 Mens Junior
B
William Robinson Memorial Cup
11:30 Marin
6:26.4

1
Los Gatos
6:27.12

2
Marina AC
6:27.31

3
SDRC
6:34.18

4
Rose City
6:36.71

5


25 Mens Junior
C
William Robinson Memorial Cup
11:40 Capital
6:21.70

1
Oak Strokes
6:23.33

2
LBRA
6:28.13

4
Serra HS
6:30.58

3
Tempe Town
6:50.92

6
Tempe Jr.
7:07.63

5

26 Womens Junior
A
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
12:10 Los Gatos
7:01.60

1
Everett
7:10.29

3
Sammamish
7:13.32

4
Oak Strokes
7:18.17

2
Holy Names
7:22.10

5
Xavier
7:37.69

6
Tempe Town
7:49.67

7
27 Womens Junior
B
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
12:20 Marina AC
7:11.70

2
NorCal
7:13.92

3
Marin
7:14.67

1
Rose City
7:23.76

4
Capital
7:30.45

5
ZLAC
7:46.95

6

28 Womens Junior
C
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
12:30 Newport AC
7:09.20

4
St. Ignatius
7:09.22

3
LBRA
7:09.30

2
Maritime, CT
7:16.36

1
SDRC
7:33.17

5
River City
7:40.36

6

29 Mens Masters E
Final
Stewards Cup Honoring Joe Burk
12:40 Marin
6:56.00

5
Cambridge
6:57.68

2
Willamette
7:17.84

1
Palo Alto
7:24.88

6
Los Gatos
7:26.75

4
Rio Salado
7:28.10

3

30 Womens Masters E
Final
Cloud 9 Shuttle Cup
12:50 Portland
7:54.00

4
Los Gatos
8:24.87

1
Ashland
8:46.97

3




31 Mens Masters F*
Final
Grand Masters Trophy
13:00 LBRA
7:51.9

6
SDRC
7:58.72

2
Marin
7:59.34

7
Compote
8:05.95

1
Rocky Mtn.
8:08.37

5
University Barge Club
8:32.94

4
Avalon
8:45.09

3
32 Womens Masters F*
Final
13:10 SDRC A
8:10.60

3
Masters Coaching
8:16.66

4
Marin
8:33.72

2
Avalon
8:50.97

5
PT Crewsers
9.08.76

1


33 Womens Open
A
Carley Copley Cup
13:20 USC
7:24.40

2
UCI
7:41.78

1
Bair Island
7:56.34

3
UCSD
8:38.02

5
UCSB Alumni
8:38.52

4


34 Womens Open
B
Carley Copley Cup
13:30 UCLA
7:21.8

1
Drexel
7:30.23

4
St. Mary's
7:41.36

3
UCSB
8:28.33

2



35 Womens Open
C
Carley Copley Cup
13:40 Santa Clara
7:38.7

5
UCI Alum
7:47.14

3
UCD Alum
7:57.49

4
Colorado
7:57.88

2
Lake Union
8:13.39

1


36 Mens Open
A
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
13:50 Cal B
6:24.1

5
Marin
6:48.47

4
Crew Runnings
6:59.44

3
True Aggies
7:02.56

1
UCSB Alumni
7:16.69

2
UCSD A
7:21.98

7
Lake Union
7:28.22

6
37 Mens Open
B
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
14:00 USC
6:06.8

3
M Rowing
6:46.71

4
UCSD B
6:50.26

5
USD Alumni A
6:59.87

1
Bair Island
7:04.52

2
Old Aggies
7:22.64

6

38 Mens Open
C
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
14:10 Cal A
6:24.6

2
Everett
6:42.88

1
Sac State
6:54.95

3
UCSB
7:01.39

6
UCD
7:03.29

4
USD Alumni B
7:23.41

5

39 Mens Junior JV
A
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
14:20 Newport AC
6:37.4

1
Los Gatos
6:40.62

3
Marina AC
6:49.56

4
Serra HS
6:50.44

5
Oak Strokes
6:53.15

2


40 Mens Junior JV
B
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
14:30 Marin
6:40.3

1
Everett
6:42.05

4
Capital
6:42.48

2
St. Ignatius
6:52.53

3
LBRA
7:01.21

5
SDRC
7:16.37

6

41 Womens Junior JV
A
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
14:45 Los Gatos
7:18.1

1
Everett
7:27.27

3
Oak Strokes
7:34.82

2
Marin B
7:36.46

7
Rose City
7:42.38

4
Holy Names
7:46.20

5
ZLAC
8:10.22

6
42 Womens Junior JV
B
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
15:00 Marin A
7:23.3

1
Marina AC
7:28.64

2
NorCal
7:30.98

3
St. Ignatius
7:33.23

4
SDRC
7:51.62

6
Capital
7:56.24

5
Xavier
8:15.92

7
43 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
15:10 Sac State
6:31.8

5
UCI
6:32.27

1
USC
6:35.27

2
Loyola
6:46.11

4
SDSU
7:11.89

3


44 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
3RD
15:20 St. Joseph's
7:13.2

4
UCI
7:21.67

3
Villanova
7:23.30

1
OCC
7:36.04

2
Colorado
7:36.35

6
UOP
8:04.64

5

45 Mens Collegiate Novice B
Final
15:30 OCC
6:39.60

2
UCSD
6:44.51

4
UCD
6:58.95

1




46 Womens Collegiate Novice B
Final
15:40 SDSU
7:27.20

3
USD
7:47.33

1
UCSD
8:08.76

2




47 Mens Junior
Petite
15:50 St. Ignatius
6:27.7

1
LBRA
6:30.27

2
Marina AC
6:30.36

3
Lake Union
6:34.55

4
Serra HS
6:35.58

5
SDRC
6:37.39

6

48 Womens Junior
Petite
16:00 Marin
7:00.00

1
LBRA
7:07.56

3
Sammamish
7:11.56

2
Maritime, CT
7:14.21

6
Oak Strokes
7:14.56

5
Rose City
7:21.72

4

49 Womens Club *
A
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
16:10 Rocky Mtn.
8:01.30

3
Lake Union
8:05.86

6
SDRC
8:19.52

1
Boulder
8:26.49

2
Willamette
8:31.39

7
Los Gatos
8:44.02

5
PT Crewsers
9:12.55

4
50 Womens Club *
B
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
16:20 Lake Washington
7:13.20

3
Corvallis
7:30.98

4
Sac St. AC
7:36.79

6
River City
7:47.47

7
LARC
7:48.36

1
Ashland
8:21.29

5
Potomac
9:15.92

2
51 Mens Club *
A
City of San Diego Cup
16:30 Marin
7:06.8

1
LBRA
7:09.42

6
Ashland
7:14.17

3
Potomac
7:23.42

4
SDRC
7:24.45

5
Willamette
7:32.05

2

52 Mens Club *
B
City of San Diego Cup
16:40 Pocock
7:12.3

5
Lake Union
7:18.12

1
Rocky Mtn.
7:20.79

2
Los Gatos
7:34.17

4
Palo Alto
7:48.8

3


53 Mens Junior LW
Final
LA84 Cup
16:50 Everett
6:17.60

4
Oak Strokes
6:27.73

3
Newport AC
6:29.82

2
Marin
6:34.79

1
LBRA
6:39.48

5
Serra HS
6:40.45

6

54 Womens Junior LW
Final
Referees Cup
17:00 Oak Strokes
7:17.00

2
Los Gatos
7:20.87

1
LBRA
7:23.10

3
Capital
7:46.62

4
NorCal
7:50.72

5


55 Mens Collegiate Novice
Petite
17:10 OCC
6:21.60

1
UCSD
6:27.98

3
Notre Dame
6:30.25

2
Sonoma
6:30.50

4
Santa Clara
6:31.69

6
UCLA
6:40.23

5

56 Womens Collegiate Novice
Petite
17:20 Clemson
7:08.60

3
St. Joseph's
7:15.82

6
Stanford
7:23.97

2
USD
7:31.83

1
UCI
7:34.76

5
UCSB
7:39.63

4


Sunday, April 6, 2008 San Diego Crew Classic
Event Title Start 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place 7th Place
57 Womens Junior JV
Petite
07:20 Marin B
7:03.70

1
St. Ignatius
7:04.88

2
SDRC
7:13.32

4
Rose City
7:14.95

3
Holy Names
7:17.82

5
Capital
7:18.42

6

58 Mens Junior JV
Petite
07:30 Serra HS
6:20.20

2
Oak Strokes
6:23.79

4
St. Ignatius
6:26.39

1
LBRA
6:29.83

3
SDRC
6:41.75

5


59 Womens Open
Petite
07:40 St. Mary's
7:08.90

2
Bair Island
7:24.46

1
UCSB
7:40.95

5
Colorado
7:41.11

6
UCSD
7:56.77

4
UCD Alum
8:02.62

3

60 Mens Open
Petite
07:50 Sac State
6:24.7

1
USD Alumni A
6:25.51

6
UCSD B
6:26.91

3
True Aggies
6:29.23

5
Crew Runnings
6:33.35

2
UCSB
6:37.16

4

61 Womens Collegiate JV
Petite
08:00 Louisville
6:41.8

2
KSU
6:48.08

4
Purdue
6:50.41

3
USD
6:52.84

6
St. Joseph's
6:53.82

1
SDSU
6:55.14

5

62 Mens Collegiate JV
Petite
08:10 UCLA
6:09.97

4
UCSD
6:14.38

2
Santa Clara
6:20.86

3
OCC
6:21.44

1
UCD B
6:22.81

6
UCI
6:24.81

5

63 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
08:20 St. Mary's
6:48.80

2
Loyola
6:49.74

3
Santa Clara
6:50.58

6
Temple
6:55.17

1
UCSB
6:56.08

5
Lehigh
7:01.21

4

64 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
Petite
08:30 Drexel
6:04.30

3
USD
6:05.55

1
Notre Dame
6:06.41

2
Washington St.
6:10.80

4
Colorado
6:12.45

5
Texas
6:13.36

6

65 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
08:40 Clemson
6:27.90

2
Louisville
6:35.18

1
Purdue
6:43.63

3




66 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
Petite
08:50 Syracuse
5:53.80

1
OSU
5:56.20

3
Penn
6:00.25

2
Purdue
6:00.30

4
UCSD
6:00.35

5
Colgate
6:00.80

6

67 Womens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
G Final
Jessop-Whittier Cup
09:00 Wash
6:22.90

6
USC
6:23.80

2
Washington St.
6:26.10

4
Stanford
6:29.27

1
UCLA
6:29.38

3
Wisco
6:32.24

5

68 Mens Collegiate Varsity Invitational
G Final
Copley Cup **
09:15 Wash
5:39.90

1
Princeton
5:41.80

7
Harvard
5:43.89

3
Cal
5:44.15

2
Northeastern
5:44.18

6
Stanford
5:44.38

5
Yale
5:47.37

4
69 Womens Collegiate LW
G Final
A.W. Coggeshall Cup
09:30 Stanford
6:36.8

1
Wisco
6:49.11

2
Loyola
7:29.93

4
Cal
7:31.64

3



70 Mens Collegiate LW
G Final
Secretary of the Navy Cup
09:40 Cal
6:07.5

1
Texas
6:10.90

2
Purdue
6:12.47

3
UCSB
6:33.63

4
Washington St.
6:35.66

5


71 Womens Club*
Final
Thalia Kelly Considine Cup
09:50 Rocky Mtn.
7:18.30

1
Lake Washington
7:18.65

2
Corvallis
7:24.49

4
SDRC
7:26.45

5
Lake Union
7:28.65

3
Sac St. AC
7:53.52

6

72 Mens Club *
Final
City of San Diego Cup
10:00 LBRA
6:48.70

4
Marin
6:52.14

2
Pocock
7:00.59

1
Ashland
7:00.92

6
Rocky Mtn.
7:10.76

5
Lake Union
7:28.45

3

73 Womens Collegiate JV
G Final
Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy
10:10 Wash
6:36.50

1
USC
6:41.78

2
Washington St.
6:41.97

4
Clemson
6:42.75

6
Stanford
6:45.22

5
UCLA
6:47.78

3

74 Mens Collegiate JV
G Final
Sharp Cabrillo Cup
10:20 Harvard
5:52.31

3
Wash
5:54.22

1
Cal
5:56.68

2
OSU
6:00.78

6
Stanford
6:04.40

4
UCD A
6:14.30

5

75 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
G Final
Sam Adams/Mesa Distributing Cup
10:30 UCD
6:48.30

2
USD
6:49.39

5
SUNY Buffalo
6:51.41

6
Sac State
6:53.96

3
SDSU
6:59.30

1
KSU
7:02.15

4

76 Mens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup
G Final
American Specialty Health Cup
10:40 OCC
6:01.80

1
UCLA
6:12.05

3
Minnesota
6:14.52

4
UCD
6:13.25

5
Lehigh
6:15.46

2
Santa Clara
6:16.86

6

77 Womens Junior JV
G Final
ZLAC Rowing Club Trophy
10:50 Los Gatos
7:05.10

1
Marin A
7:09.20

2
Everett
7:19.48

3
Marina AC
7:23.30

4
NorCal
7:25.29

6
Oak Strokes
7:28.44

5

78 Mens Junior JV
G Final
Jean Jessop Hervey Cup
11:00 Los Gatos
6:28.40

4
Newport AC
6:28.65

2
Capital
6:31.48

5
Everett
6:34.65

3
Marin
6:34.75

1
Marina AC
6:44.97

6

79 Womens Colegiate Novice
G Final
Laurel V. Korholz Perpetual Trophy
11:10 Washington St.
7:03.90

1
SDSU
7:05.68

6
Wash
7:09.60

3
UCD
7:18.72

4
USC
7:26.06

5
OCC
7:31.05

2

80 Mens Collegiate Novice
G Final
Derek Guelker Memorial Cup
11:20 Wash
6:01.8

1
Cal
6:05.33

3
Stanford
6:12.46

4
OSU
6:16.67

6
Penn
6:30.07

5
USD
6:34.65

2

81 Womens Open
G Final
Carley Copley Cup
11:30 UCLA
7:07.7

2
USC
7:12.20

1
Drexel
7:18.20

5
Santa Clara
7:30.20

3
UCI Alum
7:39.05

6
UCI
7:45.58

4

82 Mens Open
G Final
Joan Ward Memorial Trophy
11:40 USC
5:58.94

3
Cal B
6:11.53

2
Cal A
6:12.53

1
Everett
6:30.72

4
Marin
6:31.85

5
M Rowing
6:38.29

6

83 Womens Junior
G Final
Gilman-Mulliken Cup
12:30 Los Gatos
6:54.65

2
Newport AC
7:03.59

3
St. Ignatius
7:04.05

6
Marina AC
7:07.65

1
Everett
7:07.73

5
NorCal
7:08.28

4

84 Mens Junior
G Final
William Robinson Memorial Cup
12:40 Newport AC
6:11.90

1
Capital
6:19.77

2
Everett
6:21.25

4
Marin
6:22.30

3
Oak Strokes
6:26.00

5
Los Gatos
6:31.97

6

85 Womens Masters A
Final
Hudson Cup
12:50 USC Alumni
7:23.60

6
Lake Washington
7:31.32

5
LBRA
7:35.09

3
Lake Union
7:36.44

2
River City
7:38.63

1
Bair Island
8:05.42

4
USD Alumni
9:38.79

7
86 Mens Masters A
Final
Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy
13:00 Lake Union
6:35.50

2
SDRC
6:40.96

1
Trident A
6:42.16

3
Trident B
7:12.22

4



87 Womens Masters B
Final
Fred Rickon Memorial Cup
13:10 Lake Union
7:21.8

3
Lake Washington
7:22.34

1
Rocky Mtn.
7:25.83

2
Marin
7:26.11

7
Lions RC
7:36.67

5
Willamette
7:41.8

6
Avalon
8:04.8

4
88 Mens Masters B
Final
President's Trophy
13:20 Marin
6:25.5

4
Potomac
6:34.66

2
Kent Mitchell
6:49.17

5
USD Alumni
6:50.03

6
Station L RC
6:52.71

7
Lake Union
7:02.56

1
Bair Island
7:13.22

3
89 Womens Masters C
Final
Margi Fetter Graham Trophy
13:30 LBRA
7:29.1

7
River City
8:07.51

6
ZLAC
8:07.51

3
Masters Coaching
8:20.01

1
Lions RC
8:31.29

5
Everett
8:35.63

4
Avalon
9:40.45

2
90 Mens Masters C
Final
Volunteer Trophy
13:40 Kent Mitchell
6:34.00

2
Rocky Mtn.
6:45.03

6
Marin
6:50.10

1
SDRC
7:04.90

3
River City
7:10.69

4
LBRA
7:17.88

5

91 Womens Masters D
Final
Lang & Associates Trophy
13:50 Lake Union
7:54.69

3
NBRC
7:55.00

1
Rio Salado
8:16.7

4
ZLAC
8:39.41

2
Newport AC
8:43.29

6
Sac St. AC
9:17.84

5

92 Mens Masters D
Final
Founders Trophy
14:00 Palm Beach
6:39.9

4
Kent Mitchell
6:46.34

3
Marin
7:11.93

5
River City
7:30.06

2





* Age handicapped race
** Due to the superb field in the Copley Cup, and in order to provide optimal competitive racing, there will be a seven boat Grand Final
   comprised of the top three finishers in each heat and the faster fourth place finisher.
© 1973-2009 Crew Classic, Inc. All Rights Reserved